Feb 21, 2019 - Thursday 2:30 pm

A/X Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
4 Ken Eisner Jack Mahoney X 1 1 - 1 1 - 503.98 71.79 389.18 893.16 35.62 Gold Scores
6 Joel Banks Ledon Hitch X 7 4 - 5 3 - 397.29 56.59 391.98 -4.00 789.27 8.91 Gold Scores
1 Herbert Sachs S Ruskin A 13 - - 6 - - 376.98 53.70 381.08 758.06 5.09 Gold Scores
10 Sheila Pies Madi Drimmer A - - - 7 - - 373.52 53.21 349.48 723.00 1.30 Red Scores
9 Brian Mason Barbara Heller A - - - 11 - - 366.48 52.21 345.58 712.06 0.92 Red Scores
7 William Vaughan Liane Turner A - - - - - - 325.65 46.39 381.81 707.46 1.47 Red Scores
5 Donna Rodwell Rick Schoenfield A - - - - - - 339.48 48.36 353.96 693.44 Scores
8 George Colter Grant Godfrey X - - - - - - 336.29 47.90 356.68 692.97 0.86 Red Scores
3 Sandra Nelson William Nelson A - - - - - - 340.50 48.50 328.18 668.68 Scores
2 Mary Rutledge Leon Arndt A - - - - - - 305.65 43.54 329.76 635.41 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
1 Robert Munson Nancy Munson A 8 - - 9 - - 386.85 55.11 390.74 777.59 7.92 Gold Scores
8 Ronald Dewey Alex Khrakovsky X 15 7 - 5 3 - 401.98 57.26 340.83 742.81 4.45 Gold Scores
3 Helen Colter Janice Seamon-Molson A - - - 7 - - 395.00 56.27 306.60 701.60 1.30 Red Scores
5 Barry Senensky Barbara Shnier A - - - - - - 314.02 44.73 387.35 701.37 1.71 Red Scores
6 Gerald Nehra William Granger X - - - - - - 349.52 49.79 344.28 693.80 Scores
4 Lowell Seyburn Robert Houtrow X - - - - - - 305.71 43.55 383.32 689.03 1.43 Gold Scores
7 Janet Becker R Jay Becker A - - - - - - 269.02 38.32 415.47 -4.00 684.49 4.49 Gold Scores
9 Les Bart Martha Marsh A - - - - - - 275.71 39.27 365.58 641.29 0.86 Red Scores
2 Ronda O'Farrell Mark Melchiori X - - - - - - 319.85 45.56 304.60 624.45 Scores
10 Gary Carman Dennis Carman X - - - - - - 328.52 46.80 328.52 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
10 Betty Scull Martin de Bruin A 4 - - 4 - - 420.48 59.90 388.39 808.87 15.03 Gold Scores
4 Charles Nemes Howard Zusman X 5 3 - 3 2 - 434.40 61.88 371.54 805.94 11.87 Gold Scores
6 Michael Flader Jill Flader X - - - - - - 354.48 50.50 379.08 733.56 1.91 Gold Scores
9 Robert Dennard Sally Meckstroth A - - - - - - 360.65 51.37 367.02 727.67 0.92 Red Scores
3 Gloria Bart Kent Goulding A - - - 9 - - 372.50 53.06 355.11 727.61 1.07 Red Scores
5 Kim Dean Nie Lih Kalat A - - - - - - 334.29 47.62 355.07 689.36 Scores
7 Mimi Bieber Faye Marino A - - - - - - 308.48 43.94 346.82 655.30 Scores
8 Libby Kaufman Gerald Greene X - - - - - - 284.98 40.60 362.49 647.47 0.96 Red Scores
1 Harley McCabe Janet Neel Fleenor A - - - - - - 360.35 51.33 276.57 636.92 Scores
2 Marilyn Snodell John Lyth X - - - - - - 337.15 48.03 278.02 615.17 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Brian Ellis Hope Ellis A 11 - - 6 - - 400.52 57.05 360.56 761.08 5.94 Gold Scores
2 Jean Simons Jeff Edelstein X 12 5 - 1 1 - 451.35 64.29 309.17 760.52 6.42 Gold Scores
6 Ted Thomas Ann Rhode X 14 6 - 2 2 - 420.85 59.95 329.75 750.60 4.75 Gold Scores
4 Muffie Gur Rochelle Djmal X - - - - 6 - 367.52 52.35 374.38 741.90 1.91 Gold|Red Scores
1 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A - - - - - - 351.52 50.07 369.14 720.66 1.07 Red Scores
5 Tina Tessaro Frederick Wills A - - - - - - 353.60 50.37 357.26 710.86 Scores
3 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton A - - - - - - 252.00 35.90 417.42 669.42 6.42 Gold Scores
10 Bill Dinner Paul Eberman X - - - - - - 292.33 41.64 349.95 642.28 Scores
7 Deborah Cohen James Bjerkan X - - - - - - 327.21 46.61 280.64 607.85 Scores
8 Jan Jansen William Mitchell X - - - - - - 233.52 33.26 264.04 497.56 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
4 Sharon Goldman Melih Ozdil A 3 - - 2 - - 443.44 63.17 368.06 811.50 20.04 Gold Scores
6 Jean Prior Judi Sonon X - - - 8 4 - 373.29 53.18 356.73 730.02 1.72 Red Scores
1 Hans Jacobs Linda Reeder A - - - - - - 344.48 49.07 367.40 711.88 0.92 Red Scores
7 Bob Glasson Joann Glasson A - - - 10 - - 372.15 53.01 339.06 711.21 0.99 Red Scores
9 Corey Krantz Carol Clifford A - - - - - - 316.98 45.15 390.68 707.66 1.71 Red Scores
3 Mike Cappelletti Gerrianne Mason A - - - 12 - - 362.50 51.64 342.81 705.31 0.86 Red Scores
10 John Burgener Karen Erlanger A - - - - - - 292.98 41.74 400.06 693.04 4.49 Gold Scores
5 Scott Roland Walter Casper A - - - - - - 309.98 44.16 305.23 615.21 Scores
2 Ann Dickman-Pullman Sharon Maris X - - - - - - 251.79 35.87 288.15 539.94 Scores
8 Allen Siegel Phillip Nolen X - - - - - - 225.15 32.07 271.07 496.22 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
4 Alan Braunstein William Schwarz X 2 2 - 12 5 - 372.85 53.11 439.22 812.07 26.72 Gold Scores
3 Allan Stauber Paul Sidikman A 6 - - 8 - - 392.00 55.84 402.68 794.68 10.18 Gold Scores
5 Sylvia Christian Nathaniel Cook A 9 - - 10 - - 379.06 54.00 392.71 771.77 7.12 Gold Scores
9 Marietta Huggard Carolyn Holcomb A 10 - - 3 - - 411.71 58.65 351.61 763.32 6.48 Gold Scores
1 Linda Friedman Daniel Friedman A - - - 4 - - 405.85 57.81 334.25 740.10 2.25 Red Scores
6 Joanne Yurchak Sandy Bowers X - - - 11 4 - 374.52 53.35 339.83 714.35 1.13 Red Scores
10 Bob Heller David Rogers A - - - - - - 362.02 51.57 338.02 700.04 Scores
8 Kathy Guinyou Robert Marcus X - - - - - - 364.52 51.93 322.46 686.98 Scores
2 Brian Howard Judy Mustico X - - - - - - 336.21 47.89 327.27 663.48 Scores
7 James Milam Beth Milam X - - - - - - 328.52 46.80 291.84 620.36 Scores