Jan 29, 2019 - Tuesday 8:00 pm

Championship Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Peter Haglich Joyce Currie B 2 1 - 7 4 - 310.11 56.18 361.20 671.31 24.47 Gold Scores
9 Christopher Smith Deborah Drury A 4 - - 1 - - 333.44 60.41 326.20 659.64 13.77 Gold Scores
3 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini A 7 - - 8 - - 304.83 55.22 327.67 632.50 8.16 Gold Scores
2 Julia Beach Russell Craft C 14 6 2 4 2 1 315.93 57.23 283.44 599.37 5.39 Gold Scores
8 Richard Palmer Ruth Weston B - 10 - 2 1 - 328.19 59.45 264.58 592.77 3.88 Gold Scores
12 Elizabeth McKee Diana Diel B - - - - 7 - 288.50 52.26 277.94 566.44 0.47 Red Scores
10 Elizabeth Paige Jenny Koenecke C - - 5 - - 3 263.19 47.68 299.50 562.69 2.39 Gold Scores
4 Gertrude Barker Jane Smith B - - - 10 5 - 294.61 53.37 251.43 546.04 0.85 Red Scores
1 Bob Boyd Francesca Mazarella B - - - - - - 248.11 44.95 288.04 536.15 0.78 Red Scores
11 Brenda Fortunate Edward White A - - - - - - 290.92 52.70 243.12 534.04 Scores
6 Linda Miller Nancy Golden B - - - - - - 261.96 47.46 268.63 530.59 Scores
7 Ti Davis Teri Smoot A - - - 6 - - 313.11 56.72 214.90 528.01 1.27 Red Scores
13 Graham Fenton Janice Trott C - - - - - - 261.50 47.37 217.05 478.55 Scores
14 Dean Panagopoulos Athena Panagopoulos B - - - 11 6 - 292.92 53.07 292.92 0.79 Red Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 David Sykes Bill Souster B 8 3 - 7 5 - 299.67 54.29 317.69 617.36 9.64 Gold Scores
9 Radu Nistor Barbara McLendon A 10 - - - - - 288.31 52.23 321.55 609.86 5.93 Gold Scores
3 Stephan Juliusburger Rachael Gosling C 15 7 3 11 8 3 290.89 52.70 307.49 598.38 4.28 Gold Scores
11 Alan Douglas Kevin Comeau B - 11 - - - - 276.08 50.01 313.13 589.21 2.86 Gold Scores
13 Harry Gellis Patti Martin A - - - - - - 282.39 51.16 304.09 586.48 0.90 Red Scores
5 Curtis Barton Carolyn Weiser B - - - - - - 269.81 48.88 288.41 558.22 0.42 Red Scores
10 Diana Beaver Robert Flynn C - - - - - 4 280.39 50.80 240.62 521.01 0.64 Red Scores
1 Toni Rosenblatt Lannetta Schmidt B - - - - - - 244.04 44.21 248.25 492.29 Scores
6 John Weinberg Sarah Weinberg C - - - - - - 255.07 46.21 237.03 492.10 Scores
7 Paul Janicki Sharon Fairchild A - - - - - - 229.56 41.59 261.94 491.50 Scores
14 John Rayner Inger Mesna C - - - - - - 241.50 43.75 243.37 484.87 Scores
2 Edgar L'Heureux Sally Craig C - - - - - - 206.58 37.42 273.23 479.81 0.61 Red Scores
4 Marcelle Davidson James Davidson B - - - - - - 225.89 40.92 230.71 456.60 Scores
12 Mary Daniher Elizabeth VonRiesenfelder C - - - - - - 230.50 41.76 223.56 454.06 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gail Greenberg Jeff Hand A 1 - - 9 - - 304.11 55.09 389.99 694.10 32.63 Gold Scores
9 Barry Gorski Andie Sheaffer A 5 - - 3 - - 320.61 58.08 334.91 655.52 10.88 Gold Scores
1 Anne Beaurivage Jack Conway B 6 2 - 5 3 - 313.92 56.87 321.38 635.30 12.85 Gold Scores
4 Joanne Matthews Barbara Steiner B - - - - - - 272.42 49.35 310.42 582.84 1.19 Red Scores
5 Myra Kolton Ann Baum B - - - - - - 251.24 45.51 318.24 569.48 1.70 Red Scores
12 Bruce Tennant Judith Hill C - - 6 - - - 238.50 43.21 307.89 546.39 2.05 Gold Scores
7 Stuart Whittle Saul Agranoff A - - - - - - 246.72 44.70 292.57 539.29 0.83 Red Scores
2 Sheena Rayner Magda Farag C - - - - 8 2 280.79 50.87 242.14 522.93 1.11 Red Scores
14 Marilyn McGill Steven Colman C - - - - - - 232.15 42.06 261.56 493.71 Scores
13 Bonnie Luks Kathleen Kenney A - - - - - - 277.50 50.27 211.73 489.23 Scores
10 Margaret Dodson Diane Livingstone C - - - - - - 235.96 42.75 253.07 489.03 Scores
6 Elizabeth Carlson Maureen Bitler C - - - - - - 253.19 45.87 223.16 476.35 Scores
8 Alan Godes William Belanich B - - - - - - 216.61 39.24 241.06 457.67 Scores
11 Heather Burling Judith Aikman B - - - - - - 181.60 32.90 213.90 395.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A 3 - - 1 - - 348.78 63.18 312.26 661.04 18.35 Gold Scores
8 Judith Bussell Stephanie Kyme B 9 4 - 4 3 - 313.39 56.77 303.26 616.65 7.23 Gold Scores
11 Daniel Lavee Shirley Tartick A 11 - - - - - 266.90 48.35 339.71 606.61 5.83 Gold Scores
10 Peter Griff R Edward Kelley C 12 5 1 5 4 1 303.58 55.00 300.26 603.84 7.18 Gold Scores
7 Mary Ose Dave Vidaver A 13 - - 10 - - 291.89 52.88 309.58 601.47 4.66 Gold Scores
5 Miodrag Novakovic Margaret Way B - 8 - 3 2 - 313.89 56.86 284.43 598.32 3.81 Gold Scores
12 Edward Betteto Fabian Hupe B - 9 - 2 1 - 333.50 60.42 264.64 598.14 3.88 Gold Scores
14 Deborah Crisfield Barbara Gallagher C - - 4 - - - 275.00 49.82 309.15 584.15 3.03 Gold Scores
4 Rena Lieberman Wayne Burt A - - - - - - 269.08 48.75 309.40 578.48 1.18 Red Scores
1 Mark Blanchard Amy Rhodes B - - - 8 6 - 296.81 53.77 263.14 559.95 1.01 Red Scores
9 Marc Nathan Cathy Nathan A - - - 6 - - 300.54 54.45 220.71 521.25 1.27 Red Scores
2 Michael Young Pamela Stackhouse C - - - - - - 227.85 41.28 289.47 517.32 0.64 Red Scores
6 Peter Donnellan Charles Hall C - - - 9 7 2 295.71 53.57 200.91 496.62 1.29 Red Scores
13 John F. W. Glynn Clifford Alison C - - - - - - 265.76 48.14 229.39 495.15 Scores