Feb 07, 2019 - Thursday 2:30 pm

A/X/Y Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Brady Allen James Bauer A 15 - - 2 - - 526.66 55.73 494.50 1021.16 4.20 Gold Scores
4 Ariel Leibovitz Mary Watters X 18 8 - 1 1 - 538.91 57.03 453.50 992.41 4.40 Gold Scores
2 Juanita Painter Carol Wilson Y - 12 4 4 2 1 465.95 49.31 514.50 980.45 3.32 Gold Scores
7 Robert L McClendon Greg Frank X - 13 - - - - 448.50 47.46 529.00 977.50 2.83 Gold Scores
9 Thomas Peters Judy Peters A - - - 3 - - 469.64 49.70 481.50 951.14 1.39 Red Scores
3 Roger Anderson Sharon Anderson A - - - - - - 401.44 42.48 538.50 939.94 1.94 Red Scores
1 Susanne Caulfield Theda Cook X - - - - - - 402.10 42.55 465.50 867.60 Scores
8 Christine Caine Jeanne Kokes Y - - - - - - 462.16 48.91 353.50 815.66 Scores
6 Shelba Parmley Nancy Anderson A - - - - - - 394.38 41.73 419.50 813.88 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
7 Andrew Clements Jonathan Cohn X 7 3 - 1 1 - 564.83 59.77 538.50 1103.33 11.14 Gold Scores
3 Ellen Hessel Georgiana Gates A 11 - - - - - 458.42 48.51 589.00 1047.42 5.60 Gold Scores
1 Wayne Christensen Jr Gail Wells A - - - - - - 451.35 47.76 540.50 991.85 1.39 Red Scores
2 Henry Robin Susan S Doe Y - 10 2 2 2 1 541.84 57.34 443.50 985.34 5.91 Gold Scores
6 Shih-Ming Yang Shou Chao Y - 11 3 3 - - 515.11 54.51 469.50 984.61 4.43 Gold Scores
8 Eric Watson James Cauble Y - - 6 - - - 477.51 50.53 492.00 969.51 2.25 Gold Scores
5 Jan Galey Dana Hastings A - - - 4 - - 504.43 53.38 465.00 969.43 2.36 Red Scores
4 Lynn Shapiro Phyllis Timko X - - - - - - 428.35 45.33 412.50 840.85 Scores
9 Terry Currie Preston Morrow A - - - - - - 453.42 47.98 377.50 830.92 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Sherry Spalding Fardie Lynn Deas A 1 - - 1 - - 612.70 64.84 600.50 1213.20 33.57 Gold Scores
7 L Laird Harry Elliott X 10 5 - 2 1 - 579.59 61.33 475.50 1055.09 6.60 Gold Scores
9 Tobi Sokolow Claudette Hartman A 13 - - 3 - - 517.42 54.75 527.00 1044.42 4.80 Gold Scores
4 Dale Crumbaugh Kris Digre X - - - - - - 488.21 51.66 482.50 970.71 1.39 Red Scores
1 Anita Albert Terri O'Brien Y - - - - - - 406.14 42.98 553.00 959.14 2.77 Gold Scores
6 Bob Dingle B Wilson Y - - - 4 2 1 514.61 54.46 444.00 958.61 2.32 Gold|Red Scores
3 Victor Sitton Mary Pat Gentry A - - - - - - 489.04 51.75 392.50 881.54 Scores
2 Irene Parker June Eddingston Y - - - - - - 373.45 39.52 403.50 776.95 Scores
8 Wally Johnson Deborah Christian Y - - - - - 2 418.50 44.29 328.00 746.50 0.93 Red Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
4 Bobbi Kauffman Tom Hogle X 5 2 - 1 1 - 596.92 63.17 545.00 1141.92 14.86 Gold Scores
3 Nancy Passell Shawn Quinn A 8 - - 2 - - 590.95 62.53 506.00 1096.95 7.46 Gold Scores
1 Sherman Gao Andrew Collins X 17 7 - 4 2 - 476.03 50.37 524.50 1000.53 4.95 Gold Scores
5 Ann Brinker Schwall Mark Bumgardner A - - - 3 - - 504.87 53.43 476.50 981.37 2.36 Red Scores
8 Richard Clements Barbara Clements Y - - - - - 1 400.73 42.41 509.50 910.23 3.17 Gold|Red Scores
7 Raymond Borrego Carolyn Labouliere X - - - - 3 - 469.00 49.63 365.50 834.50 1.06 Red Scores
9 Bill Riley Nancy Riley X - - - - - - 353.84 37.44 466.50 820.34 1.06 Red Scores
2 Jack Rawitscher Sid Weiss Y - - - - - - 385.83 40.83 429.00 814.83 Scores
