Mar 01, 2019 - Friday 9:30 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A 4 - - 1 - - 354.00 62.43 354.00 3.21 Gold R - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Bill McGeary Sheryl Clough C 5 1 1 2 1 1 327.00 57.67 327.00 2.25 Gold|Red R - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A 8 - - 3 - - 315.00 55.56 315.00 1.61 Red R - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Harvinder Sidhu Stephen Maltzman A 15 - - 4 - - 298.00 52.56 298.00 1.12 Red R - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Bruce Watson Maureen Volk C 17 7 4 5 2 2 296.00 52.20 296.00 1.30 Red R - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Thomas Ahmann Sr Connie Pugh A 23 - - - - - 284.50 50.18 284.50 R - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Craig Jones Stephen Nafus A - - - - - - 282.00 49.74 282.00 Q - 1 - N/S Scores
1 Gene Vernon Anne West C - 13 5 - 3 - 263.00 46.38 263.00 0.93 Red R - 1 - E/W Scores
4 John Lindeman Dennis Cerkvenik B - - - - - - 262.50 46.30 262.50 R - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Eric Heinrich Bette Rae Campbell C - - - - - - 222.00 39.15 222.00 Q - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Doug Boothe Barbara A Robert C - - - - - - 220.50 38.89 220.50 R - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Rudolf Martinez Nancy Sweat C - - - - - - 167.00 29.45 167.00 R - 2 - E/W Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Melvin Levine Margie Schrader A 2/3 - - 1 - - 358.50 63.23 358.50 3.21 Gold Q - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Tim Tilton Catherine Collinson B 9/10 3 - 2/3 1 - 311.50 54.94 311.50 1.93 Gold|Red Q - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Leon Lowe Ben Blacik A 9/10 - - 2/3 - - 311.50 54.94 311.50 1.93 Red Q - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Thomas Rush Dolores Aquino B 11 4 - 4 2 - 305.50 53.88 305.50 1.30 Red Q - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Barry Purrington Linda Gruesner A 12 - - 5 - - 302.50 53.35 302.50 0.64 Red Q - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Faye Baker Maureen Hills C 14 6 3 - 3 1 299.50 52.82 299.50 1.14 Gold Q - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Wagner Van Vlack Larry Hudgens A 18 - - - - - 292.50 51.59 292.50 Q - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Mustafa Cem Tokay Ruth Fleischmann A 22 - - - - - 286.00 50.44 286.00 Q - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Marilyn Hanson Rosella Vanek B - 9/10 - - - - 276.00 48.68 276.00 Q - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Jim Steele Richard Lash B - 11 - - - - 275.50 48.59 275.50 Q - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Rebecca Tompkins John Tompkins Sr C - - 8 - - - 251.00 44.27 251.00 Q - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Kristi Endelicato James Endelicato C - - - - - - 242.50 42.77 242.50 Q - 10 - N/S Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Leo Bell Allan Deserpa A 1 - - 1 - - 367.50 64.81 367.50 3.06 Gold R - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Valentin Kovachev Lynne Rosenbaum A 2/3 - - 2 - - 358.50 63.23 358.50 2.14 Red Q - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Pam Circuit Mary Ellen McFarlane C 6 2 2 3 1 1 325.00 57.32 325.00 1.64 Gold Q - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Jerry Gaer Adele Verkamp A 19 - - 4 - - 291.50 51.41 291.50 1.07 Red R - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Jennifer Beall Ron Beall A 20 - - - - - 290.00 51.15 290.00 R - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Michael Miron Helene Miron B - 9/10 - - 2 - 276.00 48.68 276.00 1.15 Red R - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Gail Meyer Ginger Christensen B - 12 - - - - 273.50 48.24 273.50 R - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Gale Senter Jill Entsminger A - - - - - - 267.50 47.18 267.50 R - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Connie Putz Constance Whitehead C - - 7 - - - 252.50 44.53 252.50 R - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Ronald Vande Bunte Edwin Van Dam C - - - - - - 243.50 42.95 243.50 Q - 6 - E/W Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Sylvia Shi Silas Wasserstrom A 7 - - 1 - - 316.69 55.85 316.69 3.06 Gold R - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Lee Erdman Larry Rabideau B 13 5 - 2 1 - 301.00 53.09 301.00 2.14 Gold|Red Q - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A 16 - - 3 - - 296.44 52.28 296.44 1.53 Red Q - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Tim Benoit Cheryl Haines B 21 8 - 4 2 - 288.00 50.79 288.00 1.23 Red Q - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Louis Herbster Edward Helpert A - - - - - - 281.25 49.60 281.25 Q - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A - - - - - - 277.31 48.91 277.31 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Frank Collecchia Bill Cook B - - - - - - 261.56 46.13 261.56 Q - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Terry Nazar Sylvia Nazar C - - 6 - - 1 254.81 44.94 254.81 1.14 Gold Q - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Barbara Thomson Gail Fraser C - - - - - - 248.06 43.75 248.06 R - 6 - N/S Scores
10 James Kolson Susan Kolson C - - - - - - 244.69 43.16 244.69 R - 10 - N/S Scores
3 John Mayfield McKenzie Myers A - - - - - - 229.00 40.39 229.00 Q - 5 - E/W Scores