Feb 23, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Robert Baum Parul Jain A 8 - - 1 - - 600.50 60.78 600.50 2.75 Silver Scores
11 Daniel McGuire Wayne Burt A 9/10 - - 2 - - 595.00 60.22 595.00 1.93 Silver Scores
3 Victor King James Streisand A - - - 3 - - 541.00 54.76 541.00 1.38 Silver Scores
4 Chang Liu Yin Yichen C - - 6 4 1 1 532.50 53.90 532.50 1.42 Silver Scores
5 Donald Coburn Paul Caten Jr B - - - 5 2 - 512.63 51.89 512.63 0.99 Silver Scores
12 Sharon Stanfill John Manopoli C - - - 6 3 2 506.50 51.27 506.50 0.71 Silver Scores
10 Eric Throop Christiane Corcelle C - - - - 4 - 488.13 49.41 488.13 0.50 Silver Scores
6 Michael Albert Daniel AlbertRozenberg B - - - - - - 479.13 48.49 479.13 Scores
8 Fred Wardwell Jr Tim O'Connor C - - - - - - 423.00 42.81 423.00 Scores
14 Jeanne Martin Jeffrey David A - - - - - - 417.04 42.21 417.04 Scores
1 B L (Tink) Tysor Alice Field B - - - - - - 409.50 41.45 409.50 Scores
9 Louis DiOrio Marilyn Ardente A - - - - - - 408.88 41.38 408.88 Scores
2 Jane Verdrager Sheila Pechinski C - - - - - - 381.63 38.63 381.63 Scores
7 Lynn Duncan Sam Shoushtarian B - - - - - - 350.63 35.49 350.63 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Anton Tsypkin Alan Watson A 1 - - 1 - - 697.88 70.64 697.88 14.67 Silver Scores
9 Ronald Mak Ken Bloom A 2 - - 2 - - 671.38 67.95 671.38 11.00 Silver Scores
1 Alexander Odulo Leonid Tkach C - 5 5 3 1 1 551.50 55.82 551.50 1.70 Silver Scores
13 Andrew Hanes Pete Matthews Jr A - - - 4 - - 548.88 55.55 548.88 0.96 Silver Scores
11 Edward Scolnick Linda Robinson A - - - 5 - - 532.38 53.88 532.38 0.55 Silver Scores
4 Gary Bloomstone Jacob Bast B - - - 6 2 - 524.63 53.10 524.63 0.99 Silver Scores
12 Nicole Gardner David Gardner C - - - - 3 2 517.00 52.33 517.00 0.71 Silver Scores
6 Allan Ganem Leda Knight C - - - - 4 - 506.38 51.25 506.38 0.50 Silver Scores
5 Daniel Jablonski R Muggia A - - - - - - 483.00 48.89 483.00 Scores
7 Mark Heumann Marsha Gerstein B - - - - - - 481.00 48.68 481.00 Scores
10 Elizabeth Noferi Christine Pettingell C - - - - - - 470.50 47.62 470.50 Scores
2 Jen Reidy Carol Reymos C - - - - - - 429.50 43.47 429.50 Scores
14 Mary Seidel-Sharp Richard Saval B - - - - - - 404.04 40.89 404.04 Scores
8 Joel Eigerman Paul Adler C - - - - - - 361.50 36.59 361.50 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Adam Grossack Jori Grossack A 7 - - 1 - - 602.00 60.93 602.00 2.64 Silver Scores
12 Lucy Zhang Don Liu C 14 4 4 2 1 1 561.50 56.83 561.50 2.26 Silver Scores
3 Sheila Gabay Shome Mukherjee A - - - 3 - - 541.00 54.76 541.00 1.32 Silver Scores
5 Saul Agranoff Stuart Whittle A - - - 4 - - 525.00 53.14 525.00 0.92 Silver Scores
10 Seema Peterson Lotika Paintal C - - - 5 2 2 520.00 52.63 520.00 0.99 Silver Scores
11 Roberta Francis David Dobrin C - - - - 3 - 503.50 50.96 503.50 0.71 Silver Scores
13 Steven Frymer Neil Gordon B - - - - 4 - 486.00 49.19 486.00 0.50 Silver Scores
4 Keith Kimball Greg Chang B - - - - - - 446.50 45.19 446.50 Scores
1 Susan Banghart Susan Carp C - - - - - - 419.00 42.41 419.00 Scores
2 David Hogan Yumiko Hough C - - - - - - 417.00 42.21 417.00 Scores
7 Peter Clay Kathleen Clay B - - - - - - 406.00 41.09 406.00 Scores
8 Jeffrey Vendetti Jerry Smith C - - - - - - 405.50 41.04 405.50 Scores
