Feb 27, 2019 - Wednesday 9:30 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Haig Tchamitch Robb Gordon A 3 - - 1 - - 437.50 62.32 437.50 3.50 Gold Q - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Phyllis Rakevich Jessie Brunswig A 5 - - 2 - - 419.00 59.69 419.00 2.45 Red R - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Sandra Davis Patsy Huckabay B 8 2 - 3 1 - 412.50 58.76 412.50 2.08 Gold Q - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Leo Bell Allan Deserpa A 15 - - 4 - - 385.00 54.84 385.00 1.23 Red Q - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Gale Senter Jill Entsminger A 18 - - 5 - - 375.00 53.42 375.00 0.70 Red R - 14 - E/W Scores
13 Helene Drake George Drake A - - - 6 - - 341.00 48.58 341.00 0.58 Red R - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Bruce Watson Richard Lash B - 17 - - 2 - 334.50 47.65 334.50 1.46 Red R - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Connie Putz Constance Whitehead C - - - - 3 1 323.00 46.01 323.00 1.31 Gold Q - 11 - N/S Scores
6 William Barrese Sheryal Atkins C - - - - 4 2 318.50 45.37 318.50 0.92 Red R - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Polly Hoover William Tomlinson B - - - - - - 309.00 44.02 309.00 R - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Joyce Hagin Paul Shalita C - - - - - - 292.50 41.67 292.50 R - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Derald Keetch Sue Keetch B - - - - - - 274.00 39.03 274.00 R - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Nancy Larson Bonnie Macbride C - - - - - - 266.50 37.96 266.50 Q - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Alan Green Terry Gardner C - - - - - - 251.00 35.75 251.00 R - 12 - E/W Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Kristi Endelicato James Endelicato C 1 1 1 1 1 1 442.50 63.03 442.50 3.50 Gold Q - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Phebe Packer JoAnne Lowe A 2 - - 2 - - 441.50 62.89 441.50 2.45 Red R - 9 - E/W Scores
11 William Howard Louis Herbster A 6 - - 3 - - 415.00 59.12 415.00 1.75 Red R - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Betty Steffek Delia Michaud B 13 4 - 4 2 - 391.50 55.77 391.50 1.38 Red Q - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Leon Lowe Ben Blacik A 17 - - 5 - - 376.00 53.56 376.00 0.70 Red R - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Ferdinanda Coolsma Faye Baker C 20 6 3 6 3 2 369.50 52.64 369.50 0.99 Red Q - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Judi Waters Gordon Waters B 21 7 - - - - 368.50 52.49 368.50 R - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Stephen Nafus Craig Jones A 28 - - - - - 349.50 49.79 349.50 Q - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Dennis Goldston Donald Patterson A 29 - - - - - 349.00 49.72 349.00 Q - 14 - N/S Scores
10 Bill McGeary Sheryl Clough C - 13 5 - - - 344.50 49.07 344.50 R - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Gina Kirk Michael Cuno C - 15/16 6/7 - - - 335.50 47.79 335.50 Q - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Melvin Levine Margie Schrader A - - - - - - 328.00 46.72 328.00 Q - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Carol Phillips Bill Phillips C - - - - - - 291.50 41.52 291.50 Q - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Nancy Sweat Rudolf Martinez C - - - - - - 286.50 40.81 286.50 Q - 7 - N/S Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Mitch Dunitz Michael Mikyska A 4 - - 1 - - 425.21 60.57 425.21 3.65 Gold Q - 9 - E/W Scores
15 Sylvia Shi Silas Wasserstrom A 7 - - 2 - - 414.38 59.03 414.38 2.56 Red Q - 15 - E/W Scores
8 Steven Towner Mitch Towner B 9 3 - 3 1 - 405.71 57.79 405.71 1.97 Gold R - 8 - N/S Scores
13 John Mohan Ellen Anten A 10 - - 4 - - 402.00 57.26 402.00 1.28 Red Q - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Rollie Armacost Darlene Armacost A 11 - - 5 - - 393.79 56.10 393.79 0.73 Red Q - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Suzette Wynn Joan Cremin A 12 - - 6 - - 393.50 56.05 393.50 0.61 Red Q - 14 - E/W Scores
10 H Lezell Terry Ansnes C 19 5 2 - 2 1 371.04 52.85 371.04 1.38 Gold|Red Q - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A 24 - - - - - 364.00 51.85 364.00 Q - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Pam Circuit Mary Ellen McFarlane C 25 10 4 - 3 2 363.46 51.77 363.46 0.99 Red Q - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Sarah Baumann Stephen Pozez B 27 11 - - - - 353.17 50.31 353.17 R - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Jack Stone Margaret Glasner B - 14 - - - - 339.63 48.38 339.63 Q - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Mark Conner Margaret Fanning C - - 10 - - - 328.25 46.76 328.25 R - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Donald Walker Angie Knight C - - - - - - 308.21 43.90 308.21 Q - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Robert Baptist Mary Baptist A - - - - - - 300.08 42.75 300.08 R - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Kohur Gowrisankaran Chandra Gowrisankaran C - - - - - - 284.38 40.51 284.38 R - 2 - N/S Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A 14 - - 1 - - 391.00 55.70 391.00 3.65 Gold Q - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Paul Darin Peter Gelfand A 16 - - 2 - - 384.50 54.77 384.50 2.56 Red R - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Ben Franz Steven Lockwood B 22 8 - 3 1 - 367.50 52.35 367.50 1.97 Gold Q - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Thomas Rush Dolores Aquino B 23 9 - 4 2 - 364.50 51.92 364.50 1.38 Red Q - 8 - E/W Scores
14 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A 26 - - 5 - - 360.00 51.28 360.00 0.73 Red R - 14 - N/S Scores
1 Barbara Feeley Robert Brussel B - 12 - 6 3 - 346.50 49.36 346.50 0.99 Red R - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Barry Purrington Dennis Cerkvenik A - - - - - - 337.00 48.01 337.00 R - 3 - N/S Scores
12 James Kolson Susan Kolson C - 15/16 6/7 - - 1 335.50 47.79 335.50 1.23 Gold R - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Frank Collecchia Bill Cook B - - - - - - 333.00 47.44 333.00 Q - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley C - - 8 - - 2 332.00 47.29 332.00 0.86 Red R - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Barbara Thomson Gail Fraser C - - 9 - - - 328.50 46.79 328.50 R - 6 - N/S Scores
5 William Rogers Stephen Goldstein A - - - - - - 314.50 44.80 314.50 R - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Ron Beall Jennifer Beall A - - - - - - 288.00 41.03 288.00 R - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Germaine Trenary Sharon Minock C - - - - - - 256.50 36.54 256.50 Q - 2 - E/W Scores