Jan 29, 2019 - Tuesday 8:00 pm

Bermuda Gold Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Caryl Marcellus Heather Cassels 3 5 2 - 4 2 - 93.00 55.36 99.50 192.50 3.99 Gold|Red Scores
5 Linda Pollett William Pollett 7 7 - - 3 - - 93.14 55.44 94.50 187.64 2.30 Gold Scores
8 Elizabeth Donovan Dawne Griffiths 3 - 8 - 1 1 - 95.79 57.02 82.00 177.79 1.53 Gold Scores
3 Annelies Scheland Heather Woolf 7 - - - 2 - - 93.29 55.53 82.00 175.29 1.07 Red Scores
4 Man-Li Morse Kelly Shields 3 - - - - - - 87.29 51.96 86.50 173.79 0.74 Red Scores
7 Glen Dexter Margaret Lawrence 7 - - - - - - 76.20 45.36 90.50 166.70 0.77 Red Scores
2 Elizabeth Baillie Lisa Ferrari 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 91.00 161.50 0.77 Red Scores
1 Virginia McDonald Janet Rotchford 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 83.00 157.50 Scores
9 Rita Lee Jan Savage 7 - - - - - - 88.64 52.76 68.50 157.14 Scores
6 Nick Kempe Samantha Pickering 3 - - - - - - 68.36 40.69 80.50 148.86 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Carolyn Overland Daniele Panayotatos 7 1 - - 2 - - 104.50 62.20 95.00 199.50 9.19 Gold Scores
7 Margaret Oulton Margie Knickle 7 10 - - 4 - - 90.71 53.99 93.50 184.21 1.67 Gold Scores
1 Laurie Newhouse Barbara Murray 3 13 6 - - 1 - 85.36 50.81 93.50 178.86 1.70 Gold|Red Scores
4 Margo Seymour Dale Seymour 3 - 9 - - 2 - 83.00 49.40 93.50 176.50 1.42 Red Scores
9 Lesley Ruggles Morris Trager 7 - - - - - - 76.36 45.45 100.00 176.36 1.53 Gold Scores
3 Lynne Dunsmuir Mary Akin 7 - - - 3 - - 103.14 61.39 72.50 175.64 0.77 Red Scores
5 Amy Brisson Kathleen Haglich 7 - - - 1 - - 104.87 62.42 70.00 174.87 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Oliver McLeod Susan Beach 3 - - - - - - 78.71 46.85 76.50 155.21 Scores
2 Ildiko Butler Isabella Scholte 7 - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 88.00 150.00 Scores
8 Gary German Sandra German 3 - - - - - - 52.21 31.08 77.50 129.71 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Peggy Hall Cyndi Sauvage 7 3 - - 1/2 - - 93.50 55.65 100.00 193.50 5.17 Gold Scores
6 Ulla Winkler Wendy Jarrett 7 8 - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 101.00 187.50 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
10 Jane Sedgwick Grace Paterson 3 11 5 - 3 1 - 92.50 55.06 89.50 182.00 1.77 Gold|Red Scores
1 Sheila Goddard Meredith Stravato 7 14 - - 1/2 - - 93.50 55.65 85.00 178.50 1.30 Gold Scores
2 Linda Abend David Pickering 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 92.00 174.00 1.12 Red Scores
4 Kathleen Hart Nora Guinane 3 - - - - 2 - 85.00 50.60 87.50 172.50 1.25 Red Scores
5 Trudy Horan Nancy Redding 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 88.50 171.50 0.54 Red Scores
9 Jocelyn Macdonald Lalie Harcourt-Park 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 83.50 163.00 Scores
7 Ruth Watkins Anne Marie Caron-Reaume 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 74.00 156.50 Scores
8 Bernadette Pilchman Grace Johnson 3 - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 84.50 146.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Michael Tait Jane Clipper 7 4 - - 2 - - 94.00 55.95 99.00 193.00 3.88 Gold Scores
10 Nikos Panayotatos Lisa Hadar 3 9 4 - 3 2 - 92.50 55.06 94.50 187.00 2.24 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jill Sackett Joseph Sackett 7 - - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 79.50 168.50 0.54 Red Scores
4 Suzy Gumm Mary Reber 3 - - - - 3 - 83.00 49.40 84.50 167.50 1.10 Red Scores
5 Tony Lamb Dorid Lamb 7 - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 79.00 167.00 Scores
8 Sherry Kovacs Michael Kovacs 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 85.50 164.50 Scores
2 Scott Godet Sally Godet 3 - - - 1 1 - 94.50 56.25 64.00 158.50 1.53 Gold Scores
1 Sharon Cotnam Robert Cotnam 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 74.50 149.50 Scores
6 Martha Suhr Elaine Tuff 3 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 76.50 145.50 Scores
9 Donnadale Smith Patricia Eby 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Joseph Coens Lorraine Coens 3 6 3 - 1 1 - 101.22 60.25 90.50 191.72 2.99 Gold|Red Scores
4 Linda Sutherland Robert Sutherland 3 15 7 - - 2 - 80.43 47.88 97.50 177.93 2.17 Gold|Red Scores
5 R Carmel Bailey Deedee Dyer 7 - - - 4 - - 83.00 49.40 93.00 176.00 1.28 Red Scores
2 George Correia Lorna Anderson 7 - - - 2 - - 91.43 54.42 83.50 174.93 1.02 Red Scores
9 Carol Webb Suzanne Jaffe 7 - - - 3 - - 86.15 51.28 76.00 162.15 0.73 Red Scores
3 Martha Stigler Patricia Aitchison 7 - - - - - - 80.43 47.88 77.00 157.43 Scores
7 Alice Ling Marian Leighton 7 - - - - - - 81.73 48.65 73.50 155.23 Scores
8 Charlotte Bailey Loretta Standing 3 - - - - - - 73.56 43.79 75.00 148.56 Scores
6 Mary Jo Herr Virginia Disch 3 - - - - - - 78.07 46.47 69.00 147.07 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Susan Lubin Carolyn Robbins 3 2 1 - 1 1 - 103.21 61.43 96.00 199.21 6.89 Gold Scores
7 Pamela Dean Beverley Snow 7 12 - - 4 - - 88.21 52.51 92.00 180.21 1.41 Gold Scores
5 Mary Stricker Eleanor Ball 7 - - - 3 - - 93.14 55.44 79.00 172.14 0.73 Red Scores
1 Susan Totten Irene Szabla 3 - - - 2 2 - 93.29 55.53 74.50 167.79 1.02 Red Scores
8 Tracy Nash Desmond Nash 3 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 78.50 163.00 Scores
9 Danielle Granath Elaine Wallace 3 - - - - - - 63.78 37.96 95.50 159.28 0.77 Red Scores
3 Bina Anand Ruth Naomi Falkenstein 7 - - - - - - 86.77 51.65 72.00 158.77 Scores
6 John Luebkemann Martha Ferguson 3 - - - - - - 74.78 44.51 74.00 148.78 Scores
4 Craig Ellis David Ellis 3 - - - - - - 68.30 40.65 77.50 145.80 Scores