Mar 03, 2019 - Sunday 9:00 am

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.80 Silver 1 94.00 Penny KallausHolualoa, HI Robert LiuHonolulu, HI Loring Harkness IIIKilauea, HI Mary PhillipsHonolulu, HI
6.60 Silver 2 78.00 Sam AucoinHonolulu, HI Martin LeftikHonolulu, HI Robert HopeHonolulu, HI Maurice FujimotoHonolulu, HI
4.33 Silver 3/4 1 74.00 Sabrina O'HearnHonolulu, HI James O'HearnHonolulu, HI John DonoghueHonolulu, HI Nancy BakerHonolulu, HI
4.33 Silver 3/4 74.00 Godfrey ChangHonolulu, HI Everett FukushimaAiea, HI Thomas LumHonolulu, HI Steven JohnsonHonolulu, HI
2.93 Silver 5 69.00 Leo WilliamsHonolulu, HI Arun SavaraHonolulu, HI Jean ChoiHonolulu, HI Warren FukushimaPearl City, HI
2.36 Silver 2 64.00 Diogo TeixeiraBelmont, MA Christine HalkiotisBelmont, MA Ronald ResnickKula, HI Anna SungHonolulu, HI
1.55 Silver 3/4 52.00 Will WilliamsRichmond, VA Libby TomarKailua, HI Kim HongMedina, WA Reiko Sei
1.55 Silver 3/4 52.00 Thomas FaganKailua, HI Katie FaganKailua, HI Busaba WilliamsHonolulu, HI Catherine HessKaneohe, HI

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
4 Penny Kallaus Robert Liu Loring Harkness III Mary Phillips A 1 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 8.80 Silver
15 Sam Aucoin Martin Leftik Robert Hope Maurice Fujimoto A 2 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 6.60 Silver
1 Sabrina O'Hearn James O'Hearn John Donoghue Nancy Baker X 3/4 1 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 4.33 Silver
2 Godfrey Chang Everett Fukushima Thomas Lum Steven Johnson A 3/4 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 4.33 Silver
13 Leo Williams Arun Savara Jean Choi Warren Fukushima A 5 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.93 Silver
3 Yasuko Shrenzel Margaret Cooling Iku Donnelly Robert McLaren A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.44 Silver
14 Diogo Teixeira Christine Halkiotis Ronald Resnick Anna Sung X - 2 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.36 Silver
10 Howard Co Barbara Linn A Acey Marion McLaren A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.90 Silver
12 Sam Maitra Yashu Maitra Arnold Drill Bev Drill A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.08 Silver
11 Will Williams Libby Tomar Kim Hong Reiko Sei X - 3/4 - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.55 Silver
16 Thomas Fagan Katie Fagan Busaba Williams Catherine Hess X - 3/4 - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.55 Silver
9 Gary Rosenthal Wilfred Motokane Jr Tina Leong Richard S H Wong X - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.08 Silver
8 Wallace Young Lily Johannessen David Wong Alain Schreiber A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.36 Silver
5 Joseph Bussen Ronald Wong Ann Bernson Martie Wright X - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.54 Silver
7 Steven Bruns Ming Lee Merle Stetser Muriel Stitt A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.72 Silver
6 Mary Pokonosky Tom Pokonosky Mary Farrell Iris Chung X - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.54 Silver