Feb 23, 2019 - Saturday 7:00 pm

AX Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Francesca Stedman Valentin Kovachev A 1 - - 1 - - 298.00 61.32 285.50 583.50 31.96 Gold Scores
8 Sun-O Ho Craig Zastera A 3 - - 2 - - 293.50 60.39 253.00 546.50 17.98 Gold Scores
3 Alan Johnson Gerard Hallee A 10 - - - - - 221.50 45.58 303.00 524.50 5.81 Gold Scores
6 Mary McCune David Taylor A - - - 3 - - 246.50 50.72 246.50 493.00 2.60 Red Scores
1 Ben Bomber Richard Carle A - - - - - - 227.00 46.71 241.00 468.00 Scores
4 Ed Freeman Barbara Nist A - - - 4 - - 232.50 47.84 220.25 452.75 1.07 Red Scores
9 Bruce Brownfield Bruce Yoder X - - - - - - 200.00 41.15 244.00 444.00 1.52 Gold Scores
2 Eurydice Nours Kevin Marnell X - - - - - - 196.45 40.42 236.50 -7.05 432.95 Scores
5 Steven Drew Marion Hull X - - - - 1 - 221.50 45.58 207.50 429.00 1.52 Gold Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Kevin Cline Dong Yan X 6 1 - 2 1 - 275.00 56.58 253.50 528.50 9.13 Gold Scores
9 Daniel Hoekstra Bjorgvin Kristinsson A - - - 1 - - 277.50 57.10 238.50 516.00 3.05 Gold Scores
6 J. Jay Roll Brian Gilbert A - - - - - - 244.55 50.32 249.00 7.05 493.55 1.12 Red Scores
5 Robert Johnson Lisa Fishman A - - - 3 - - 270.00 55.56 217.00 487.00 1.53 Red Scores
4 Hendrik Sharples Gerry Marshall A - - - 4 - - 266.00 54.73 217.00 483.00 1.07 Red Scores
3 Richard Soohoo Ray Robert X - 4 - - - - 255.50 52.57 223.00 478.50 2.84 Gold Scores
2 Barbara Kolppa Marjorie Blunt A - - - - - - 216.00 44.44 259.00 475.00 1.61 Red Scores
1 David Straube Sam Conley X - - - - - - 232.50 47.84 232.00 464.50 Scores
8 Andrew Dubay William Dubay A - - - - - - 200.00 41.15 220.50 420.50 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
4 Stu Swan Hadi Allahverdian A 4 - - 3 - - 270.00 55.56 265.50 535.50 13.48 Gold Scores
10 Judi Callaham Dave Vidaver A 5 - - - - - 252.00 51.85 278.00 530.00 10.65 Gold Scores
7 Kemble Yates Molly Tinsley X 7/8 2 - 1 1 - 279.50 57.51 247.50 527.00 7.55 Gold Scores
8 Dave Grubbs Stephen Hosch A 7/8 - - - - - 198.00 40.74 329.00 527.00 7.55 Gold Scores
5 Bill Hardy Vana McCraw A - - - 2 - - 275.50 56.69 247.50 523.00 2.25 Red Scores
3 Louis-Amaury Beauchet Irva Neyhart X - 3 - 4 - - 263.50 54.22 243.00 506.50 3.79 Gold Scores
9 Aaron Jones Arti Bhargava A - - - - - - 259.00 53.29 232.50 491.50 Scores
6 July Ratley Evelyn Holtz A - - - - - - 257.00 52.88 232.50 489.50 Scores
1 Gee Gee Walker Suzanne Cook X - - - - - - 236.00 48.56 215.00 451.00 Scores
2 Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn A - - - - - - 182.50 37.55 243.50 426.00 1.61 Red Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Sherwin Moscow Connie Coquillette A 2 - - 2 - - 267.00 54.94 286.00 553.00 23.97 Gold Scores
1 Ray Miller Stanford Christie A 9 - - - - - 242.50 49.90 283.50 526.00 6.39 Gold Scores
6 Iftikhar Baqai Margaret Peterson A - - - 3 - - 254.50 52.37 260.50 515.00 3.14 Red Scores
4 Richard Leonardon Vladislav Isporski A - - - 1 - - 299.00 61.52 209.00 508.00 3.21 Gold Scores
5 David Brower Mark Peterson A - - - - - - 250.50 51.54 226.00 476.50 0.84 Red Scores
8 Marty McCune Paul Schwaighart A - - - 4 - - 253.00 52.06 222.50 475.50 1.12 Red Scores
2 Kevin Bolan Michael Christensen A - - - - - - 244.50 50.31 216.50 461.00 Scores
3 Paul Darin Harriet Smith A - - - - - - 222.00 45.68 200.50 422.50 Scores
9 Bryan Delfs JC Chupack X - - - - - - 163.50 33.64 218.50 382.00 Scores
10 Robert Pfeffer Nelda Linman X - - - - 1 - 190.50 39.20 190.50 1.40 Gold Scores