Feb 23, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lynda O'Mara Charlene Utley C 3 1 1 1 1 1 60.78 60.78 60.78 4.51 Silver Scores
11 Mary Hembree Peggy Ann Mitchell A 4 - - 2 - - 60.35 60.35 60.35 3.38 Silver Scores
8 Chad Fisher Tim Hays A - - - 3 - - 56.54 56.54 56.54 1.21 Silver Scores
2 Marc Elster Joane Nagel C - - 4 4 2 2 50.65 50.65 50.65 0.99 Silver Scores
1 Lynette Forbes Brad Wertz C - - - - 3 3 48.58 48.58 48.58 0.71 Silver Scores
10 Sandra Jo Hager Dolores Crissman B - - - - 4 - 45.75 45.75 45.75 0.50 Silver Scores
5 John Rempel Dave Rempel C - - - - - - 44.55 44.55 44.55 Scores
4 Judy Fritz Craig Garrison C - - - - - - 44.23 44.23 44.23 Scores
6 David Johnson Kenneth Fasbender C - - - - - - 41.83 41.83 41.83 Scores
7 Dixie Wantoch Elizabeth Foster C - - - - - - 40.74 40.74 40.74 Scores
9 Warren Smith Gloria Smith C - - - - - - 36.49 36.49 36.49 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Stephen Stewart Atul Rai A 2 - - 1 - - 67.65 67.65 67.65 6.02 Silver Scores
2 Jerry Sloan Steven Vossler A 5 - - 2 - - 58.71 58.71 58.71 2.54 Silver Scores
10 Alan Hierseman David Braverman A 8/9 - - 3/4 - - 56.64 56.64 56.64 1.03 Silver Scores
9 Klee Zaricky Robert Seaver B 8/9 3 - 3/4 1 - 56.64 56.64 56.64 2.09 Silver Scores
6 Paul Chan Lily Chan A - - - - - - 55.12 55.12 55.12 Scores
3 Bernice Cook Sally Baird B - 5 - - 2 - 54.36 54.36 54.36 1.18 Silver Scores
5 Jett Elmer Jan Benson C - - 3 - - 1 50.87 50.87 50.87 1.29 Silver Scores
8 James Masilamani Gary Morrison A - - - - - - 48.69 48.69 48.69 Scores
11 Beverly Gochis Don Hembree B - - - - - - 42.05 42.05 42.05 Scores
4 Glen Hadaway Robert Dailey B - - - - - - 40.41 40.41 40.41 Scores
7 Patricia Pacheco Cheryl Diane Patrick C - - - - - - 38.34 38.34 38.34 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A 1 - - 1 - - 70.15 70.15 70.15 8.02 Silver Scores
5 Ronald Traudt Jeanne Houghton A 7 - - 2 - - 57.30 57.30 57.30 1.60 Silver Scores
1 Rebecca Walker Jeanie Brown B - 4 - 3 1 - 55.99 55.99 55.99 1.57 Silver Scores
2 Dee Scott Bill Remington B - - - 4 2 - 52.94 52.94 52.94 0.94 Silver Scores
10 Kathryn Williams Margaret Francel B - - - - 3 - 52.51 52.51 52.51 0.67 Silver Scores
7 Pat Anderson Dan Forbes Jr B - - - - - - 50.33 50.33 50.33 Scores
9 Morgan Schreffler Polly Schoning B - - - - - - 50.33 50.33 50.33 Scores
6 Linus Weimer Wanda Lonnon C - - 5 - - 1 49.89 49.89 49.89 0.72 Silver Scores
4 Elizabeth Gilman Virginia Hamilton B - - - - - - 47.17 47.17 47.17 Scores
8 Kathleen Markus Sue Rolfe C - - - - - - 32.90 32.90 32.90 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Nathan Roser Gregory Jecker B 6 2 - 1 1 - 57.73 57.73 57.73 2.79 Silver Scores
9 Michael Huston Christina van Leeuwen A - - - 2 - - 55.34 55.34 55.34 1.60 Silver Scores
3 Beckie Stasi Paul Pressly A - - - 3 - - 55.12 55.12 55.12 1.15 Silver Scores
5 Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti A - - - 4 - - 53.70 53.70 53.70 0.80 Silver Scores
6 Jolene Andersen Patrick Musick C - 6 2 - 2 1 53.38 53.38 53.38 1.72 Silver Scores
2 William Selbe Mary Karch C - - - - 3 2 48.15 48.15 48.15 0.64 Silver Scores
8 Stanley Coons Rhonda Norfleet C - - - - - - 46.30 46.30 46.30 Scores
10 Richard Bowman Charlotte Brown C - - - - - - 38.24 38.24 38.24 Scores
4 Michael Kilgore Arthur Lancaster C - - - - - - 36.93 36.93 36.93 Scores
7 Carol Dumford Patricia Fuller B - - - - - - 35.62 35.62 35.62 Scores