Mar 23, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Mark Robertson Judy Brew A 12/13 - - 1/2 - - 819.50 59.47 819.50 2.34 Silver Scores
14 John Babb Dennis Mitchell B 12/13 5 - 1/2 1 - 819.50 59.47 819.50 2.34 Silver Scores
4 Andrea Miller Carol Warner B - - - 3 2 - 765.00 55.52 765.00 1.38 Silver Scores
3 Steve Mansfield Janet Daling A - - - 4/5 - - 755.00 54.79 755.00 0.76 Silver Scores
9 Dan Betts James Kemps C - - 4 4/5 3 1 755.00 54.79 755.00 1.67 Silver Scores
13 Dale Sweetwood Carole Odenreider A - - - 6 - - 742.50 53.88 742.50 0.46 Silver Scores
5 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz A - - - - - - 663.50 48.15 663.50 Scores
10 Paul Zatulove Steven Scheiner C - - - - - 2 647.00 46.95 647.00 0.63 Silver Scores
1 Barb Zipoy Sharon Jenness B - - - - - - 594.00 43.11 594.00 Scores
11 Florence Thier Kay Johnson A - - - - - - 594.00 43.11 594.00 Scores
7 Elaine Sarko Kitty Page Tomkinson A - - - - - - 580.50 42.13 580.50 Scores
12 Mary Ann Bond Mary Claire Bond C - - - - - - 521.50 37.84 521.50 Scores
2 Emily Lesser Cheri Bartel C - - - - - - 517.50 37.55 517.50 Scores
6 Carol Urben Brenda Koblick C - - - - - - 445.00 32.29 445.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Vic Quiros Bill Parks A 1 - - 1 - - 956.00 69.38 956.00 17.18 Silver Scores
11 Ken Barbour Scott Donaldson A 6 - - 2 - - 864.00 62.70 864.00 4.08 Silver Scores
5 Robert Johnson Richard Gitter A 10/11 - - 3 - - 823.00 59.72 823.00 1.64 Silver Scores
13 Renay Danto Weiner Marc Raphael A - - - 4 - - 800.00 58.06 800.00 0.96 Silver Scores
14 Carole Silverstein Bruce Silverstein A - - - 5 - - 749.50 54.39 749.50 0.55 Silver Scores
10 David Divine Larry Haddy C - - - 6 1 1 690.00 50.07 690.00 1.27 Silver Scores
1 Gayle Quiros Malcolm Kaiser B - - - - 2 - 682.00 49.49 682.00 0.89 Silver Scores
6 James McNamee II Sara Crabtree C - - - - 3 2 678.50 49.24 678.50 0.64 Silver Scores
7 Jim Wart Carol Gerlach A - - - - - - 666.00 48.33 666.00 Scores
4 Jim Horton Dorothy Hanko B - - - - - - 654.00 47.46 654.00 Scores
12 Christine Garner Bonnie Butler C - - - - - - 646.00 46.88 646.00 Scores
2 Mary Volberding Jane Rosenbloom C - - - - - - 635.50 46.12 635.50 Scores
8 Cheryl Verlander Deborah Berry C - - - - - - 614.50 44.59 614.50 Scores
9 Richard Catero Walter Coombs A - - - - - - 613.50 44.52 613.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Jessie Brunswig Oris Mowry A 2 - - 1 - - 939.50 68.18 939.50 12.89 Silver Scores
3 Markland Jones Kenneth Klein A 4 - - 2 - - 880.00 63.86 880.00 7.25 Silver Scores
14 Norman Lynn Ken Batko A 16 - - 3 - - 807.00 58.56 807.00 1.38 Silver Scores
9 Tom Ottley Donald Housley A 17 - - 4 - - 802.00 58.20 802.00 1.01 Silver Scores
5 Joy Green Daniel Nelson A - - - 5 - - 789.50 57.29 789.50 0.55 Silver Scores
10 Sydney Sides Janis Holle B - - - 6 1 - 744.50 54.03 744.50 1.34 Silver Scores
1 Gloria Pappalardo Linda Moses B - - - - 2 - 684.00 49.64 684.00 0.94 Silver Scores
