Mar 17, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified 499er Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color D E F VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.03 Silver 1 1 144.00 Charles Weber IIButler, PA William StewartZelienople, PA Richard LairdSewickley, PA Patricia RambasekSewickley, PA
2.27 Silver 2 130.00 Betty WeightmanPittsburgh, PA Judy LoriganCarnegie, PA Gerry OconnorPittsburgh, PA Juanita AllisonBethel Park, PA
1.98 Silver 3 2 1 110.00 Paul O'NeillSewickley, PA Denise DufourSewickley, PA Steven ThomasSewickley, PA Bunny HoffmanSewickley, PA
1.32 Silver 4 3 99.00 Marge KasperCoraopolis, PA Donald WykeCoraopolis, PA Carol PattisonImperial, PA Marilyn CrawfordSewickley, PA
1.49 Silver 4 2 95.00 Phyllis MellorBethel Park, PA John DriscollJeannette, PA Bryan DemattN Versailles, PA Sheila CatzPittsburgh, PA
1.11 Silver 3 92.00 Alice HandBethel Park, PA Mary TaylorLawrence, PA Brenda DonaldMcMurray, PA Caryle GlosserPittsburgh, PA

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
D E F D E F
12 Charles Weber II William Stewart Richard Laird Patricia Rambasek E 1 1 - - - - 144.00 0.00 144.00 3.03 Silver
11 Betty Weightman Judy Lorigan Gerry Oconnor Juanita Allison D 2 - - - - - 130.00 0.00 130.00 2.27 Silver
4 Paul O'Neill Denise Dufour Steven Thomas Bunny Hoffman F 3 2 1 - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 1.98 Silver
5 Marge Kasper Donald Wyke Carol Pattison Marilyn Crawford E 4 3 - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 1.32 Silver
8 Phyllis Mellor John Driscoll Bryan Dematt Sheila Catz F - 4 2 - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 1.49 Silver
1 Alice Hand Mary Taylor Brenda Donald Caryle Glosser F - - 3 - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 1.11 Silver
6 Ruth Leventry Diane Buck Vivian Dunkle Anne Marie Pidutti F - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 0.22 Silver
10 Mahendra Patel Prakash Shete Kenneth Stiger Dianne Franjione D - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 0.22 Silver
7 David Maletta Kevin Davis Joan Blinn Carol Moyer F - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.22 Silver
9 Sheila Brotherton Mary Anne Fenstemaker Linda Wright Cathy Demos F - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.11 Silver
2 Jeannie Desmone Juanita Nolte Jerome Kiger Josephine Moore F - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.22 Silver
3 Betty Grossheim Lynn Gibbs Judy Karnes M (Peg) Fischer F - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.22 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results