Mar 31, 2019 - Sunday 9:30 am

Stratified Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.88 Silver 1 115.00 Charlotte FalkReno, NV Lin GoldsteinReno, NV Quentin WilmotReno, NV Bob LuebkemanSparks, NV
5.16 Silver 2 93.00 Paul KushnerSo Lake Tahoe, CA Douglas SmithCarson City, NV Carl OeserRoseville, CA Gary NitzbergCarson City, NV
3.87 Silver 3 1 91.00 Rick WeissReno, NV Kathryn EvansSparks, NV Mark LundbladReno, NV Wayne GordonReno, NV
2.90 Silver 4 2 1 86.00 Robert RobynsReno, NV Judith RobynsReno, NV Jefri DonovanReno, NV Jill WallaceReno, NV
2.29 Silver 5 82.00 Daniel GreenReno, NV Pat GreenReno, NV Steve PrintReno, NV Conrad EvansSparks, NV
1.91 Silver 3 75.00 Kathy LaneReno, NV Linda AverettReno, NV Cynthia SwezeyReno, NV Rene ReidReno, NV
1.43 Silver 4 74.00 Susan PowellReno, NV Joanne Onstine-DillSparks, NV Donald ParsonsReno, NV Paul FerberReno, NV

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Charlotte Falk Lin Goldstein Quentin Wilmot Bob Luebkeman A 1 - - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 6.88 Silver
7 Paul Kushner Douglas Smith Carl Oeser Gary Nitzberg A 2 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 5.16 Silver
15 Rick Weiss Kathryn Evans Mark Lundblad Wayne Gordon B 3 1 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 3.87 Silver
14 Robert Robyns Judith Robyns Jefri Donovan Jill Wallace C 4 2 1 - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 2.90 Silver
3 Daniel Green Pat Green Steve Print Conrad Evans A 5 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.29 Silver
9 Edwin Straver Pam Moreland Bob Sendall Michael Moreland A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.78 Silver
2 Kathy Lane Linda Averett Cynthia Swezey Rene Reid B - 3 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.91 Silver
8 Susan Powell Joanne Onstine-Dill Donald Parsons Paul Ferber C - 4 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.43 Silver
5 Richard Scoggin Thomas Howell Dave Vidaver Nick Demmon A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.04 Silver
13 Ruth Swain Bob Robbins Stan Green Paul Sojka B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.78 Silver
4 Lee Dunn Diane Todd Catherine Johnson Kats Cannell B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.78 Silver
6 Stephen Bess Amy Bess Barbara Chism Jacquelyn Mall C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.52 Silver
1 Nancy Blackwell Tutty Wetzel Jacqueline Chandler Neal Moore A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.52 Silver
12 Robin Rakusin Erna Bailey Joyce Remsen Lisa French C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.52 Silver
11 Kevin Patterson LecClier Kelly Jane Martin Sharon Bahry Patrick Campbell B - - - - - - 14.00 0.00 14.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results