Jan 31, 2019 - Thursday 8:00 pm

Championship Pairs II Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Paul Janicki Fabian Hupe A 2 - - 1 - - 219.98 61.11 227.18 447.16 23.30 Gold Scores
7 Deborah Drury Christopher Smith A 4 - - 4 - - 214.70 59.64 204.13 418.83 13.10 Gold Scores
9 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A 5 - - 5 - - 210.89 58.58 206.22 417.11 10.35 Gold Scores
3 Stephen Rzewski Margie Sullivan A 6 - - 6 - - 206.41 57.34 208.99 415.40 8.87 Gold Scores
8 Richard Palmer Ruth Weston B - 8 - - 5 - 189.83 52.73 178.95 368.78 3.38 Gold Scores
10 David Sykes Edward Betteto B - - - 2 1 - 219.89 61.08 138.41 358.30 3.37 Gold Scores
6 Amy Rhodes Mark Blanchard B - - - - - - 162.89 45.25 182.08 344.97 0.96 Red Scores
11 Elizabeth VonRiesenfelder Graham Fenton C - - 3 8 3 2 192.58 53.49 151.63 344.21 2.73 Gold Scores
4 Karen Haines Deborah Crisfield C - - 4 7 2 1 197.71 54.92 144.76 342.47 2.05 Gold Scores
1 Amy Brisson Joyce Currie C - - - - 6 - 169.99 47.22 157.34 327.33 0.46 Red Scores
2 Angela Huang Joo-Hee Janicki B - - - - - - 169.57 47.10 148.40 317.97 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Gertrude Barker John F. W. Glynn B 8 1 - 6 4 - 197.71 54.92 202.69 400.40 15.19 Gold Scores
4 Sheena Rayner Bill Souster B - 5 - 7 5 - 190.15 52.82 185.55 375.70 5.06 Gold Scores
10 Joanne Matthews Barbara Steiner B - 6 - - - - 180.86 50.24 192.68 373.54 4.34 Gold Scores
5 Brenda Fortunate Edward White A - - - - - - 158.25 43.96 201.20 359.45 0.96 Red Scores
7 Rena Lieberman Wayne Burt A - - - - - - 171.70 47.69 169.95 341.65 Scores
3 Donna Lombardini G S Jade Barrett A - - - - - - 155.55 43.21 181.00 336.55 Scores
9 Bob Boyd Francesca Mazarella B - - - - - - 158.97 44.16 176.82 335.79 Scores
11 Jenny Koenecke Elizabeth Paige C - - - - - 2 179.97 49.99 152.67 332.64 0.92 Red Scores
1 John Rayner Harry Kast C - - - - - - 126.43 35.12 192.83 319.26 1.91 Gold Scores
6 Marcelle Davidson James Davidson B - - - - - - 120.58 33.49 169.32 289.90 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Radu Nistor Barbara McLendon A 9 - - 3 - - 217.52 60.42 181.96 399.48 6.21 Gold Scores
5 Mary Ose Dave Vidaver A 12 - - - - - 168.58 46.83 218.58 387.16 4.78 Gold Scores
1 Stephan Juliusburger Kevin Comeau C - 4 2 9 4 3 192.18 53.38 187.15 379.33 6.41 Gold Scores
7 Daniel Lavee Shirley Tartick A - - - - - - 172.19 47.83 197.59 369.78 0.80 Red Scores
10 William Belanich Alan Godes B - - - - - - 166.36 46.21 196.97 363.33 2.73 Gold Scores
9 Alan Douglas Jane Smith A - - - - - - 175.07 48.63 177.22 352.29 Scores
12 Dean Panagopoulos Athena Panagopoulos B - - - - - - 161.82 44.95 176.46 338.28 Scores
8 Stephanie Kyme Margaret Way B - - - - - - 153.90 42.75 182.94 336.84 1.37 Red Scores
11 Diana Beaver Robert Flynn C - - - - - - 150.07 41.69 171.31 321.38 Scores
4 Elizabeth McKee Rachael Gosling C - - - - - - 136.98 38.05 176.70 313.68 0.98 Red Scores
2 Julia Beach Magda Farag C - - - - - - 166.46 46.24 146.08 312.54 Scores
6 Linda Miller Nancy Golden B - - - - - - 137.43 38.18 144.33 281.76 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jeff Hand Gail Greenberg A 1 - - 1 - - 245.28 68.13 241.97 487.25 31.06 Gold Scores
9 Harry Gellis Patti Martin A 3 - - 2 - - 231.68 64.36 208.00 439.68 17.47 Gold Scores
7 Barry Gorski Andie Sheaffer A 7 - - 9 - - 187.63 52.12 222.57 410.20 7.77 Gold Scores
1 Michael Young Pamela Stackhouse C 10 2 1 5 3 1 200.64 55.73 190.56 391.20 11.39 Gold Scores
4 Pieter Vanbennekom Christine Matus B 11 3 - 3 1 - 231.15 64.21 158.25 389.40 8.54 Gold Scores
6 Charles Hall Joseph Wakefield B - 7 - - 6 - 182.70 50.75 187.35 370.05 3.80 Gold Scores
5 Teri Smoot Ti Davis A - - - 8 - - 188.52 52.37 158.90 347.42 0.60 Red Scores
12 Judith Bussell Linda Pollett C - - - - - - 179.28 49.80 161.34 340.62 Scores
2 Anne Beaurivage Jack Conway B - - - - - - 168.41 46.78 172.16 340.57 Scores
11 Peter Griff R Edward Kelley C - - - - - - 158.86 44.13 168.69 327.55 Scores
10 Susan Sekulow Hope Furth B - - - 4 2 - 201.38 55.94 122.47 323.85 1.91 Gold Scores
8 Myra Kolton Ann Baum B - - - - - - 145.91 40.53 177.90 323.81 Scores