Mar 15, 2019 - Friday 6:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Suzanne St Thomas Rosalee Gardner A 2 - - 2 - - 274.50 59.80 274.50 5.33 Silver Scores
4 FJ Jahanbani Rod Organt A - - - 4 - - 256.00 55.77 256.00 1.24 Silver Scores
7 Nancy Courtney Anne Lemmon A - - - 6 - - 253.00 55.12 253.00 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Alan Sparrow Nancy Sparrow C - - 4 - 4 2 236.00 51.42 236.00 0.92 Silver Scores
6 David Lufkin Candice Ragsdale C - - 5 - 5 3 232.00 50.54 232.00 0.69 Silver Scores
5 Rhea Foulger Judy Stanfield A - - - - - - 227.00 49.46 227.00 Scores
9 Bob Donaldson Steve Visocan A - - - - - - 221.00 48.15 221.00 Scores
10 Carmen von Bothmer Ginny Schulman C - - - - - - 210.00 45.75 210.00 Scores
1 Doug Adair Julianne Adair A - - - - - - 208.00 45.32 208.00 Scores
8 Marilyn Walker Irene Rampton C - - - - - - 193.00 42.05 193.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Steve Towner Massoud Tahmassebipour A 4 - - 1 - - 267.00 58.17 267.00 3.55 Silver Scores
1 Max Aeschbacher Ankur Rathi A 7 - - 4 - - 261.50 56.97 261.50 1.26 Silver Scores
4 Ray Johnson Herb Lichtenstein B - 5 - 6 4 - 256.50 55.88 256.50 1.09 Silver Scores
3 Mike Berggren Bill Braun A - - - 7 - - 252.00 54.90 252.00 0.51 Silver Scores
5 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A - - - 8 - - 241.00 52.51 241.00 0.44 Silver Scores
2 Bryan Bagley Gerald Knudson C - - 3 - 5 2 239.00 52.07 239.00 1.22 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Lundy Hal Farnsworth A - - - - - - 236.00 51.42 236.00 Scores
8 Daryl Francom Sue Cullen C - - - - - - 202.00 44.01 202.00 Scores
6 Glenda Bradley Betsy Prouty C - - - - - - 201.50 43.90 201.50 Scores
10 Shannon Luck Aaron Dewell C - - - - - - 123.00 26.80 123.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Barbara Bolland Marsha Clift B 1 1 - 1 1 - 277.00 60.35 277.00 7.10 Silver Scores
3 James Milam Beth Milam A 3 - - 3 - - 273.00 59.48 273.00 3.99 Silver Scores
11 Feng Liu Jacinda Yao C - 6 2 5 2 1 255.00 55.56 255.00 1.63 Silver Scores
6 Buzz Farnes Uri Loewenstein A - - - 7 - - 240.00 52.29 240.00 0.51 Silver Scores
9 Kerma Jones Ellie Stauffer B - - - 8 3 - 238.00 51.85 238.00 0.86 Silver Scores
8 Lynne Heidel Stephen Heidel C - - - - - - 226.00 49.24 226.00 Scores
1 Patricia Kittock Sheila Berry B - - - - - - 219.50 47.82 219.50 Scores
7 Maryann Fakler Ron Fakler B - - - - - - 217.00 47.28 217.00 Scores
10 Gary Kockler Marsene Patterson C - - - - - - 190.00 41.39 190.00 Scores
4 Larry Bonnette Ron Stanfield C - - - - - - 189.50 41.29 189.50 Scores
5 Irene Monical Martin Monical B - - - - - - 184.00 40.09 184.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Cindy Zimmerman Katherine Mitchell B 5 2 - 2 1 - 266.50 58.06 266.50 2.57 Silver Scores
4 Nancy Larson Lee Sporleder B 6 3 - 3 2 - 263.00 57.30 263.00 1.93 Silver Scores
10 Daniel Zwonitzer Justin Browning C - 4 1 5 3 1 257.50 56.10 257.50 2.17 Silver Scores
7 Jim Flesher Paul Gardner A - - - - - - 237.50 51.74 237.50 Scores
2 Susan Anderson Joann Okumura B - - - - - - 236.50 51.53 236.50 Scores
3 Aaron Cavender Randal Gentillon A - - - - - - 235.50 51.31 235.50 Scores
1 Bill Aeschbacher Ann Morin A - - - - - - 234.50 51.09 234.50 Scores
11 Melanie Peche Carol Gepner C - - - - - 3 211.00 45.97 211.00 0.54 Silver Scores
9 Ben Suta Dennis David B - - - - - - 209.50 45.64 209.50 Scores
5 David Moody Scott Brown C - - - - - - 194.50 42.37 194.50 Scores
8 Miki Paskett Sid Paskett C - - - - - - 194.00 42.27 194.00 Scores