7 Joan Beuchel Don Simon A - - - - - - 642.00 46.59 642.00 Scores
6 Mark Andrews Cheryl Lurie C - - - - 3 1 629.00 45.65 629.00 0.84 Silver Scores
2 Jane Kantor Ginny Maloco C - - - - - 2 595.00 43.18 595.00 0.59 Silver Scores
8 Charlie Likerman Lynn Poncher C - - - - - - 589.00 42.74 589.00 Scores
4 Penni Brodey Sharon Wallack B - - - - - - 587.00 42.60 587.00 Scores
13 Larry Clifton Betsy Clifton B - - - - - - 487.50 35.38 487.50 Scores
12 Judith King Dona Kozak C - - - - - - 478.00 34.69 478.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Sundaresan Ram Murali Nair B 5 2 - 1 1 - 870.00 63.13 870.00 5.44 Silver Scores
7 John Urciuoli Sheryl Martin A 15 - - 2 - - 813.50 59.03 813.50 1.93 Silver Scores
3 John Schnell Allan Deserpa A - - - 3 - - 797.50 57.87 797.50 1.38 Silver Scores
5 Jean McCullough Thom Saudargas B - - - 4 2 - 748.50 54.32 748.50 0.99 Silver Scores
9 Bill Carstens Carmen Duffek B - - - 5 3 - 723.50 52.50 723.50 0.71 Silver Scores
11 Susan Shaver Anne Casey A - - - 6 - - 719.50 52.21 719.50 0.46 Silver Scores
1 Jeffrey Chasan Lawrence Marcus C - - 6 - 4 1 718.50 52.14 718.50 0.96 Silver Scores
14 Phebe Packer JoAnne Lowe A - - - - - - 668.50 48.51 668.50 Scores
13 Chris McNaughton Sonja Shiner A - - - - - - 662.50 48.08 662.50 Scores
6 Christine Giza William Harrison C - - - - - 2 643.50 46.70 643.50 0.67 Silver Scores
12 Pamela Levy Jack Berton, Jr C - - - - - - 643.00 46.66 643.00 Scores
10 Joan Johns Janice Skinner C - - - - - - 590.50 42.85 590.50 Scores
8 Naomi Caras-Miller Linda Saperstein C - - - - - - 532.00 38.61 532.00 Scores
2 Deborah Baronofsky S Edward Hargest C - - - - - - 507.00 36.79 507.00 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sadu Marrott John Euler A 9 - - 1 - - 843.50 61.21 843.50 2.64 Silver Scores
4 Bill Berry Dee Horwitz A - - - 2 - - 793.50 57.58 793.50 1.85 Silver Scores
1 Judy Isenberg Leslie Spagat B - - - 3 1 - 752.50 54.61 752.50 1.32 Silver Scores
7 Paul Glick Doris Hausmann A - - - 4 - - 737.00 53.48 737.00 0.92 Silver Scores
5 Beth Hoffman Charlotte Hubbell C - - - 5 2 1 717.50 52.07 717.50 0.90 Silver Scores
8 Robert Carver Eugene Zanelli C - - - - 3 2 715.00 51.89 715.00 0.64 Silver Scores
2 Patricia Martin Linda Doyle C - - - - - - 706.50 51.27 706.50 Scores
11 Gordon Waters Judi Waters A - - - - - - 684.00 49.64 684.00 Scores
9 David Rankin Joanne Rankin A - - - - - - 674.00 48.91 674.00 Scores
12 Anne Marie Harrington Dianne Schechter A - - - - - - 673.00 48.84 673.00 Scores
10 Marilyn Goesling Marianne Victor C - - - - - - 672.00 48.77 672.00 Scores
13 NorLaine Byrnes Virginia Pedersen B - - - - - - 636.00 46.15 636.00 Scores
6 Eliza Katzin John Klepfer C - - - - - - 597.50 43.36 597.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Harvinder Sidhu Paul Spear A 14 - - 1 - - 815.50 59.18 815.50 2.64 Silver Scores
4 Eva Berlin Monique Greene B - 7 - 2 1 - 777.00 56.39 777.00 1.85 Silver Scores
