Feb 22, 2019 - Friday 3:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Philip Benner Carolyn Benner A 4 - - 2 - - 273.00 59.48 273.00 3.09 Silver Scores
4 B Thompkins Colleen Wiley B 6 3 - 3 2 - 264.50 57.63 264.50 2.01 Silver Scores
7 Joyce Stillwell Nancy Myers B - - - - - - 226.50 49.35 226.50 Scores
6 Peter Behrend Margaret Barry C - - 4 - - 2 225.50 49.13 225.50 0.76 Silver Scores
1 Gloria Ford Erasmo Gerato B - - - - - - 224.50 48.91 224.50 Scores
8 Cecelia Linder Dot Groom B - - - - - - 219.00 47.71 219.00 Scores
9 Paul Boisvert Carmela Sauther B - - - - - - 213.00 46.41 -6.00 213.00 Scores
5 Michael Barrett Ronald Ray C - - - - - - 210.00 45.75 210.00 Scores
2 Judy Parker Sally McArthur B - - - - - - 174.50 38.02 174.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Mickey Britt Jim Lyle A 1 - - 1 - - 287.00 62.53 287.00 7.33 Silver Scores
3 Patrick Horton Douglas Haseltine A - - - 4 - - 262.00 57.08 262.00 1.12 Silver Scores
7 Shirley Aaron Cynthia Collins B - 4 - 5 2 - 256.50 55.88 256.50 1.51 Silver Scores
5 Oscar Johnson Joe Labat B - - - - 4 - 234.00 50.98 234.00 0.60 Silver Scores
9 Mary Bert John Martin B - - - - 5 - 233.50 50.87 233.50 0.34 Silver Scores
8 Lynda Barnum Shirley Driscoll C - - 2 - - 2 229.50 50.00 229.50 1.35 Silver Scores
2 Carol Zensen Clara Chandler C - - - - - - 225.00 49.02 225.00 Scores
1 Lee Peirce William McCarron C - - - - - - 191.00 41.61 191.00 Scores
4 Byron Underwood E. Jeanne Kokesh B - - - - - - 176.00 38.34 176.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Tom Mookas Rebecca Overton B 2 1 - 1 1 - 278.00 60.57 278.00 5.50 Silver Scores
9 Andrew Garnett Douglas Kahn A 7 - - 4 - - 262.50 57.19 262.50 1.30 Silver Scores
4 C Marquess Mary Gilbertson B - 5 - 5 3 - 242.50 52.83 242.50 1.13 Silver Scores
5 Ronald Fennell Jean Carr A - - - 6/7 - - 237.00 51.63 237.00 0.50 Silver Scores
1 Linda Martin Sylvia Walford B - - - 6/7 4 - 237.00 51.63 237.00 0.63 Silver Scores
6 Linda Meyer Gayle Underwood C - - 3 - 5 1 228.50 49.78 228.50 1.01 Silver Scores
3 Kenneth Harris Stephen Ross B - - - - 6 - 227.00 49.46 227.00 0.30 Silver Scores
8 Amy Reznik Spencer Hurd A - - - - - - 217.50 47.39 217.50 Scores
2 Pamela Flory-Smith Sue Aitkin C - - - - - - 164.50 35.84 164.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Barbara Westholm Larry Westholm A 3 - - 2 - - 277.00 60.35 277.00 4.12 Silver Scores
1 Elaine Van Briggle Philip Potter B 5 2 - 3 1 - 272.50 59.37 272.50 2.69 Silver Scores
9 Bob Soni William Boynton A - - - 6 - - 247.00 53.81 247.00 0.54 Silver Scores
6 Connie Graunke Mike Neff C - 6 1 7 3 1 238.50 51.96 238.50 1.80 Silver Scores
7 Michael Evans Steve Whitaker B - - - - - - 230.50 50.22 230.50 Scores
8 Richard Polangin Patti Poppell A - - - - - - 226.00 49.24 226.00 Scores
5 Raphael Schreiber Roy Forman B - - - - - - 213.50 46.51 213.50 Scores
2 Shirley Anne Marvin Goembel C - - - - - - 172.50 37.58 172.50 Scores
4 Edwin Carlson Mary Wylie C - - - - - - 159.00 34.64 159.00 Scores