Feb 10, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

25.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.63 Silver 1 106.00 Mary SmithHazel Park, MI Bob WebberWaterford, MI Jerrold GrossmanRochester Hills, MI Henry ShevitzBloomfield Hls, MI
6.32 Silver 2/3 94.00 Edward WhiteGrand Blanc, MI Martin HirschmanAnn Arbor, MI Robert MendelsonTroy, MI Suzy BurgerWest Bloomfield, MI
6.32 Silver 2/3 94.00 Owen LienOak Park, MI Linda PerlmanMilan, MI Gary BrinkerMaumee, OH Joseph ErnsthausenSylvania, OH
3.64 Silver 4/5 90.00 Richard TemkinFarmington, MI Gordon ParnesFlint, MI Susan ParnesFlint, MI Irving RosensteinTroy, MI
3.64 Silver 4/5 90.00 Kurt DasherPetersburg, MI Julie ArbitCharlotte, NC Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI Robert KatzAnn Arbor, MI
5.36 Silver 6 1 88.00 Lynn RootBirmingham, MI Allan TushmanWest Bloomfield, MI Kathy TwomeyBloomfield Vlg, MI Ronna GalinWest Bloomfield, MI
4.02 Silver 2 77.00 Deepak DigheWest Bloomfield, MI Larry CohenWest Bloomfield, MI George ChristianOakland Twp, MI Jerome HasenjagerTroy, MI Satish ShahSterling Hgts, MI
3.02 Silver 3 75.00 Suzanne BakerEast Lansing, MI Joedy PatrickMason, MI Robert ChristensenDewitt, MI Jagjit SinghEast Lansing, MI
2.26 Silver 4 71.00 Michael KaleelSterling Hgts, MI Robert RafWest Bloomfield, MI Steven JacobBloomfield Hls, MI John DreifusFarmington, MI
2.31 Silver 5/6 1 70.00 Jeffrey HarnessGrosse Pointe F, MI Richard PeacockGrosse Pt Shore, MI Rosemary McNairGrosse Pt Farms, MI Patty McCrackenGrosse Pt Farms, MI
1.66 Silver 5/6 70.00 Joe MonroBeverly Hills, MI Steve O'GuinTaylor, MI Song LinRochester Hills, MI Rhonda MonroBeverly Hills, MI
1.73 Silver 2 65.00 Margie RiedClarkston, MI Mark MerrittLake Orion, MI Constance ChappBloomfield Hls, MI Gay GarciaBloomfield Hls, MI

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
25 Mary Smith Bob Webber Jerrold Grossman Henry Shevitz A 1 - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 9.63 Silver
6 Edward White Martin Hirschman Robert Mendelson Suzy Burger A 2/3 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 6.32 Silver
7 Owen Lien Linda Perlman Gary Brinker Joseph Ernsthausen A 2/3 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 6.32 Silver
16 Kurt Dasher Julie Arbit Jonathan Fleischmann Robert Katz A 4/5 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 3.64 Silver
10 Richard Temkin Gordon Parnes Susan Parnes Irving Rosenstein A 4/5 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 3.64 Silver
11 Lynn Root Allan Tushman Kathy Twomey Ronna Galin B 6 1 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 5.36 Silver
17 Steven Winokur Frank Treiber III Robert Brandow Morrie Kleinplatz A - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.30 Silver
23 Deepak Dighe Larry Cohen George Christian Jerome Hasenjager Satish Shah B - 2 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 4.02 Silver
14 Suzanne Baker Joedy Patrick Robert Christensen Jagjit Singh B - 3 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.02 Silver
15 Samir Zeine Michael Giordano Walter Goldsmith William Winokur A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.04 Silver
4 Michael Kaleel Robert Raf Steven Jacob John Dreifus B - 4 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.26 Silver
5 Barbara Schiff Bert Newman Kathy Newman Laurence Schiff A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.91 Silver
9 Joe Monro Steve O'Guin Song Lin Rhonda Monro B - 5/6 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.66 Silver
18 Jeffrey Harness Richard Peacock Rosemary McNair Patty McCracken C - 5/6 1 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.31 Silver
13 Michael Crane Lori Strager Cheryl Bloom James Bloom A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.04 Silver
20 Stephen Carpman Arthur Wasserman Grant Petersen Bob Rasmussen B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.04 Silver
3 Margie Ried Mark Merritt Constance Chapp Gay Garcia C - - 2 - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.73 Silver
21 Corey Powell Renata Wasserman Linda Lutze Frances Kawalec C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.91 Silver
8 Marilyn Nathanson Geraldine Spilman James Walter Barb Ferrera B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.52 Silver
1 Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler Lun Kuen Wong D Abraham B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.52 Silver
2 Michael Koscielski Raj Patil Howard Heckman Chun Zhou B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.39 Silver
19 James McNamara Paul Chirgwin Pearl Lim Maria Conti C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.52 Silver
24 Bob Ondo Mark Hugger Stephen Leist Richard Voss C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.52 Silver
12 Thomas Johnson Jean Hellekjaer Jean Grande Alan Hassoun C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.52 Silver
22 Thomas Ciaramitaro Cassandra Rodger Jane Gardner Lakshmi Vora B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.26 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results