5 Fran Steele Joyce Speer C - - 5 3 2 1 749.00 54.35 749.00 1.32 Silver Scores
7 Honey Klein Barbara Paton A - - - 4 - - 740.00 53.70 740.00 0.92 Silver Scores
1 Debbie Reichow Linda Ehrlich B - - - 5 3 - 691.50 50.18 691.50 0.75 Silver Scores
11 Linnea Tow Marcia Aspinall A - - - - - - 677.50 49.17 677.50 Scores
6 Ellen Zimmerman Bonita Gimple C - - - - 4 2 670.00 48.62 670.00 0.71 Silver Scores
2 Barbara C Leavitt June Cohen C - - - - - 3 642.00 46.59 642.00 0.51 Silver Scores
13 Renee Prendergast Ursula Pappas C - - - - - - 625.00 45.36 625.00 Scores
9 Susan Haas Gerald Holland B - - - - - - 615.00 44.63 615.00 Scores
10 Cathie Galloway Kay Morse C - - - - - - 591.50 42.92 591.50 Scores
8 Bruce Rhoads Beth Madsen C - - - - - - 568.00 41.22 568.00 Scores
12 Michael McDonough Bruce Kaiser C - - - - - - 550.00 39.91 550.00 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Karen Brannon Charlene Gangel C 3 1 1 1 1 1 884.00 64.15 884.00 9.66 Silver Scores
1 Ken Holtzman Carol Kasle B 8 4 - 2 2 - 845.00 61.32 845.00 2.89 Silver Scores
8 Charles Quenneville Larry Anfinson A 10/11 - - 3 - - 823.00 59.72 823.00 1.64 Silver Scores
13 Tod Mucci John Crouch A - - - 4 - - 759.00 55.08 759.00 0.92 Silver Scores
10 Sherryl Buchler Ned Kohler A - - - 5 - - 727.50 52.79 727.50 0.53 Silver Scores
5 Kandi Osborne Brenda Spear B - - - - 3 - 674.50 48.95 674.50 0.75 Silver Scores
9 Randi Berkson Monica Quinlan C - - - - 4 2 667.50 48.44 667.50 0.67 Silver Scores
7 Pat Linville Faye Comstock C - - - - - - 663.50 48.15 663.50 Scores
12 Robin Beddis Susan Pattillo C - - - - - - 655.50 47.57 655.50 Scores
3 Barbara Dali Terri Richards B - - - - - - 655.00 47.53 655.00 Scores
6 D'Anne Pientka Jill Grundland B - - - - - - 612.50 44.45 612.50 Scores
2 Freya Winsberg Sheila Curwin C - - - - - - 585.50 42.49 585.50 Scores
4 Pat Harlton Vivian Nicholas C - - - - - - 578.00 41.94 578.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Richard Sentner Hugh Kirkpatrick C 7 3 2 1 1 1 853.50 61.94 853.50 3.85 Silver Scores
11 Adele Verkamp Jerry Gaer A - - - 2 - - 795.50 57.73 795.50 1.85 Silver Scores
10 Nancy Mayer Paul Vaccaro C - 6 3 3 2 2 788.00 57.18 788.00 2.23 Silver Scores
8 Beth Wisinski Gary Wisinski B - - - 4 3 - 754.50 54.75 754.50 0.92 Silver Scores
13 Carol Johns Stephanie Haddy B - - - 5 4 - 710.00 51.52 710.00 0.57 Silver Scores
1 Mary Calise Nancy Baldwin B - - - - 5 - 702.00 50.94 702.00 0.33 Silver Scores
3 Merle Lewis Alvan Lewis B - - - - - - 695.50 50.47 695.50 Scores
4 Janis Merrill Dale Block C - - - - - 3 692.50 50.25 692.50 0.51 Silver Scores
5 Carolyn Coulson Karen Johnson C - - - - - - 662.50 48.08 662.50 Scores
12 Shirley McInnes Deedee Dyer C - - - - - - 628.50 45.61 628.50 Scores
7 Wendell Shankelbirch Irene Shankelbirch B - - - - - - 626.00 45.43 626.00 Scores
9 Diane McGee Jane Slezak C - - - - - - 516.00 37.45 516.00 Scores
6 Cissie Lilien Gayle Djavadi C - - - - - - 359.00 26.05 359.00 Scores