Feb 08, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Satish Shah Deepak Dighe B 1 1 - 1 1 - 266.50 64.06 266.50 7.33 Silver Scores
18 Michael Giordano Richard Becher A 2 - - 2 - - 258.92 62.24 258.92 5.50 Silver Scores
4 Michael Kaleel Richard Menczer B 5 3 - 3 2 - 241.04 57.94 241.04 2.32 Silver Scores
8 David Jasperse James Jasperse C 6 4 1 4 3 1 239.42 57.55 239.42 2.05 Silver Scores
17 Jerrold Grossman Jack Shartsis A 7 - - 5 - - 238.00 57.21 238.00 1.30 Silver Scores
7 James Smyth Neil Manley Jr A - - - 6 - - 224.79 54.04 224.79 0.54 Silver Scores
12 Carrie Osborne Beth Kordt C - - 5 7 4 2 203.67 48.96 203.67 0.76 Silver Scores
16 Grant Petersen Alan Cohn B - - - - 5 - 203.50 48.92 203.50 0.40 Silver Scores
15 Dolores Bright Charlotte Miller A - - - - - - 203.00 48.80 203.00 Scores
3 Kathy Newman Norman Rotter A - - - - - - 201.50 48.44 201.50 Scores
6 Julie Baba Rosanne Winokur C - - - - - 3 200.96 48.31 200.96 0.54 Silver Scores
10 Gale Lawson Sushila Aggarwal C - - - - - - 186.33 44.79 186.33 Scores
11 Stephen Pentescu Pearl Lim C - - - - - - 184.17 44.27 184.17 Scores
1 Suzanne McIlhiny Ann Haycock B - - - - - - 183.63 44.14 183.63 Scores
5 Charles Schiff Linda Mittelstaedt B - - - - - - 180.92 43.49 180.92 Scores
13 Raj Patil Daniel Schiffer C - - - - - - 179.00 43.03 179.00 Scores
9 Judy Mintz Marcia Boxman C - - - - - - 172.79 41.54 172.79 Scores
2 George Pope Robin Myles C - - - - - - 171.71 41.28 171.71 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Edward White Bert Newman A 3 - - 1 - - 258.00 62.02 258.00 4.12 Silver Scores
8 Steven Shumer James Rowe B 4 2 - 2 1 - 248.50 59.74 248.50 3.09 Silver Scores
5 Mary Bennett Jane Hall B - 5 - 3 2 - 230.00 55.29 230.00 1.61 Silver Scores
1 Larry Cohen Steven Kaplan B - 6 - 4 3 - 229.50 55.17 229.50 1.12 Silver Scores
9 Gerald Wigod Fran Wigod B - - - 5 4 - 218.50 52.52 218.50 0.66 Silver Scores
11 Samir Zeine William Winokur A - - - 6 - - 218.00 52.40 218.00 0.54 Silver Scores
10 Maurine Sillman Lois Wodika C - - 2 7 5 1 215.50 51.80 215.50 1.54 Silver Scores
16 David Satwicz Thomas Bonfils C - - 3 - - 2 215.00 51.68 215.00 1.15 Silver Scores
13 Gerald Wahl Michael Betzold C - - 4 - - - 212.00 50.96 212.00 0.86 Silver Scores
15 Richard Temkin Daniel Marcus A - - - - - - 209.50 50.36 209.50 Scores
14 Frederic Fayle Scott Miller B - - - - - - 209.00 50.24 209.00 Scores
4 Charles Royer Richard Peacock B - - - - - - 199.00 47.84 199.00 Scores
17 Robert Raf Steven Jacob A - - - - - - 197.50 47.48 197.50 Scores
7 Clarke Cunningham Marilyn Crane A - - - - - - 187.50 45.07 187.50 Scores
12 Philip Smith Susan Woodrow B - - - - - - 179.50 43.15 179.50 Scores
6 Arnold Brandt Berton London C - - - - - - 171.00 41.11 171.00 Scores
2 Pamela Radike Mary Jo Campbell C - - - - - - 138.00 33.17 138.00 Scores