Feb 14, 2019 - Thursday 9:00 am

Thu-Fri Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
15.40 Gold 1 99.00 Paul Johnson IIIFour Oaks, NC Kathryn KimmerlingBlythewood, SC Jack CorleyMount Pleasant, SC E. R. McKinneyCary, NC
11.55 Gold 2 1 1 81.00 Wendy HuntWilmington, NC Sarah McMertySouthern Pines, NC Michael KoppenhaferWilmington, NC Daniel KoppenhaferMason, OH
8.66 Gold 3 2 79.00 Michael GladfelterColumbus, OH Mary Jane GladfelterColumbus, OH Sherry AllisonColumbus, OH Rick RameyColumbus, OH
6.50 Gold 4 72.00 Jaca BaynesWilmington, NC Judith PhelpsWilmington, NC Karen BateWilmington, NC C Douglas JenningsWilmington, NC
4.77 Gold 5/6 3/4 69.00 Pamela VaroneSouthport, NC Shirley JobesWinnabow, NC Peggy BargerWilmington, NC Barbara HeltonStatesville, NC
4.77 Gold 5/6 3/4 69.00 Leonard EllisMoneta, VA Jane DrevoMoneta, VA Thomas ByrneHolden Beach, NC Allen SmithSouthport, NC
3.23 Gold 5 2 63.00 Sam MeltonWilmington, NC Leo KuffelWilmington, NC James MageeWilmington, NC Eric HolmWilmington, NC
2.42 Gold 3 59.00 Henry CantrellRaleigh, NC Stephen EdwardsRaleigh, NC Betty HesseeRaleigh, NC Doraine RossRaleigh, NC

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
14 Paul Johnson III Kathryn Kimmerling Jack Corley E. R. McKinney A 1 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 15.40 Gold
10 Wendy Hunt Sarah McMerty Michael Koppenhafer Daniel Koppenhafer Y 2 1 1 - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 11.55 Gold
1 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter Sherry Allison Rick Ramey X 3 2 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 8.66 Gold
6 Jaca Baynes Judith Phelps Karen Bate C Douglas Jennings A 4 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 6.50 Gold
3 Pamela Varone Shirley Jobes Peggy Barger Barbara Helton X 5/6 3/4 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 4.77 Gold
12 Leonard Ellis Jane Drevo Thomas Byrne Allen Smith X 5/6 3/4 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 4.77 Gold
7 Sam Melton Leo Kuffel James Magee Eric Holm Y - 5 2 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 3.23 Gold
13 Henry Cantrell Stephen Edwards Betty Hessee Doraine Ross Y - - 3 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 2.42 Gold
15 Shary Schlain Judith Clark Lynnette Regan Gail Bridges X - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.00 Red
2 Dave Stephenson Kinza Pickelsimer Bruce Clapper Sara Gilkey Y - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.00 Red
9 Brenda McLean Barbara Cansler Frances Barry Bonnie Kress Y - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.50 Red
5 Polly Arnold Maryann Hopkins Caroline Soucy Sue Tripp X - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.00 Red
11 Paul Morrissette Kay Richardson Grada Arble Gale Meyer X - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.00 Red
8 Patricia Whitehurst Lynn Green Beverly Stone Kathy Newman Y - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
4 Sue Little Gayle Edwards Susan Overcash Polly Schoning Y - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results