Feb 01, 2019 - Friday 9:00 am

B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.14 Gold 1 1 87.00 Linda Pollett William Pollett Peter Donnellan Lynanne Bolton
4.69 Gold 2/3 81.00 Rachael Gosling Stephan JuliusburgerMiami, FL John F. W. Glynn Kevin ComeauOakville, ON
4.69 Gold 2/3 81.00 Diane LivingstoneHalifax, NS Glen DexterLunenburg, NS Margie KnickleLunenburg, NS Morris TragerHalifax, NS
3.01 Gold 4 80.00 John Rayner Harry Kast Diana BeaverSidman, PA Robert FlynnMc Donald, PA
3.72 Gold 5 2 1 75.00 Elaine WallaceBerlin, CT Donnadale SmithToronto, ON Dawne GriffithsToronto, ON Elizabeth DonovanToronto, ON
2.79 Gold 6 3 72.00 Susan TottenStellarton, NS Irene SzablaPictou, NS Herb WattersNew Glasgow, NS Patricia ScammellTruro, NS
2.09 Gold 4 64.00 Judith HillPetawawa, ON Sharon CotnamPembroke, ON Robert CotnamPembroke, ON Bruce TennantPembroke, ON
2.24 Gold|Red 5 2 62.00 Desmond Nash Tracy Nash David Pickering Sancia Garrison
1.68 Red 3 54.00 Gail AndrewsToronto, ON Barbara BrocklesbyToronto, ON Charlotte BaileyNeedham, MA Daniele PanayotatosOrangeburg, NY
1.26 Red 4 53.00 Richard Keane Carol Jones Donna Leitch Kathleen Keane

Recaps

Section K

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
21 Linda Pollett William Pollett Peter Donnellan Lynanne Bolton C 1 1 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 7.14 Gold
9 Rachael Gosling Stephan Juliusburger John F. W. Glynn Kevin Comeau B 2/3 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 4.69 Gold
19 Diane Livingstone Glen Dexter Margie Knickle Morris Trager B 2/3 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 4.69 Gold
4 John Rayner Harry Kast Diana Beaver Robert Flynn B 4 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 3.01 Gold
20 Elaine Wallace Donnadale Smith Dawne Griffiths Elizabeth Donovan D 5 2 1 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.72 Gold
14 Susan Totten Irene Szabla Herb Watters Patricia Scammell C 6 3 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.79 Gold
6 Michael Tait Jane Clipper John Hodge Sue Hodge B - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.66 Red
11 Franklyn Caine Rebecca Ames Foster Osborne Piotr Olszewski B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.77 Red
5 Judith Hill Sharon Cotnam Robert Cotnam Bruce Tennant C - 4 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.09 Gold
2 Peter Blanshan Marilyn Wolman James Thomas Nancy Marshall B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.66 Red
1 Russell Craft Julia Beach Patricia Siddle Elysa Burland B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.66 Red
17 Desmond Nash Tracy Nash David Pickering Sancia Garrison D - 5 2 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 2.24 Gold|Red
24 Dorothy Zeide Ilene Mankoff Ellen Davidson Dianna Kempe C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.66 Red
16 R Carmel Bailey Margaret Dodson Deedee Dyer Lesley Ruggles C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.55 Red
13 Gail Andrews Barbara Brocklesby Charlotte Bailey Daniele Panayotatos D - - 3 - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.68 Red
7 Richard Keane Carol Jones Donna Leitch Kathleen Keane D - - 4 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.26 Red
10 Patricia Colmet Heather Woolf James Leitch Greta Marshall C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.66 Red
12 Ruth Watkins Susan Beach Oliver McLeod Anne Marie Caron-Reaume D - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.66 Red
15 Judy King Stephen Cosham Martha Ferguson John Luebkemann D - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.44 Red
23 Andrew Douglas Kenneth Maclean Beverley Snow Pamela Dean D - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.44 Red
18 Ernest Paynter Lorna Anderson Annelies Scheland George Correia C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.22 Red
22 Brenda Kefauver Marlene Mackinnon Susan Lubin Carolyn Robbins C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.44 Red
3 Lisa Hadar Suzanne Jaffe Jeffrey Bennett Nikos Panayotatos D - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.22 Red
8 Gay Gooderham Eileen Elkeer Elizabeth Glave Dena Vander Doelen D - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.22 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results