Feb 09, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
11 David Pearlman Judy Peters X 3 1 - 1 1 - 399.50 61.65 399.50 3.69 Gold P - 11 - E/W Scores
8 James Zhan Lunhui Lin X 6 3 - 2 2 - 377.50 58.26 377.50 2.58 Red O - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Max Levit Ariel Leibovitz X 12 5 - 3 3 - 357.00 55.09 357.00 1.85 Red O - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Louis Sachar Tobi Sokolow A 14/15 - - 4 - - 356.00 54.94 356.00 1.29 Red O - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Kerr Godfrey Kay Johnson A 17 - - 5 - - 345.00 53.24 345.00 0.74 Red O - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Andrew Clements Jonathan Cohn X - 13 - - 4 - 321.50 49.61 321.50 0.83 Red O - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Thomas Rush Wes Peirce X - - - - - - 313.50 48.38 313.50 P - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Betsy Dubose Sam Ross X - - - - - - 286.50 44.21 286.50 O - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Gil Micheletti Vinh Tran A - - - - - - 280.50 43.29 280.50 O - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Vicki Willis Norma Phillips X - - - - - - 265.50 40.97 265.50 P - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Sherman Gao Andrew Collins X - - - - - - 256.50 39.58 256.50 O - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Robert Todd Simone Scumpia A - - - - - - 240.00 37.04 240.00 O - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Victor Sitton Joan Sitton X - - - - - - 222.50 34.34 222.50 O - 6 - N/S Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 Rosemary Kelley Bill McCarty A 1 - - 1 - - 419.00 64.66 419.00 3.69 Gold P - 5 - E/W Scores
13 George Mattos Colby Vernay A 4 - - 2 - - 384.50 59.34 384.50 2.58 Red O - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Georgiana Gates Pat Levy A 8 - - 3 - - 369.50 57.02 369.50 1.85 Red O - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Arjune Bose Michael Fagan X 13 6 - 4 1 - 356.50 55.02 356.50 1.98 Gold P - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Anne La Cour Pat McMullin X 14/15 7 - 5 2 - 356.00 54.94 356.00 1.39 Red P - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Mark Bumgardner Nancy Passell A 16 - - - - - 349.50 53.94 349.50 P - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Eric Rodwell Lynne Tarnopol A 23 - - - - - 327.00 50.46 327.00 P - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Robert Buchanan Tomi Storey X 24/25 11 - - - - 326.50 50.39 326.50 P - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Joe Quinn Tom Breed A 24/25 - - - - - 326.50 50.39 326.50 O - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Daniel Jackson Mike Doyle X 26/27 12 - - - - 322.50 49.77 322.50 P - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Tom Bishel John Bishel X - - - - - - 308.00 47.53 308.00 P - 8 - E/W Scores
4 William Van Dame Christoph Eick X - - - - - - 297.00 45.83 297.00 P - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Arthur Giovannangeli Gail Wells A - - - - - - 260.00 40.12 260.00 P - 7 - E/W Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
11 Daniel Leightman Mildred Breed A 2 - - 1 - - 403.88 62.33 403.88 3.69 Gold O - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Stephen Wood David Sokolow X 5 2 - 2 1 - 380.00 58.64 380.00 2.58 Gold|Red P - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Joyce Ryan David Henke A 7 - - 3 - - 372.94 57.55 372.94 1.85 Red O - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 10 - - 4 - - 367.31 56.68 367.31 1.29 Red O - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Aaron Jones Arti Bhargava X 18 8 - 5 2 - 344.81 53.21 344.81 1.39 Red P - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Mack Meigs Mark Meigs X 21 10 - - - - 334.69 51.65 334.69 P - 2 - N/S Scores
12 John Erickson Jack LaVigne A 22 - - - - - 333.00 51.39 333.00 O - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Jacob Karno Howard Parker III A 26/27 - - - - - 322.50 49.77 322.50 O - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Debra Bellan Jack Stone X - 14 - - - - 320.06 49.39 320.06 O - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Joan Jackson Peggy Sutherlin A - - - - - - 318.38 49.13 318.38 P - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Larry Washburn Wayne Christensen Jr X - - - - - - 317.25 48.96 317.25 P - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Carolyne Fox Ralda St Pierre A - - - - - - 316.13 48.79 316.13 O - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Jay Evert Raj Pruthi X - - - - - - 291.50 44.98 291.50 O - 10 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Stephen Toplansky Kenneth Schutze A 9 - - 1 - - 368.00 56.79 368.00 3.69 Gold P - 9 - N/S Scores
8 John Lindsey Richard Wilson X 11 4 - 2 1 - 359.50 55.48 359.50 2.58 Gold|Red O - 8 - E/W Scores
1 George Fox Randall Lake A 19 - - 3 - - 339.50 52.39 339.50 1.85 Red P - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Terry Richardson Robert L McClendon X 20 9 - 4 2 - 337.00 52.01 337.00 1.48 Red P - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Tom Hogle Bobbi Kauffman X - - - 5 3 - 314.00 48.46 314.00 1.06 Red O - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Thomas Jahnke Barbara LaVigne X - - - - - - 313.00 48.30 313.00 O - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Bart Bramley Norman Beck A - - - - - - 309.00 47.69 309.00 P - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Gary King Anthony Bianchi A - - - - - - 306.00 47.22 306.00 P - 11 - N/S Scores
6 L Laird Harry Elliott X - - - - - - 304.50 46.99 304.50 P - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Jan Galey Dana Hastings A - - - - - - 281.50 43.44 281.50 O - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Everette Lewis Jerrold Harrington X - - - - - - 249.50 38.50 249.50 P - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Elizabeth Ghrist Joan Pleason X - - - - - - 216.00 33.33 216.00 P - 7 - N/S Scores