Mar 01, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.95 Silver 1 1 59.00 Ken MacMorranAustin, TX Sharon MacMorranAustin, TX Richard FrankenyCedar Park, TX Diana FrankenyCedar Park, TX
3.71 Silver 2 2 57.00 Buddy EllisorWimberley, TX Becky EllisorWimberley, TX Marlene GoldenAustin, TX Merry BalisAustin, TX
2.78 Silver 3 48.00 Virginia NoelkeSan Angelo, TX Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX Dave SwarthoutSan Antonio, TX Donna SwarthoutSan Antonio, TX
2.09 Silver 4 3 45.00 Janice FletcherSan Antonio, TX Mike VivianSan Antonio, TX Charlotte SchuepbachSan Antonio, TX Jo Ann RobertsonBulverde, TX
1.54 Silver 5/6 4/5 1 44.00 Patricia WebbAustin, TX Laurene JacobAustin, TX Michele AbriolAustin, TX Robin TuckerAustin, TX
1.37 Silver 5/6 4/5 44.00 Anita AlbertAustin, TX Sharon DameronCedar Park, TX Stan PushkarskyAustin, TX Thomas SmithAustin, TX
1.16 Silver 2 41.00 Julie JohnsonCedar Park, TX Michael RainbirdAustin, TX Marie RussielloAustin, TX Emil RussielloAustin, TX

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 Ken MacMorran Sharon MacMorran Richard Frankeny Diana Frankeny B 1 1 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 4.95 Silver
11 Buddy Ellisor Becky Ellisor Marlene Golden Merry Balis B 2 2 - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 3.71 Silver
8 Virginia Noelke Venkatrao Koneru Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A 3 - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 2.78 Silver
5 Janice Fletcher Mike Vivian Charlotte Schuepbach Jo Ann Robertson B 4 3 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 2.09 Silver
9 Anita Albert Sharon Dameron Stan Pushkarsky Thomas Smith B 5/6 4/5 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.37 Silver
10 Patricia Webb Laurene Jacob Michele Abriol Robin Tucker C 5/6 4/5 1 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.54 Silver
17 Charles Kastner Richard Thomas David McCarron Mary McCarron B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.58 Silver
2 Thomas Connolly Joseph Tomlinson Wynnell Noelke Lazaro Brener B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.46 Silver
4 Julie Johnson Michael Rainbird Marie Russiello Emil Russiello C - - 2 - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.16 Silver
6 David Goodwin Cynthia Rivet Rose Goodwin Linda Bishop C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.23 Silver
14 Rebecca Parmentier Kathryn Bailey Patricia Berry Julianne McKenna B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.46 Silver
7 Nell Sanders Sally Sassen Rachell Jackson Marilyn Sharratt C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.23 Silver
12 James La Fountain Richard Ware Robert Tyler Lysa Nguyen A - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.23 Silver
3 Susan Breeding Edward Kim Judy Devore Mary Bailey C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.23 Silver
16 Meg Putman Paul Putman Mary Fanette Amanda Stewart C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.58 Silver
13 Jennifer Stocker Diana Rogers Dianne Ebert Liga Byrne B - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00
1 Charles Aufill Danna Redford Shirley Holland Leona Rieger B - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.23 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results