Mar 08, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Bracketed Teams 3 Event Summary

Session 2

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.02 Silver 1 80.00 Steve LehmanEvergreen, CO Nancy RainwaterDenver, CO Mary Ann RoseWestminster, CO R Dean PorterArvada, CO
4.52 Silver 2 74.00 Robert StansburyCentennial, CO Kevin StansburyLittleton, CO Marilyn O NeilCastle Rock, CO Wilt CooperLittleton, CO
3.39 Silver 3 73.00 Marie GrohBoulder, CO Ray HedbergBoulder, CO Michael HupkaBoulder, CO Miriam(Miki) FelsenburgBoulder, CO
2.54 Silver 4 71.00 Bert SolomonEdwards, CO Bill MultackMiami Beach, FL Janis WardMiami, FL Michael LynchEdwards, CO

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
2 Steve Lehman Nancy Rainwater Mary Ann Rose R Dean Porter A 1 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 6.02 Silver
4 Robert Stansbury Kevin Stansbury Marilyn O Neil Wilt Cooper A 2 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 4.52 Silver
8 Marie Groh Ray Hedberg Michael Hupka Miriam(Miki) Felsenburg A 3 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.39 Silver
11 Bert Solomon Bill Multack Janis Ward Michael Lynch A 4 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.54 Silver
3 Vard Nelson Frances Nelson Paul Nelson Janet Nelson A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.48 Silver
10 Don Tocher Susan Schweppe Marty Caplan Curtis Castleman A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.48 Silver
9 Jane Martin Roger Sebenik Thad Smith Mindy Smith A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.48 Silver
7 Christopher Dorton Shari Dorton Bob Hinderholtz Mary Lynn Westervelt A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.48 Silver
1 Merrily Van Zevern Linda Harder June Clayton Elizabeth Thornton A - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.32 Silver
5 Dan Stern Bud Stern Donna Barrow Susan Karsh A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.16 Silver
6 Ann Dinsmoor Esther Cenac Mary Bopp Chris Pisciotta A - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.32 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results