Feb 24, 2019 - Sunday 10:30 am

B/C Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.33 Silver 1 1 103.00 Sharana BasappaEdmonton, AB Abdeali NaffarEdmonton, AB Rob GlorEdmonton, AB John HimmenEdmonton, AB
2.50 Silver 2 2 71.00 Tony DaiEdmonton, AB Henry ChungEdmonton, AB Koleal ScottEdmonton, AB Donnie McIntoshEdmonton, AB
1.99 Silver 3 3 1 65.00 Rita LangfordEdmonton, AB Juanita DaviesEdmonton, AB Stuart GuestEdmonton, AB Jim DaviesEdmonton, AB
1.49 Silver 4/6 4/6 2 62.00 Sharon TaylorEdmonton, AB Marne TurnbullEdmonton, AB Mary SouliereEdmonton, AB Susan JohnsonSturgeon County, AB
1.15 Silver 4/6 4/6 62.00 Adele LewchukArdrossan, AB Barbara BelchEdmonton, AB Kathy TurnbullEdmonton, AB LeeAnn LagaceSt Albert, AB
1.15 Silver 4/6 4/6 62.00 Tony SilvaEdmonton, AB Hillary KayEdmonton, AB Elly BodnerEdmonton, AB Mary DuttonEdmonton, AB
1.12 Silver 3 58.00 Martin TweedaleEdmonton, AB Amanda AtwellEdmonton, AB Monica Lightfoot Wayne Lightfoot

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
1 Sharana Basappa Abdeali Naffar Rob Glor John Himmen C 1 1 - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 3.33 Silver
6 Tony Dai Henry Chung Koleal Scott Donnie McIntosh C 2 2 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.50 Silver
8 Rita Langford Juanita Davies Stuart Guest Jim Davies D 3 3 1 - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.99 Silver
2 Adele Lewchuk Barbara Belch Kathy Turnbull LeeAnn Lagace C 4/6 4/6 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.15 Silver
9 Sharon Taylor Marne Turnbull Mary Souliere Susan Johnson D 4/6 4/6 2 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.49 Silver
4 Tony Silva Hillary Kay Elly Bodner Mary Dutton C 4/6 4/6 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.15 Silver
12 Martin Tweedale Amanda Atwell Monica Lightfoot Wayne Lightfoot D - - 3 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.12 Silver
10 Doug Carritt Nancy Carritt Siu Wai Fan John Collier B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.51 Silver
11 Doug Riopelle Linda Riopelle Karen Balon Mary Ann Buchanan D - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.34 Silver
7 Gerald Perina Otto Mestinsek Bryan Doidge Doug Striker D - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.34 Silver
5 Bonnie Halliday Veronica Hellweg Sharon Wright Donna Watson D - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.34 Silver
3 Rita Bond Iris Cummings Blair Robinson Brenda Robinson D - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.34 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results