Feb 10, 2019 - Sunday 9:30 am

A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

37.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
25.85 Gold 1/2 98.00 Jim MahaffeyWinter Park, FL Sam LevNew York, NY Gary CohlerDelray Beach, FL Billy CohenSherman Oaks, CA Daniel LevNew York, NY
25.85 Gold 1/2 98.00 Thomas PetersGrapeland, TX Tom BreedKingwood, TX Joe QuinnSugar Land, TX Ron LaCourGeorgetown, TX
16.62 Gold 3 79.00 Robert HollmanSanta Barbara, CA Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA Mike PassellPlano, TX Geoff HampsonLas Vegas, NV
13.41 Gold 4/6 1 75.00 Thomas RushHouston, TX Wes PeirceThe Woodlands, TX Bill McCartySan Antonio, TX Rosemary KelleySan Antonio, TX
10.25 Gold 4/6 75.00 Peggy SutherlinDallas, TX Norman BeckDallas, TX Bart BramleyDallas, TX Joan JacksonDallas, TX
10.25 Gold 4/6 75.00 Kenneth SchutzeAustin, TX Stephen ToplanskyHouston, TX Ellen HesselSan Antonio, TX Ira HesselSan Antonio, TX
7.39 Gold 7 74.00 Sally WheelerThe Woodlands, TX Buddy HanbyThe Woodlands, TX Timucin ErkocHouston, TX Ira ChorushHouston, TX
6.24 Gold 8/9 73.00 Larry DavisAustin, TX Robert DonathanAustin, TX Charlene SandsPflugerville, TX Virgil MasseyDriftwood, TX
6.24 Gold 8/9 73.00 Howard Parker IIIClements, CA Jacob KarnoMetairie, LA Jacob MorganMadison, WI Karin KelseyAlbuquerque, NM
10.06 Gold 2 69.00 Terry RichardsonAustin, TX Jerry BarrettAustin, TX Gary AndersonAustin, TX Robert L McClendonPonte Vedra, FL
7.54 Gold 3 64.00 Lily AndreSugar Land, TX James AndreSugar Land, TX Kim BrinkmanFlower Mound, TX David TicenVictoria, TX
5.07 Gold 4/5 62.00 Brady AllenDallas, TX James BauerDallas, TX Mark Hupert M.D.Dallas, TX Mark LombardDallas, TX
5.07 Gold 4/5 62.00 Brigitte SandiferSugar Land, TX Harry SelldinHouston, TX Siraj JiwaniPearland, TX Robert CohenHouston, TX
3.83 Gold 6 61.00 Harry ElliottCypress, TX Sandra StevensPaige, TX Donald VarvelCorpus Christi, TX Dolores AquinoHouston, TX

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
24 Thomas Peters Tom Breed Joe Quinn Ron LaCour A 1/2 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 25.85 Gold
18 Jim Mahaffey Sam Lev Gary Cohler Billy Cohen Daniel Lev A 1/2 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 25.85 Gold
33 Robert Hollman Bruce Ferguson Mike Passell Geoff Hampson A 3 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 16.62 Gold
26 Kenneth Schutze Stephen Toplansky Ellen Hessel Ira Hessel A 4/6 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 10.25 Gold
5 Peggy Sutherlin Norman Beck Bart Bramley Joan Jackson A 4/6 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 10.25 Gold
20 Thomas Rush Wes Peirce Bill McCarty Rosemary Kelley X 4/6 1 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 13.41 Gold
37 Sally Wheeler Buddy Hanby Timucin Erkoc Ira Chorush A 7 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 7.39 Gold
1 Larry Davis Robert Donathan Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A 8/9 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 6.24 Gold
16 Howard Parker III Jacob Karno Jacob Morgan Karin Kelsey A 8/9 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 -1.00 73.00 6.24 Gold
6 David Sokolow Tobi Sokolow Louis Sachar Stephen Wood A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.75 Red
7 Terry Richardson Jerry Barrett Gary Anderson Robert L McClendon X - 2 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 10.06 Gold
28 H Jay Sloofman Billy Miller Edward Zuckerberg Leo Bell A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.00 Red
25 Georgiana Gates Victor Sitton Vinh Tran Randall Lake A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.50 Red
30 Lily Andre James Andre Kim Brinkman David Ticen X - 3 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 7.54 Gold
23 Ron Smith Oren Kriegel Venkatrao Koneru Sudhakar Divakaruni A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.00 Red
13 Brady Allen James Bauer Mark Hupert M.D. Mark Lombard X - 4/5 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 5.07 Gold
36 Daniel Jackson Mike Doyle Jack LaVigne John Erickson Valentin Kovachev A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 2.00 Red
31 Brigitte Sandifer Harry Selldin Siraj Jiwani Robert Cohen X - 4/5 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 5.07 Gold
35 Harry Elliott Sandra Stevens Donald Varvel Dolores Aquino X - 6 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 3.83 Gold
8 Carolyne Fox Ralda St Pierre L Laird W Lease A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 2.00 Red
15 Betsy Dubose Linda Rensi Sandra Clark Linda Sutton X - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.00 Red
2 Brian Gelles Janet Gelles Michael Bossert Sara Bossert X - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.50 Red
29 Everette Lewis Jerrold Harrington David Robinson James McLaughlin X - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.50 Red
17 James Breihan Laura Jones Ann McDougal Anton (Tony) Haddad X - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.50 Red
3 Chuck Gillis Charles Markowitz Aleksandr Adelman Joan Pleason X - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.25 Red
12 George Fillis Karen Fillis Rebecca Brown Sheryleen Grothus X - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.25 Red
9 Jack Lacy Sally Clark Yan Song Hua Yang A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.00 Red
34 Harry Ingham Christoph Eick John Du Bose Jr Theda Cook X - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.00 Red
19 Bill St Clair Syed R Naqvi Romeo Bodrogi-Podoaba Gil Micheletti X - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.50 Red
10 Jonathan Goldberg David Goldfarb Joyce Ryan David Henke X - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.75 Red
4 Bill Riley Nancy Riley Catherine Miller Hugh Miller X - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.25 Red
22 Jonathan Ernest Peter Hudson Charles Newton Jr David Farris X - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.00 Red
11 Tom Hogle Bobbi Kauffman Jane Armstrong Betty Starzec A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
21 Daniel Schomer Gabriel Perry Sanford Lobliner Youssef Youssef X - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
27 Nancy Strohmer Stefanie Scott Kristen Onsgard Hans Strohmer X - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.00 Red
32 James Moody Jarek Langer Shawn Drenning Eddie Bass X - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.75 Red
14 Larry Washburn Julia Blancet Wayne Christensen Jr Chuck Ensor X - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results