Feb 16, 2019 - Saturday 9:30 am

499er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Mimi Draves Mark Eckhout A 3 - - 1 - - 104.50 62.20 104.50 2.00 Silver Scores
4 Gay Gipson May Ho C 6 4 2 2 1 1 97.50 58.04 97.50 1.17 Silver Scores
3 Steven Lew J Colin B - - - 3 2 - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.62 Silver Scores
9 Elliott Mazur Ramesh Sawhney B - - - 4 3 - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.44 Silver Scores
5 Paul Reukauf Carol Reukauf B - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 Scores
7 Ilene Berg Barbara Wellisch A - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 Scores
10 Ken Richardson Patty Richardson C - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 Scores
8 Richard Schulman Marcia Schulman B - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 Scores
1 Gary Feldman Babette Brenner A - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 Scores
11 Jody Shapiro Perry Shapiro B - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 Scores
6 Owen Smith Robert Carrier C - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 61.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Thomas Olmsted Mike Scavone B - 5 - 1 1 - 95.50 56.85 95.50 1.20 Silver Scores
8 Spring Liberty Matt Liberty C - 6 3 2 2 1 94.00 55.95 94.00 0.88 Silver Scores
4 Mary Stern Linda Stephens C - - 4 3 3 2 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.66 Silver Scores
11 Kenneth Vandiver Marsha Vandiver A - - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.42 Silver Scores
7 Martha Terwilliger Martha Mutz B - - - - 4 - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.34 Silver Scores
10 Joan Cathcart Barbara Fitzgerald C - - 5 - - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.49 Silver Scores
9 Pippa Young Joy Moore B - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 Scores
3 Bonnie Cox Angela Peters B - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 Scores
6 Lynne Weinberg Rudi Weinberg C - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 Scores
1 Mary Naumann John Anderson B - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 Scores
2 Toni Mahoney Shirley Richard C - - - - - - 55.00 32.74 55.00 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Suzee Grant Peter Parish B 4 2 - 1 1 - 104.00 61.90 104.00 1.76 Silver Scores
3 Bernard Seal John Vacca A - - - 2 - - 96.50 57.44 96.50 0.81 Silver Scores
9 Sharon Murphy Virgina Randall A - - - 3 - - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.58 Silver Scores
10 Anne Conn Jeffrey Steward A - - - 4 - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 0.40 Silver Scores
7 Susan Lang Jay Fuller A - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 Scores
5 Melanie Moran Bridget O'Sullivan A - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 Scores
1 Marge Skeisvoll Sheri Brinkmeyer A - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
4 James Weeks Helen Lynn Weeks C - - - - - 1 75.00 44.64 75.00 0.55 Silver Scores
6 Jude Bijou Janet Lengsfelder C - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 Scores
8 James Kadin Lee Brown A - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 68.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Sharyn Miller Cheri Bitar A 1/2 - - 1/2 - - 110.00 65.48 110.00 3.11 Silver Scores
7 Carolyn Greenbaum Glenn Mitchell B 1/2 1 - 1/2 1 - 110.00 65.48 110.00 3.11 Silver Scores
2 Stafford Kelly Elaine Laustsen C 5 3 1 3 2 1 100.50 59.82 100.50 1.56 Silver Scores
10 Sally Rea Tim Rea B - - - 4 3 - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.42 Silver Scores
5 Barry Tronstad Denise Tronstad B - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 Scores
9 Michael Camras Linda Camras A - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores
8 Kathy Masi Lynette Haas C - - - - - 2 76.00 45.24 76.00 0.45 Silver Scores
4 Frank Ferratta Michael Dean C - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 Scores
6 Linda Forsyth Carol Marquez-Olson C - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 63.00 Scores
3 Mona Hyman Darlene Yeowell A - - - - - - 57.50 34.23 57.50 Scores