Mar 17, 2019 - Sunday 9:30 am

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.79 Silver 1 1 103.00 Clinton WrightSlatersville, RI Frederick RoglerGlendale, RI Edmond CabanaBlackstone, MA Barry GilbertLincoln, RI
3.59 Silver 2 94.00 Nicole GardnerWatertown, MA David GardnerWatertown, MA David LevinBelmont, MA Marguerite LevinBelmont, MA
2.69 Silver 3 89.00 Robert GarfinkelPawtucket, RI Diane LambertSeekonk, MA Ida FarnworthLincoln, RI Catherine BranchProvidence, RI
2.71 Silver 4 2 81.00 Warren BrownWrentham, MA Paul ButlerWrentham, MA Bradley ClarkStratham, NH Lawrence CheethamBedford, NH
2.03 Silver 5 3 79.00 Mark ThroopFramingham, MA Eric ThroopFramingham, MA William FinchWayland, MA David PooleWayland, MA
2.89 Silver 6 4 1 77.00 Paul DurdaNeedham, MA Florine SchoenNatick, MA Henry ShulmanNewton, MA Viswanath KhaitanWellesley, MA
2.17 Silver 5 2 75.00 Carol McCulloughFoster, RI Rhoda MowryN Providence, RI Lee (Lydia) CapobiancoJamestown, RI Carol PrunkNarragansett, RI
1.27 Silver 3/5 74.00 Valerie RoyWakefield, RI Barbara LaterraNarragansett, RI Elaine CapobiancoWakefield, RI Marilyn KilclineWarwick, RI
1.27 Silver 3/5 74.00 Richard BargarMethuen, MA Larry KernanBedford, MA Moses LiskovLexington, MA Barbara LiskovWaltham, MA
1.27 Silver 3/5 74.00 Ulla WinklerSomerville, MA Wendy JarrettLexington, MA Ronnie FuchsCambridge, MA Thomas SheaActon, MA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
3 Clinton Wright Frederick Rogler Edmond Cabana Barry Gilbert C 1 1 - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 4.79 Silver
10 Nicole Gardner David Gardner David Levin Marguerite Levin B 2 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 3.59 Silver
8 Robert Garfinkel Diane Lambert Ida Farnworth Catherine Branch B 3 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 2.69 Silver
13 Warren Brown Paul Butler Bradley Clark Lawrence Cheetham C 4 2 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 2.71 Silver
11 Mark Throop Eric Throop William Finch David Poole C 5 3 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.03 Silver
9 Paul Durda Florine Schoen Henry Shulman Viswanath Khaitan D 6 4 1 - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 2.89 Silver
6 Carol McCullough Rhoda Mowry Lee (Lydia) Capobianco Carol Prunk D - 5 2 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.17 Silver
18 Ulla Winkler Wendy Jarrett Ronnie Fuchs Thomas Shea D - - 3/5 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.27 Silver
2 Valerie Roy Barbara Laterra Elaine Capobianco Marilyn Kilcline D - - 3/5 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.27 Silver
7 Richard Bargar Larry Kernan Moses Liskov Barbara Liskov D - - 3/5 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.27 Silver
5 William Everson Ann Keegan Jen Reidy Elizabeth Stokey D - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.48 Silver
14 Michael McDonald Tom Floyd Bernard Bendiksen Arthur Layton B - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.32 Silver
12 David Rosnick Larry Uchill Ken Einstein Jon Kasdan D - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.48 Silver
1 Stephen Lister Philip Wallis Stanley Cohen Beverly Cohen D - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.48 Silver
16 Lisa Muir Diana Chirita Abhijit Dutta Darryl Tremelling C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.48 Silver
17 Deborah Norman Beatrice Martini Mayank Mehta Aarati Mehta D - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.32 Silver
4 Ann Belzer Michael Belzer Rachel Peled Kathleen Fahey D - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.32 Silver
19 Maureen Bitler Yumiko Hough Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.16 Silver
15 Ronald Patenaude Jenny Schweich Sally Shwartz Stephen Schwetch D - - - - - - 7.00 0.00 7.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results