6 Frank Vlach Karen Vlach Y - - - - - - 327.17 34.62 397.50 724.67 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Alison Wilson John Kranyak A 3 - - 1 - - 616.29 65.22 544.00 1160.29 18.88 Gold Scores
7 John Bishel Tom Bishel Y 12 6 1 - - - 438.86 46.44 606.00 1044.86 7.88 Gold Scores
5 Eric Snow Toni Snow A - - - - - - 427.47 45.23 560.50 987.97 2.77 Gold Scores
8 Thomas Smith James Moody Y - - 5 4 3 2 465.72 49.28 507.50 973.22 2.63 Gold Scores
6 John Moore Roxann Swenson Y - - - - - - 457.97 48.46 489.00 946.97 Scores
9 Carolyn Lanier Virginia Zilic X - - - 2 1 - 554.52 58.68 384.00 938.52 2.11 Gold Scores
2 Clif Rice Deborah Jackson Y - - - 3 2 1 513.67 54.36 407.50 921.17 1.48 Gold|Red Scores
4 Dana Brown Nelson Brown, Jr X - - - - - - 458.25 48.49 453.00 911.25 0.97 Red Scores
1 Joan Sitton Linda Sutton X - - - - - - 368.91 39.04 522.00 890.91 1.98 Gold Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
4 Daniel Jackson Bill McCarty X 4 1 - 1 1 - 563.24 59.60 581.50 1144.74 19.81 Gold Scores
3 Eric Rodwell Lynne Tarnopol A 6 - - 2 - - 518.34 54.85 621.00 1139.34 9.59 Gold Scores
5 Nancy Boothe Pat McMullin X - 9 - 3 2 - 503.72 53.30 483.00 986.72 3.96 Gold Scores
6 Rodney McCullough Doug Boswell Y - - 7 - - - 438.92 46.45 522.50 961.42 2.11 Gold Scores
9 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A - - - - - - 441.37 46.71 511.50 952.87 1.94 Red Scores
1 Glenda Stieber Vern Schmidt X - - - - - - 421.77 44.63 517.50 939.27 1.48 Red Scores
8 Paul Horvitz Alan Holzberg Y - - - 4 3 1 471.27 49.87 463.00 934.27 2.62 Gold|Red Scores
7 Sandra Stevens Leora Nowitz X - - - - - - 408.79 43.26 382.50 791.29 Scores
2 Kay Dierks Robert Auvenshine Y - - - - - - 40.03 4.24 490.50 -200.00 530.53 1.06 Red Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Shirley McKee Marsha Bernstein A 14 - - 1 - - 526.36 55.70 500.00 1026.36 4.48 Gold Scores
3 Janice Henderson Frances Schenk A 16 - - 2 - - 518.53 54.87 497.50 1016.03 3.95 Gold Scores
1 Jin Chu Robert Grover X - - - 3 1 - 498.98 52.80 457.50 956.48 1.98 Gold Scores
5 Randall Lake George Fox A - - - 4 - - 490.41 51.90 458.00 948.41 0.97 Red Scores
4 Tod Pontius Rene Wallace X - - - - - - 404.58 42.81 479.50 884.08 Scores
6 Audley Karrasch Frank Mitchum Y - - - - - 2 450.35 47.66 431.50 881.85 0.93 Red Scores
2 Barbara Grantham C Tsai Y - - - - 2 1 477.74 50.55 391.00 868.74 1.39 Gold|Red Scores
7 Brett Elliott Jeffery Parker Y - - - - - - 409.23 43.30 433.50 842.73 0.93 Red Scores
8 Betty Davis Sally Avery Y - - - - - - 418.18 44.25 283.50 701.68 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Linda Elmore Chris Compton A 2 - - 1 - - 612.01 64.76 549.00 1161.01 25.18 Gold Scores
4 Larry Davis Robert Donathan X 9 4 - 2 1 - 573.04 60.64 501.00 1074.04 8.36 Gold Scores
9 Richard Wilson John Lindsey X - - - - 3 - 450.97 47.72 519.50 970.47 2.54 Red Scores
5 Rosemary Kelley Everette Lewis A - - - 4 - - 483.00 51.11 483.50 966.50 0.97 Red Scores
1 Robbie Borchers Josephine Grabow X - - - 3 2 - 513.16 54.30 418.50 931.66 1.48 Red Scores
7 Chris Kollenberg Robin Ladin X - - - - - - 443.87 46.97 454.50 898.37 Scores
8 Sheila Harrison Nancy Shomette Y - - - - - - 385.13 40.75 412.50 797.63 1.23 Gold Scores
2 Joe Everette Doris Everette Y - - - - - 1 448.42 47.45 349.00 797.42 1.23 Gold Scores
6 Paul VanHoorebeke Helen Lauderdale Y - - - - - - 401.04 42.44 349.50 750.54 Scores