Feb 17, 2019 - Sunday 10:30 am

Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

29.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.30 Silver 1 109.00 Kim EngIssaquah, WA Jeffrey FordRedmond, WA Gregory HermanSeattle, WA Eric SiegSeattle, WA
10.73 Silver 2 105.00 Ken ScholesBellevue, WA Harry SteinerSeattle, WA Ray LoftisBellevue, WA Patrick DunnBellevue, WA
8.04 Silver 3 99.00 Stanford ChristieKirkland, WA Ray MillerSeattle, WA Michael ChristensenSeattle, WA Henry LortzSeattle, WA
6.03 Silver 4 1 91.00 Michael RingMukilteo, WA Shawn AbernethySeattle, WA T Brian ZauggBurien, WA Scott ChupackSeattle, WA
4.77 Silver 5 2 87.00 John Massman IIISeattle, WA Galen HessonEdmonds, WA Thomas SteverBellevue, WA Muhunthan SivapragasamRedmond, WA
4.09 Silver 6 84.00 Stanley RobertsKirkland, WA David HildebrandLake Forest Pk, WA Jim AitkenBellevue, WA Sun-O HoRedmond, WA
3.58 Silver 7 79.00 Barbara NistSeatac, WA Paul SchwaighartNormandy Park, WA Mary McCuneSeattle, WA Marty McCuneSeattle, WA
3.36 Silver 3 77.00 William CampbellMercer Island, WA Ted BartunekKent, WA Jonathan NowitzOlympia, WA Demeter ManningOlympia, WA
2.85 Silver 4 1 76.00 Dave DrischellSeattle, WA Martha PotterSeattle, WA Patricia LewisSeattle, WA Sandy FreelingEdmonds, WA
1.99 Silver 5 74.00 David RoselleKirkland, WA Paul MartinDuvall, WA William O'BrienMountlake Ter, WA Jolanta JanowskiKirkland, WA
1.71 Silver 6 71.00 John McCaslinKirkland, WA Diana ThompsonBellevue, WA Barbara HigginsRedmond, WA Alan TeslerMercer Island, WA
1.87 Silver 2/3 67.00 Margaret MoenSeattle, WA Edward ShenSeattle, WA Gary Jun YeBothell, WA Julia Yan YeBothell, WA
1.87 Silver 2/3 67.00 Daniel PooreSeattle, WA Hugh HendricksonRenton, WA Ann RomeoSeattle, WA Ivan PopivanovMarkham, ON

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Kim Eng Jeffrey Ford Gregory Herman Eric Sieg A 1 - - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 14.30 Silver
29 Ken Scholes Harry Steiner Ray Loftis Patrick Dunn A 2 - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 10.73 Silver
20 Stanford Christie Ray Miller Michael Christensen Henry Lortz A 3 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 8.04 Silver
23 Michael Ring Shawn Abernethy T Brian Zaugg Scott Chupack B 4 1 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 6.03 Silver
18 John Massman III Galen Hesson Thomas Stever Muhunthan Sivapragasam B 5 2 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 4.77 Silver
24 Stanley Roberts David Hildebrand Jim Aitken Sun-O Ho A 6 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 4.09 Silver
16 Barbara Nist Paul Schwaighart Mary McCune Marty McCune A 7 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 3.58 Silver
28 Howard Epley Karen Epley Alan Epley Kevin Epley A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.44 Silver
11 William Campbell Ted Bartunek Jonathan Nowitz Demeter Manning B - 3 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 3.36 Silver
19 Dave Drischell Martha Potter Patricia Lewis Sandy Freeling C - 4 1 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 2.85 Silver
3 David Roselle Paul Martin William O'Brien Jolanta Janowski B - 5 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.99 Silver
12 Bradley Rind Emery Selymes John Uchida David Setterholm A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.08 Silver
21 John McCaslin Diana Thompson Barbara Higgins Alan Tesler B - 6 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.71 Silver
26 Norm Hostetler B Drajpuch Kerry Cotterell Becky Stevens B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.08 Silver
25 Lane Galloway Rose Bolson Andrea James Kathy Gilman A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.08 Silver
17 Daniel Poore Hugh Hendrickson Ann Romeo Ivan Popivanov C - - 2/3 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.87 Silver
15 Robert Richardson Candace Allen Diane Felure Joel Castoriano B - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.44 Silver
14 Margaret Moen Edward Shen Gary Jun Ye Julia Yan Ye C - - 2/3 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.87 Silver
7 Wesley Kuhlman Shirley Kuhlman Darla Perman Franklin Tiangsing B - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.08 Silver
22 Kenneth Hovda Karen Westerlund Craig Von Land Mark McWiggins C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.08 Silver
6 Karen Hudesman Donald Stark Monty Gray Thomas Brown C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.08 Silver
10 Linda Morrison Maureen Schroder Dianne Cox Joyce Williamson B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.72 Silver
13 Elsie Nogle Marianne Timmins Tracey Guice Morton Latta C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.90 Silver
8 John Emmerson Paul Evanoff Barbara Kolppa Sharon Gaunt B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.44 Silver
1 Ann Terry Tom Carmichael Todd Fisher Bryan Delfs A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.72 Silver
27 James Huff, Jr Dennis Kehl-Fie Mike Shafer John McClure C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 -1.00 51.00 0.72 Silver
9 James Darcy Judi Callaham Polly Dunn Nelson Davis A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.36 Silver
2 David Binney Dave Walker Rex Tu George Tu B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.72 Silver
5 Allen Custer R Kirk Bob Shelley Carol Shelley C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results