Feb 08, 2019 - Friday 9:30 am

Fri AM Pair/Team Game(T) Event Summary

Session 1

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.85 Silver 1 1 1 17.50 James SchultzSheboygan, WI Nishat ChishtiKenosha, WI Thomas YoungFish Creek, WI Marcia OleyWinnetka, IL
4.39 Silver 2 17.00 Dick BrunoDes Plaines, IL Jack OestChicago, IL Kerry SmithMilwaukee, WI Paul KarasElm Grove, WI
2.88 Silver 3/4 15.50 Bob MarheineWaukesha, WI Yvette NearyMequon, WI Mark KinzerNew Berlin, WI Michael FehrenbachBrown Deer, WI
2.88 Silver 3/4 15.50 Henry SokolMequon, WI Paul SchroederWind Lake, WI Steven PicusMequon, WI Betty MarggrafMuskego, WI
2.33 Silver 5 2 15.00 Nancy LiebermanMequon, WI Mary EmoryMilwaukee, WI Don SolomonMilwaukee, WI Nancy BurkeMilwaukee, WI
1.75 Silver 3 12.00 Janet HolmesBrookfield, WI Mary Spyers DuranMilwaukee, WI Sharon MayWaukesha, WI Vicki SosnayMilwaukee, WI
1.31 Silver 4 11.50 William ParsonsDelafield, WI Monica AnsayOconomowoc, WI James BrucknerMilwaukee, WI Suzanne HaidingerWales, WI
1.19 Silver 2 10.50 Susan DanielsGlendale, WI James LathropShorewood, WI Richard JohnsonbaughMequon, WI Donna NealMilwaukee, WI

Recaps

Section GG

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 James Schultz Nishat Chishti Thomas Young Marcia Oley C 1 1 1 1 1 1 17.50 72.92 17.50 5.85 Silver
13 Dick Bruno Jack Oest Kerry Smith Paul Karas A 2 - - 2 - - 17.00 70.83 17.00 4.39 Silver
16 Henry Sokol Paul Schroeder Steven Picus Betty Marggraf A 3/4 - - 3/4 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 2.88 Silver
9 Bob Marheine Yvette Neary Mark Kinzer Michael Fehrenbach A 3/4 - - 3/4 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 2.88 Silver
7 Nancy Lieberman Mary Emory Don Solomon Nancy Burke B 5 2 - 5 2 - 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.33 Silver
3 William McFall Lizabeth Kennedy Tamas Szabo Robert Steuer A - - - 6 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 0.45 Silver
6 David Raitt James Bjerkan Nancy Ogreenc Deborah Cohen A - - - 7 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.39 Silver
4 Janet Holmes Mary Spyers Duran Sharon May Vicki Sosnay B - 3 - - 3 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.75 Silver
5 William Parsons Monica Ansay James Bruckner Suzanne Haidinger B - 4 - - 4 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.31 Silver
17 Charles Bantz Roberta London S Tuff Janet Howenstine B - - - - 5 - 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.31 Silver
14 Susan Daniels James Lathrop Richard Johnsonbaugh Donna Neal C - - 2 - - 2 10.50 43.75 10.50 1.19 Silver
10 James Vagourdes James Ellis Roslyn Krause Greg Renz C - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
12 Jim O'Brien Paula Slesar Sandra O'Brien Margaret Parsons B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
8 Marlene Backus Harry Kollman Marlene Feldman Wendy Bosworth B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
2 Gerald Haig John Pereles Robert Mandel Mark Harrington B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
15 Charles Divine John Watson Charles Lerner Lois Degener C - - - - - - 7.00 29.17 7.00
11 Maggie Malina Jayne Butlein Susan Boyle Phyllis Brenowitz C - - - - - - 7.00 29.17 7.00