Feb 08, 2019 - Friday 1:30 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
20 Gregory Trautman Angela Fenton A 1 - - 1 - - 323.50 62.21 323.50 8.25 Silver Scores
7 Lynda Cole Ralph Cole A 2 - - 2 - - 321.48 61.82 321.48 6.19 Silver Scores
16 Thomas Anderson Jane Youngberg A 3 - - 3 - - 317.50 61.06 317.50 4.64 Silver Scores
9 Les Fouks Deborah Cool A 4 - - 4 - - 310.65 59.74 310.65 3.48 Silver Scores
1 Doug Duncan James Knight B 8 1 - 5 1 - 296.56 57.03 296.56 3.16 Silver Scores
18 Bjarne Christoffersen Dennis Groden A - - - 6 - - 296.00 56.92 296.00 0.61 Silver Scores
4 Michael Hahn Owen Carter B - 2 - 7 2 - 287.08 55.21 287.08 2.37 Silver Scores
21 Insa Fricker Isabel Chernoff A - - - 8 - - 279.00 53.65 279.00 0.46 Silver Scores
13 Jay Brandt Margo Putnam A - - - 9 - - 271.75 52.26 271.75 0.41 Silver Scores
8 Charles Tompkins John Leishman B - - - - 3/4 - 257.56 49.53 257.56 0.71 Silver Scores
2 Linda Allen David Mac Auley C - - 3 - 3/4 1 257.56 49.53 257.56 1.03 Silver Scores
10 John Nader Veronica Deskey C - - 4 - 5 2 251.06 48.28 251.06 0.77 Silver Scores
5 June Keith David Schmidt A - - - - - - 249.98 48.07 249.98 Scores
19 Harold Tauscher Martha Foley C - - - - 6 3 246.00 47.31 246.00 0.49 Silver Scores
6 Gerald Hickman Margie Hickman C - - - - - - 236.44 45.47 236.44 Scores
11 Martha Jenkins Jennifer Beall B - - - - - - 225.60 43.38 225.60 Scores
14 Nobi Morris Marilyn Knipp B - - - - - - 222.75 42.84 222.75 Scores
17 Dirinda Venneau Shawn Goenen B - - - - - - 222.50 42.79 222.50 Scores
15 Charles Biagi Carol Biagi C - - - - - - 221.50 42.60 221.50 Scores
22 Darlene Allen Marilyn Brown C - - - - - - 214.23 41.20 214.23 Scores
12 Joan Peterson Ronald Miller B - - - - - - 203.94 39.22 203.94 Scores
3 Carol Jensen Diana Juliusson C - - - - - - 202.31 38.91 202.31 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
21 Donald Sache Sheila Sache A 5 - - 1 - - 309.75 59.57 309.75 3.67 Silver Scores
18 Howard Epley Karen Epley A 6 - - 2 - - 303.25 58.32 303.25 2.57 Silver Scores
5 Ron Beall Thomas Devine A 7 - - 3 - - 303.00 58.27 303.00 1.84 Silver Scores
9 Michael Moffatt Vicki Moffatt A - - - 4 - - 293.00 56.35 293.00 1.28 Silver Scores
3 Gustav Axen Dee Steil A - - - 5 - - 280.50 53.94 280.50 0.73 Silver Scores
6 Rebecca Brown Susanne Sherburne C - 3 1 6 1 1 276.25 53.13 276.25 1.83 Silver Scores
15 Mark Schaffer Nancy Schaffer C - 4 2 7 2 2 272.00 52.31 272.00 1.37 Silver Scores
7 Larry Verrall Emil Dimitrov A - - - 8 - - 267.00 51.35 267.00 0.46 Silver Scores
4 Debbie Martignago Andy Hellquist B - 5 - 9 3 - 262.25 50.43 262.25 1.00 Silver Scores
12 William Maxson Rose Marie Norton-Nader B - 6 - - 4 - 257.75 49.57 257.75 0.75 Silver Scores
1 Laila I Axen Paul Harding B - - - - 5 - 254.75 48.99 254.75 0.30 Silver Scores
20 Gene Fomin Sandra Robson A - - - - - - 254.25 48.89 254.25 Scores
16 James Marshall Garry Skoropada A - - - - - - 249.75 48.03 249.75 Scores
10 Nora Demmert Neal Langley C - - - - - - 246.75 47.45 246.75 Scores
17 Denny Gibson John Dunn B - - - - - - 244.25 46.97 244.25 Scores
19 Michael Price John Miller C - - - - - - 241.25 46.39 241.25 Scores
8 Fred Baldwin Peggy Winter B - - - - - - 236.75 45.53 236.75 Scores
2 Jim Hansen John Kay C - - - - - - 229.75 44.18 229.75 Scores
13 Gay Parrish Roger Putnam A - - - - - - 228.00 43.85 228.00 Scores
11 Patricia Caltrider Sharon Carpenter B - - - - - - 225.00 43.27 225.00 Scores
14 Dean Altschuler Jim Garnier B - - - - - - 224.75 43.22 224.75 Scores