Feb 23, 2019 - Saturday 6:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Ernie Tradewell Nicole Dupuis A 6 - - 2 - - 681.56 60.96 621.50 1303.06 5.40 Silver Scores
11 Jill Plasteras Thomas Braybrook C 17 3 2 1 1 1 720.64 64.46 545.00 1265.64 5.65 Silver Scores
10 Joyce Lust Nadia Schneider A 21 - - - - - 542.63 48.54 681.50 1224.13 5.84 Silver Scores
13 Barb McCrindle Denise Holst B - 6 - 6 3 - 641.81 57.41 549.00 1190.81 2.00 Silver Scores
5 Paul Reitsma Roger Taylor A - - - 7 - - 632.96 56.62 549.50 1182.46 1.09 Silver Scores
12 Gordon Link Sandi Link A - - - - - - 487.94 43.64 638.00 1125.94 1.07 Silver Scores
6 Susan Moran Maureen Steele B - - - - 8 - 562.47 50.31 555.00 1117.47 0.52 Silver Scores
8 Scott Miller Anne-Marie Miller C - - - - 7 4 578.05 51.70 513.50 1091.55 0.36 Silver Scores
7 Darlene Carolsfeld Marcia Taylor C - - - 12 5 3 603.25 53.96 480.50 1083.75 0.72 Silver Scores
9 Barbara Andrew Pat Scanlan B - - - 10 4 - 616.43 55.14 445.50 1061.93 0.83 Silver Scores
4 Roberta Ireland Jean White C - - - - - - 522.58 46.74 537.50 1060.08 0.22 Silver Scores
3 Helen Dunham Bonnie Christopherson A - - - - - - 550.50 49.24 508.50 1059.00 Scores
2 Yvonne Sollitt Wayne Sollitt C - - - - - - 470.28 42.06 506.50 976.78 Scores
14 Gail Simpson Christine Simpson C - - - - - - 501.08 44.82 415.50 916.58 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Roger Bennett Chris Penner A 3 - - 6 - - 647.81 57.94 675.00 1322.81 10.64 Silver Scores
10 John Hurdle Trudy Hurdle A 9 - - 5 - - 660.80 59.11 633.50 1294.30 3.78 Silver Scores
1 Tony Farr Danielle Goulet A 22 - - 7 - - 641.42 57.37 581.50 1222.92 1.71 Silver Scores
3 David Kleinfelder Cathy McCully A 23 - - - - - 568.71 50.87 645.00 1213.71 1.58 Silver Scores
2 Mary Dewar Gayle Anderson B - 8 - 9 2 - 631.61 56.49 545.50 1177.11 1.63 Silver Scores
13 J Braybrook Joan Lund B - - - - - - 489.43 43.78 603.50 1092.93 0.49 Silver Scores
9 Rose Lucas Roger Lucas B - - - - - - 500.79 44.79 537.00 1037.79 Scores
6 Al Romanchuk James Sekulich B - - - - 8 - 525.05 46.96 485.50 1010.55 0.25 Silver Scores
5 Bill Kennedy Grace Kennedy C - - - - - - 454.66 40.67 532.46 987.12 Scores
11 Janice Closson Denis Johnston C - - - - - - 404.04 36.14 575.50 979.54 0.55 Silver Scores
4 Lois Powell Elizabeth Fraser C - - - - - - 487.86 43.64 491.50 979.36 Scores
8 Joy Tangen April Andrews C - - - - - - 471.23 42.15 462.00 933.23 Scores
7 Linda Flohr Margaret Wynde C - - - - 9 3 513.04 45.89 348.00 861.04 0.54 Silver Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Michael Hargreaves Michael Roche A 1 - - 14 - - 601.11 53.77 785.00 1386.11 18.91 Silver Scores
5 Brian Busby Bruce Busby A 11 - - 11 - - 614.26 54.94 671.50 1285.76 3.15 Silver Scores
3 Karen Cumpstone Peter Herold A 12 - - 16 - - 596.95 53.39 680.50 1277.45 4.09 Silver Scores
11 Louise Elliott John Currie A 15 - - 8 - - 630.66 56.41 640.00 1270.66 2.36 Silver Scores
6 Julie Roome Frances Newall B - 10 - - - - 535.47 47.90 619.00 1154.47 1.27 Silver Scores
7 Margaret Skinner Mark Raymond C - - 6 - - - 560.27 50.11 539.50 1099.77 1.11 Silver Scores
12 Chris Cookson Rita Cannon A - - - - - - 558.94 49.99 526.50 1085.44 Scores
9 Terry Foster Heather Erskine B - - - - - - 506.95 45.34 561.00 1067.95 0.37 Silver Scores
8 Lynda Slater Sheri Barker C - - - - - - 483.60 43.26 575.50 1059.10 0.55 Silver Scores
1 William Voth Wayne Borman A - - - - - - 537.07 48.04 505.00 1042.07 Scores
13 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan B - - - - - - 428.44 38.32 507.50 935.94 Scores
2 Ronald Osborne Jack McAully B - - - - - - 411.78 36.83 514.00 925.78 Scores
