Jan 30, 2019 - Wednesday 9:00 am

Morning Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

29.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.65 Gold 1 102.00 Edward WhiteGrand Blanc, MI G S Jade BarrettElk Point, SD Donna LombardiniAlcester, SD Alan Douglas
10.24 Gold 2 89.00 John SwansonMechanicsburg, PA Selena SwansonMechanicsburg, PA Harry GellisMidlothian, VA Patti MartinRichmond, VA
7.68 Gold 3 81.00 John RaynerToronto, ON Jill ThompsonToronto, ON Barbara StewartVictoria, BC Michael RocheVictoria, BC
5.76 Gold 4 80.00 Linda TuffLower Sackville, NS Jane FilbeeHalifax, NS Sheila LeardBedford, NS Maureen DonovanHalifax, NS
6.72 Gold 5 1 75.00 Martha HathawayNorwalk, CT Marilyn TjaderDarien, CT John HodgeOakland, NJ Sue HodgeOakland, NJ
5.04 Gold 6 2 74.00 Morris TragerHalifax, NS Diane LivingstoneHalifax, NS Glen DexterLunenburg, NS Margie KnickleLunenburg, NS
3.31 Gold 7/9 3/4 73.00 Brenda KefauverNaples, FL Marlene MackinnonNaples, FL Joseph SackettWinchendon, MA Jill SackettWinchendon, MA
3.31 Gold 7/9 3/4 1 73.00 Lesley RugglesAntigonish, NS Deedee DyerChester, NS Margaret DodsonPictou, NS R Carmel BaileyHalifax, NS
3.06 Gold 7/9 73.00 Barry GorskiWyomissing, PA Andie SheafferLancaster, PA Robert PriestHarrisburg, PA Linda IvanoffHarrisburg, PA
2.24 Gold 5 72.00 Dean PanagopoulosLynn, MA Athena PanagopoulosLynn, MA Wendy JarrettLexington, MA Ulla WinklerSomerville, MA
1.92 Gold 6 66.00 Joanne GrandyToronto, ON Rosemary CheungToronto, ON Richard WillemsenNorth York, ON June RynardToronto, ON
2.24 Red 2 59.00 Joyce Pearson Lorna Anderson Linda Abend Christine Lloyd-Jennings
1.68 Red 3 51.00 Dorothy ZeideStamford, CT Ilene MankoffDelray Beach, FL Susan BeachToronto, ON Oliver McLeodToronto, ON

Recaps

Section I

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
12 Edward White G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini Alan Douglas A 1 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 13.65 Gold
16 John Swanson Selena Swanson Harry Gellis Patti Martin A 2 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 10.24 Gold
5 John Rayner Jill Thompson Barbara Stewart Michael Roche A 3 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 7.68 Gold
17 Linda Tuff Jane Filbee Sheila Leard Maureen Donovan A 4 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 5.76 Gold
25 Martha Hathaway Marilyn Tjader John Hodge Sue Hodge B 5 1 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 6.72 Gold
23 Morris Trager Diane Livingstone Glen Dexter Margie Knickle B 6 2 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 5.04 Gold
20 Lesley Ruggles Deedee Dyer Margaret Dodson R Carmel Bailey C 7/9 3/4 1 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.31 Gold
1 Brenda Kefauver Marlene Mackinnon Joseph Sackett Jill Sackett B 7/9 3/4 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.31 Gold
28 Barry Gorski Andie Sheaffer Robert Priest Linda Ivanoff A 7/9 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.06 Gold
6 Dean Panagopoulos Athena Panagopoulos Wendy Jarrett Ulla Winkler B - 5 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.24 Gold
29 Joanne Grandy Rosemary Cheung Richard Willemsen June Rynard B - 6 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.92 Gold
9 Curtis Barton Carolyn Weiser Barbara Wilson Noreen Pitts A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.44 Red
15 Goldie Trager Trish Hattie Debbie Garson Ginny Saunders B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.72 Red
7 James Thomas Nancy Marshall Peter Blanshan Marilyn Wolman B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.08 Red
24 Joyce Pearson Lorna Anderson Linda Abend Christine Lloyd-Jennings C - - 2 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 2.24 Red
21 Sylvia Blau Marcia Goldfinger Nancy Alciatore Karen Kribs B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.08 Red
26 Carol Seager Bari Boyer Rebecca Ames Franklyn Caine B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.08 Red
3 Man-Li Morse Angela Huang Ruth Naomi Falkenstein Bina Anand B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.72 Red
11 Diana Beaver Robert Flynn Alice Ling Marian Leighton B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.08 Red
19 Dorothy Zeide Ilene Mankoff Susan Beach Oliver McLeod C - - 3 - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.68 Red
14 Amy Brisson Joyce Currie Peter Haglich Kathleen Haglich B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.08 Red
27 Rachael Gosling Robert Todd Stephan Juliusburger Clifford Alison A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.72 Red
13 Judith Hill Bruce Tennant Robert Cotnam Sharon Cotnam B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.08 Red
4 Carolyn Overland Darlene Scott Patricia Aitchison Martha Stigler B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.72 Red
8 Andrew Douglas Kenneth Maclean Beverley Snow Pamela Dean C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.36 Red
18 Belinda Metzger James Metzger Danielle Granath Ola Rech C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.72 Red
10 Diane Lambert Susan Webb Sandy Stamoulis Donald Cavanaugh B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00
22 Lynne Dunsmuir Patricia Eby Jocelyn Macdonald Lalie Harcourt-Park C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.36 Red
2 Susan Ridgway Helen Lerberg Nora Guinane Kathleen Hart C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.72 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results