Feb 26, 2019 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Tuesday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Dennis Reising Carole Reising 7 4 - - 1 - - 102.00 60.71 100.05 202.05 3.68 Gold Scores
4 Charles Killian John Pyron 7 - - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 88.50 179.00 1.50 Red Scores
2 Norm Hill Eugene Ledbetter 3 - 5 - 2 1 - 93.00 55.36 85.20 178.20 1.71 Red Scores
6 Duane Oden Joyce Weeks 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.55 164.55 Scores
7 Michael Cross Pat Kirby 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 79.70 161.20 Scores
9 Chollet Still Lyda White 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 81.70 157.70 Scores
3 Gail Holzer Gil Holzer 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 84.00 155.00 Scores
8 Lloyd Moulton Channa Goldman 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 75.40 152.90 Scores
5 Cherie Van Winkle Missy Budd 3 - - - 4 2 - 82.50 49.11 67.00 149.50 0.69 Red Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Mary Amundson-Miller Vicki Byers 7 2 - - 1 - - 113.00 67.26 99.00 212.00 6.55 Gold Scores
5 Keith Honnold Hilmi Muftuoglu 7 14 - - 4 - - 84.00 50.00 98.50 182.50 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
2 Patricia Herrick Nancy Smith 3 - - - 3 2 - 86.50 51.49 82.50 169.00 1.42 Red Scores
6 Conde Devine Laura Lonergan 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 82.00 165.00 Scores
4 Sue Grove Joan McGraw 3 - - - 2 1 - 88.00 52.38 73.50 161.50 1.02 Red Scores
8 Lynda Wier Amy Buck 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 89.00 159.00 0.98 Red Scores
7 Michele Bass Sara Helfrich 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 74.00 156.50 Scores
1 Douglas Steele John Aluise 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 75.00 154.00 Scores
9 Elizabeth Ellett Andrea Withers 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 82.50 152.50 0.40 Red Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Maggie Miller Ann Gronewald 3 3 2 - 1 1 - 108.50 64.58 95.50 204.00 4.91 Gold Scores
8 Chuck Morn James Knight 7 11 - - 3 - - 89.50 53.27 94.00 183.50 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
7 William Johnson Denise Johnson 3 - 8 - 4 2 - 85.00 50.60 89.50 174.50 1.28 Red Scores
1 Angela Snyder Helen Sirett 7 - - - 2 - - 101.00 60.12 69.00 170.00 1.02 Red Scores
9 Cheryl Upchurch Barbara Viar 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 91.00 169.50 0.73 Red Scores
6 Diane Ford Patsy Moss 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 85.00 164.00 Scores
3 Bradley Beck Michael Proctor 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 83.50 153.50 Scores
4 Janice Naftilan Anne Slosky 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 79.50 152.50 Scores
5 Emily Sulver Lynda Bohler 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 69.00 140.50 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Janet Hart June Hoelzle 7 5 - - 2 - - 93.50 55.65 102.50 196.00 2.91 Gold Scores
7 Jim Southerland Merrie Alexander 3 7 3 - 4 1 - 84.50 50.30 107.50 192.00 2.77 Gold|Red Scores
5 Robert Nadler Alyce Daws 7 8 - - 3 - - 89.50 53.27 101.50 191.00 1.94 Gold Scores
9 Richard Chalal Robert Dietrick 7 - - - 1 - - 97.00 57.74 80.00 177.00 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Gary Fitch Carl Hubbard 3 - - - - - - 80.75 48.07 92.50 -1.75 173.25 0.73 Red Scores
6 Cathy Garrett Deana Haugabook 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 89.50 171.50 0.51 Red Scores
2 Tom Guffey Anna Guffey 3 - - - - 2 - 83.00 49.40 83.00 166.00 0.69 Red Scores
1 Lawrence Moore Robert DeWolf II 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 72.00 156.00 Scores
4 Lake Eakin Gray Thornburg 3 - - - - - - 60.00 35.71 60.00 120.00 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Beverly Leiser Carol Schnaars 3 1 1 - 3 1 - 98.50 58.63 116.50 215.00 8.73 Gold Scores
8 Linda Jones Gail Melton 7 6 - - 4 - - 90.50 53.87 102.00 192.50 2.49 Gold Scores
3 Carolyn Brown Christopher Luttrell 7 9 - - 1 - - 110.50 65.77 75.00 185.50 1.75 Gold Scores
5 Charles Still Jerry Turk 7 - - - 2 - - 104.00 61.90 64.50 168.50 1.07 Red Scores
9 Carlislie Warren Vickie Warren 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 80.50 163.00 Scores
2 Connie Altobelli Kathryn Chapman 3 - - - - 2 - 81.50 48.51 69.50 151.00 0.64 Red Scores
7 Joella McManus Dianna Norman 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 81.00 151.00 0.51 Red Scores
1 Diane Heath Linda Brown 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 76.00 151.00 Scores
10 Sandra Laden Nan Lee 3 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 57.30 123.80 Scores
6 Barbara Warfel Charlotte Bailey 3 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 58.50 119.50 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Jeannie Feinstein Jerry Gerald 7 10 - - 2 - - 98.50 58.63 86.00 184.50 1.59 Gold Scores
5 Roberta Long Doris Philamalee 7 12 - - 3 - - 93.50 55.65 89.80 183.30 1.34 Gold Scores
9 Jim Ray Philip Bridges 3 13 4 - - - - 73.50 43.75 109.35 182.85 2.08 Gold|Red Scores
7 Teresa McRae Merrel Hattink 3 - 6 - - - - 75.50 44.94 100.35 175.85 1.41 Red Scores
6 Beth Derrick Irene Lowe 3 - 7 - - 2 - 85.00 50.60 90.30 175.30 1.51 Red Scores
1 Sandra Cox Wendy Murphy 7 - - - - - - 89.00 52.98 85.80 174.80 Scores
10 Betty Kurtz Kaaren Dolinsky 7 - - - 4 - - 92.50 55.06 75.20 167.70 0.54 Red Scores
4 Lynn Woodard Victoria Calvin 3 - - - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 66.50 167.00 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Paula Kelling Randi Young 3 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 98.20 160.70 1.07 Red Scores
2 Gail King Kathryn Bollinger 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 81.30 150.80 Scores