4 Jane Kowalczyk Robert Duncan C - - - - - - 336.78 30.12 410.00 746.78 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Lorna Tinney Paul Tinney B 4 1 - 1 1 - 693.09 61.99 626.17 1319.26 7.98 Silver Scores
10 Debbie Wastle Katie Christie A 10 - - 12 - - 607.28 54.32 680.50 1287.78 4.23 Silver Scores
3 Alison Campbell Carol Williams A - - - 4 - - 672.25 60.13 535.17 1207.42 1.89 Silver Scores
6 Dorothy Whittome Heather McIntosh B - 5 - 13 3 - 599.93 53.66 593.00 1192.93 2.33 Silver Scores
1 Rita Beny Neville Hircock A - - - 11 - - 611.10 54.66 576.50 1187.60 1.37 Silver Scores
5 Audrey Norman Jim Norman A - - - - - - 585.46 52.37 585.50 1170.96 0.69 Silver Scores
11 Anthony Toogood Irene Toogood A - - - 2 - - 682.77 61.07 476.67 1159.44 3.77 Silver Scores
7 Susan Clayton John Patterson A - - - 14 - - 598.93 53.57 559.00 1157.93 0.64 Silver Scores
4 Ann-Marie Crabbe Barbara Jubenville A - - - 15 - - 591.68 52.92 552.50 1144.18 0.60 Silver Scores
8 Michael Fine Robert Mair C - 13 5 - 5 1 575.89 51.51 555.00 1130.89 1.53 Silver Scores
12 Maarten Tjebbes Brad Digby A - - - - - - 585.63 52.38 505.00 1090.63 Scores
9 Janet Collie Darlene Mallen B - - - - - - 441.32 39.47 617.00 1058.32 1.11 Silver Scores
13 John Albertson George Woodley C - - - - - - 486.39 43.51 557.92 1044.31 0.65 Silver Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Ingrid Anderson Sheldon Spier A 2 - - - - - 588.66 52.65 735.00 1323.66 14.18 Silver Scores
8 Sheila Snider Carol-Anne Ebbs-Canavan C 5 2 1 3 2 2 678.13 60.66 640.50 1318.63 6.30 Silver Scores
1 Vince King Barbara Schultz A 8 - - 4 - - 674.47 60.33 620.75 1295.22 4.20 Silver Scores
13 Ken Bibby Alexandre Ribeyre A 13 - - 5 - - 644.81 57.68 628.00 1272.81 2.70 Silver Scores
10 Dora Lee Maurice Wuetherick A 14 - - 13 - - 602.18 53.86 670.00 1272.18 2.52 Silver Scores
5 Marylynn Ghitter Al Stacey A 19 - - 9 - - 624.09 55.82 628.88 1252.97 1.89 Silver Scores
7 William Wilson Nancy Wilson B 20 4 - 15 6 - 601.07 53.76 645.13 1246.20 2.99 Silver Scores
3 Linda Waldman Barry Waldman A - - - - - - 548.62 49.07 624.00 1172.62 0.90 Silver Scores
11 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A - - - - - - 572.95 51.25 582.00 1154.95 0.66 Silver Scores
12 Bernice Snyder Lloyd Snyder A - - - - - - 438.77 39.25 716.00 1154.77 2.92 Silver Scores
6 Olga Power Shirley Miller B - - - - - - 477.13 42.68 603.96 1081.09 0.57 Silver Scores
2 Karel Bennett Dolf Daam B - - - - - - 519.02 46.42 555.50 1074.52 0.32 Silver Scores
9 Peter Ryan Sally Urton B - - - - - - 486.95 43.56 476.50 963.45 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 David Todd Barrie Turnham A 7 - - 3 - - 681.40 60.95 621.00 1302.40 4.73 Silver Scores
1 Lorraine Spik Tim Kennelly A 16 - - 10 - - 612.80 54.81 655.50 1268.30 2.38 Silver Scores
3 Michael Dickie Michael Ainsley A 18 - - 8 - - 638.03 57.07 616.00 1254.03 1.99 Silver Scores
2 Marita Rose Catherine McNeil B - 7 - 16 4 - 590.88 52.85 595.50 1186.38 1.75 Silver Scores
7 James Davidson John Schuller C - 9 3 - - 4 511.67 45.77 661.00 1172.67 2.59 Silver Scores
8 Gina Curran Alan Kotila C - 11 4 - 7 2 543.50 48.61 606.50 1150.00 1.66 Silver Scores
10 Shirley Charters Lia Vanrenen A - - - - - - 569.55 50.94 576.00 1145.55 0.57 Silver Scores
13 Evelyn Goedhart Shelley Burnham B - 12 - - 6 - 556.99 49.82 580.00 1136.99 1.08 Silver Scores
11 W Allen Hopwood Mary Ellen Fisher C - - - - - - 448.06 40.08 623.00 1071.06 1.29 Silver Scores
12 Ruth Davies Ted Heck A - - - - - - 530.10 47.42 480.50 1010.60 Scores
4 Audrey Sekulich Sheryl Sametz C - - - - - - 490.30 43.86 481.00 971.30 Scores
9 Sven Josefson Sue Foreman B - - - - - - 436.29 39.02 472.50 908.79 Scores
6 Grant Bell Grace Lindsay B - - - - - - 471.89 42.21 434.00 905.89 Scores