Feb 24, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.98 Silver 1 104.00 Beckie StasiLenexa, KS Paul PresslyOlathe, KS Stephen StewartOverland Park, KS Larry WeatherholtShawnee Mission, KS
5.24 Silver 2/3 82.00 Atul RaiWichita, KS James MasilamaniTopeka, KS Amit ChakrabartiManhattan, KS Elizabeth JankordManhattan, KS
5.24 Silver 2/3 82.00 Paul ChanColumbia, MO Lily ChanColumbia, MO Christina van LeeuwenKansas City, MO Michael HustonJoplin, MO
4.29 Silver 4 1 80.00 Robert SeaverKansas City, MO John HickeyLawrence, KS Shari KrentzelGardner, KS Grant SuttonLawrence, KS
3.22 Silver 5 2 76.00 Kathryn WilliamsWichita, KS Margaret FrancelWichita, KS Pat AndersonWichita, KS Dan Forbes JrWichita, KS
2.28 Silver 6 75.00 David EricksonWichita, KS Frank BoyceWichita, KS Roger SitesWichita, KS Romy GerouldWichita, KS
2.41 Silver 3 71.00 Elizabeth FosterChillicothe, MO Dixie WantochOverland Park, KS Polly SchoningWichita, KS Morgan SchrefflerWichita, KS
2.74 Silver 4 1 66.00 Sandra Jo HagerWichita, KS Dolores CrissmanWichita, KS Charlotte BrownWichita, KS Fran Van FleetWichita, KS
1.43 Silver 5 63.00 Linus WeimerAndover, KS Wanda LonnonAndover, KS Patricia WigginsWichita, KS Charles WigginsWichita, KS
2.06 Silver 2 59.00 Elizabeth GilmanTopeka, KS Virginia HamiltonTopeka, KS Betty ClelandTopeka, KS Sally HenryTopeka, KS
1.54 Silver 3 58.00 Lynette ForbesLawrence, KS Brad WertzLawrence, KS Joane NagelLawrence, KS Marc ElsterLawrence, KS
1.16 Silver 4 55.00 Judy FritzEmporia, KS Anna IcenhowerEmporia, KS Lynda O'MaraEmporia, KS Charlene UtleyEmporia, KS

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
16 Beckie Stasi Paul Pressly Stephen Stewart Larry Weatherholt A 1 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 7.98 Silver
8 Atul Rai James Masilamani Amit Chakrabarti Elizabeth Jankord A 2/3 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 5.24 Silver
12 Paul Chan Lily Chan Christina van Leeuwen Michael Huston A 2/3 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 5.24 Silver
13 Robert Seaver John Hickey Shari Krentzel Grant Sutton B 4 1 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 4.29 Silver
17 Kathryn Williams Margaret Francel Pat Anderson Dan Forbes Jr B 5 2 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 3.22 Silver
18 David Erickson Frank Boyce Roger Sites Romy Gerould A 6 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.28 Silver
4 Chad Fisher Tim Hays Marti Malcolm Chuck Malcolm A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.20 Silver
6 Elizabeth Foster Dixie Wantoch Polly Schoning Morgan Schreffler B - 3 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.41 Silver
14 Sandra Jo Hager Dolores Crissman Charlotte Brown Fran Van Fleet C - 4 1 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.74 Silver
15 Linus Weimer Wanda Lonnon Patricia Wiggins Charles Wiggins B - 5 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.43 Silver
2 Elizabeth Gilman Virginia Hamilton Betty Cleland Sally Henry C - - 2 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 2.06 Silver
1 Lynette Forbes Brad Wertz Joane Nagel Marc Elster C - - 3 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.54 Silver
19 Judy Fritz Anna Icenhower Lynda O'Mara Charlene Utley C - - 4 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.16 Silver
7 Jeanne Kyte Colleen Polsky Peggy Schmiedeler Carol Otis C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.60 Silver
3 Glen Hadaway Sitaraman Sathiamoorthy Nathan Roser Robert Dailey B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.30 Silver
5 Rhonda Norfleet Patricia Reel Mary Karch William Selbe C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.60 Silver
9 Dee Scott Bill Remington William Bloomer Sharon Bloomer C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.60 Silver
11 Julie Scherz Patricia Dooley Betty Riemen Marie Mareda C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.30 Silver
10 Rita Clark Paula Sauder Herbert Parsons Barbara Gobbert C - - - - - - 2.00 0.00 2.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results