6 Robert Bertoni Carole Weinstein A - - - - - - 377.50 38.21 377.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Ajit Pai Venky Venkataramani C 4 1 1 1 1 1 631.00 63.87 631.00 6.19 Silver Scores
13 Allen Barber Howard Abrams C 9/10 2 2 2 2 2 595.00 60.22 595.00 4.02 Silver Scores
12 David Cohen Shirley Dulcey C 12 3 3 3 3 - 575.50 58.25 575.50 3.02 Silver Scores
3 Mark Aquino Selen Hotamisligil A 13 - - 4 - - 573.00 58.00 573.00 1.13 Silver Scores
11 Amnon Gabay Charles Polay A - - - 5 - - 556.00 56.28 556.00 0.53 Silver Scores
1 Jane Adams Ashok Rao B - - - - 4 - 517.50 52.38 517.50 0.52 Silver Scores
7 David Levin JiTu Nathwani B - - - - - - 511.00 51.72 511.00 Scores
10 Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln B - - - - - - 493.50 49.95 493.50 Scores
9 Xiaoqian Liu Maxim Siline A - - - - - - 474.50 48.03 474.50 Scores
8 Robert Kao Fabio Pruneri C - - - - - - 472.50 47.82 472.50 Scores
2 Joseph Sackett Jill Sackett C - - - - - - 452.50 45.80 452.50 Scores
5 Stanley Nissen Jayson Rhuda C - - - - - - 437.00 44.23 437.00 Scores
4 Dorothy Briggs Barbara Wilson B - - - - - - 344.50 34.87 344.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Harrison Luba James Rasmussen A 3 - - 1 - - 650.50 65.84 650.50 8.25 Silver Scores
3 Zachary Grossack Stewart Rubenstein A 5 - - 2 - - 620.00 62.75 620.00 4.64 Silver Scores
13 Robert Virgile John Hrones Jr A 6 - - 3 - - 615.00 62.25 615.00 3.48 Silver Scores
9 Glenn McIntyre Neil Montague A - - - 4 - - 557.00 56.38 557.00 0.92 Silver Scores
4 Peter Zucker Louis Russo B - 6 - 5 1 - 538.00 54.45 538.00 1.27 Silver Scores
8 Matt Muir Eva Muir C - - - - 2 1 531.00 53.74 531.00 0.90 Silver Scores
12 Nancy Melvin Elaine Driben B - - - - 3 - 526.00 53.24 526.00 0.64 Silver Scores
2 Marshall Williams Perry Miller C - - - - - 2 523.00 52.94 523.00 0.63 Silver Scores
11 Jan Popiel Eric Schwartz A - - - - - - 514.50 52.07 514.50 Scores
7 Stephen Gladyszak Barbara Murphy A - - - - - - 489.50 49.54 489.50 Scores
6 Joseph Monkiewicz Sam Gallo C - - - - - - 485.00 49.09 485.00 Scores
1 Garret Virchick Alicia Munnell C - - - - - - 442.50 44.79 442.50 Scores
10 Paul Durda Saul Franklin C - - - - - - 408.50 41.35 408.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Rick Binder William Braucher A 11 - - 1 - - 587.50 59.46 587.50 2.64 Silver Scores
3 Joyce Regan Terry Byrne A - - - 2 - - 551.50 55.82 551.50 1.85 Silver Scores
12 Edward Astrachan Paul Kelly C - - - 3/4 1 1 517.50 52.38 517.50 1.34 Silver Scores
11 Haven Sharaf Kimberly Gilman A - - - 3/4 - - 517.50 52.38 517.50 1.12 Silver Scores
1 Zita Samuels Marianne Bechet B - - - 5 2 - 495.50 50.15 495.50 0.94 Silver Scores
13 Paul Truesdale Paul Simon A - - - - - - 488.00 49.39 488.00 Scores
10 Rodney Chandler Bob Shor C - - - - 3 2 482.00 48.79 482.00 0.67 Silver Scores
8 Richard Phillips Eleanor Phillips C - - - - - - 453.00 45.85 453.00 Scores
4 Athena Panagopoulos Ulla Winkler C - - - - - - 445.00 45.04 445.00 Scores
7 Betsy Nikula John Nikula B - - - - - - 384.00 38.87 384.00 Scores
5 Wendy Jarrett Dean Panagopoulos A - - - - - - 382.50 38.71 382.50 Scores
2 Fiorella Triaca Ariela Verter C - - - - - - 366.00 37.04 366.00 Scores
6 Susan Roome William Everson C - - - - - - 273.50 27.68 273.50 Scores