Jan 30, 2019 - Wednesday 3:15 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
7 Ilene Berg Dick Berg 7 3 - - 1 - - 113.00 67.26 87.86 200.86 5.56 Gold Scores
4 Patricia Mattingly Edna Dugan 4 5 3 - 2/3 1 - 90.00 53.57 103.07 193.07 3.86 Gold|Red Scores
3 Chace Kendro Diana Apgar 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 100.70 176.70 1.02 Red Scores
5 Bonnie Apfelbaum Susan Shane Schwab 4 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 95.86 169.36 0.73 Red Scores
8 Nira Levy John Neville 7 - - - 2/3 - - 90.00 53.57 76.36 166.36 0.83 Red Scores
2 Kathy Marie Rocheleau Betsy Hartley 4 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 78.57 148.57 Scores
6 Lucy Duffley Deborah Kerr 2 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 69.57 148.57 Scores
1 Jeanne Delano Stephen Delano 4 - - - - 2 - 80.50 47.92 52.71 133.21 0.73 Red Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
8 John Janus Michael McGory 4 1 1 - 1 1 - 116.50 69.35 92.50 209.00 9.88 Gold Scores
2 Paul Reukauf Carol Reukauf 2 6 4 1 3/4 2/3 1 92.50 55.06 100.00 192.50 3.35 Gold|Red Scores
7 Eri Griffin Valerie Haslam 7 7 - - 2 - - 93.00 55.36 98.50 191.50 2.47 Gold Scores
4 Sandy Rathbun Joyce Field 4 9/10 6 - 3/4 2/3 - 92.50 55.06 94.50 187.00 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
5 Nancy Guenther Judith Tomic 4 - - - - - - 92.00 54.76 73.00 165.00 Scores
1 Russell Gray Mark Singer 4 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 88.00 159.50 Scores
6 Linda Raines Marilyn Stephenson 2 - - - - - - 48.00 28.57 72.00 120.00 Scores
3 Kristine Katz Pat Dolphin 7 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 53.50 119.50 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
7 Linda Tessier Thomas Lill 7 9/10 - - 2 - - 95.00 56.55 92.00 187.00 2.20 Gold|Red Scores
1 Stan Snyder Hugh Meeks 4 17 11 - 1 1 - 100.00 59.52 79.50 179.50 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Cynthia Gallaway Margaret Bennett 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 92.00 172.00 1.18 Gold Scores
4 Carolyn Sandore Marilyn Cavanaugh 4 - - - 4 3 - 82.50 49.11 88.50 171.00 1.70 Red Scores
8 Patricia Dunbar Lori Kiefer 4 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 88.00 167.00 0.78 Red Scores
6 Beth Ott Darlene Morell 2 - - 5 - - 1/2 80.50 47.92 84.00 164.50 1.37 Red Scores
9 Anna Kreucher Joyce Potter 4 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 81.39 156.39 Scores
5 Cornelia Gould Ed Gould 4 - - - 3 2 - 83.50 49.70 72.50 156.00 0.83 Red Scores
2 Jerri Calverley Jane Scheffler 2 - - - - - 1/2 80.50 47.92 75.50 156.00 0.63 Red Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
9 Jonda Hazzard Jonathan Harvey 7 4 - - 3 - - 96.00 57.14 99.50 195.50 4.17 Gold Scores
8 Sue Ann Roberts Jim Roberts 4 11 7 - 1 1 - 105.00 62.50 77.93 182.93 1.72 Gold|Red Scores
3 Gerry Gastelum Nancy Raiche 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 102.64 177.64 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Jay 'John' Nuccio Pamela Nuccio 2 - - 4 2 2 1 100.00 59.52 71.64 171.64 1.41 Red Scores
1 Linda Miller Judi Henwood 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 92.00 167.50 0.51 Red Scores
6 Richard Coulter Mark McGree 2 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.93 162.93 0.78 Red Scores
5 Vera Iobbi Karen Roper 4 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 91.43 160.93 1.11 Red Scores
4 Lou Zucker Judy Zucker 4 - - - 4 - - 92.50 55.06 59.79 152.29 0.51 Red Scores
7 Linda Stuart Thomas Stephenson 7 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 89.64 151.14 0.51 Red Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
1 Ida Burcham George Wilkinson 4 2 2 - 1 1 - 103.00 61.31 98.22 201.22 7.41 Gold Scores
4 Janet Mayfield James Mayfield 4 13 8 - 2 2 - 101.50 60.42 80.07 181.57 1.52 Gold|Red Scores
6 Tivis Mobberley Gerald Phillips 2 - - 3 3 - 1 89.00 52.98 85.08 174.08 1.88 Red Scores
3 Barbara Barnat Holly Lincoln 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 93.93 173.93 0.97 Red Scores
2 Dee Clary Porter Clary 2 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 79.77 161.27 Scores
8 Deedee Pichard Sylvia Srigley 2 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 86.15 155.65 0.81 Red Scores
7 Kay Walters Linda Hahn 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 80.65 154.65 Scores
5 Anita Martin Ed Kurinsky 4 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 68.20 141.70 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
4 Ann Gruber Muggsie Rocco 7 12 - - - - - 89.00 52.98 93.00 182.00 1.52 Gold Scores
8 Linda White Tom Ruge 4 14 9 - 1/2 1/2 - 98.00 58.33 83.50 181.50 1.91 Gold|Red Scores
7 James Knostman Sarah Knostman 7 - - - 3 - - 89.50 53.27 89.00 178.50 1.38 Red Scores
2 Manfred Young Janet Howell 2 - - 2 1/2 1/2 1 98.00 58.33 79.00 177.00 2.51 Gold|Red Scores
3 Carolyn Delino Juniel Worthington 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 95.50 173.00 1.38 Gold Scores
6 Jo Harris Arden Anderson 2 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 87.50 162.00 1.04 Red Scores
5 Sally Ackerman Barbara Patterson 4 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 80.00 151.50 Scores
1 Sherry Peshek Zehr Joy Venosa 4 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 64.50 138.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
3 G Ramanjaneya Avinash Deshmukh 4 8 5 - 1 1 - 103.50 61.61 87.00 190.50 2.29 Gold|Red Scores
5 Wayne Hanson Willa King 4 16 10 - 3 3 - 87.00 51.79 93.50 180.50 1.66 Gold|Red Scores
8 Janis Weilheimer Barbara Blauer 4 - - - 2 2 - 97.50 58.04 79.00 176.50 0.97 Red Scores
4 Donna Abersman Panna Chaudhari 4 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 97.00 175.00 1.38 Gold Scores
6 Sharon Kinney Jim Chambers 4 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 92.50 166.50 0.69 Red Scores
7 Savita Jain Kelly Chao 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 85.00 161.50 Scores
2 Shirley Miller Marilyn Walsh 2 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 73.00 156.00 Scores
1 Rosalind Mantei Sheila Stephens 4 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 65.00 137.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
3 Ron Kline Stephen Queen 7 15 - - - - - 78.00 46.43 102.51 180.51 1.38 Gold Scores
5 Elaine McDougall Hamish Taylor 4 - 12 - - - - 76.00 45.24 102.42 178.42 1.06 Red Scores
8 Milt Mansell Sharon Mansell 7 - - - 1 - - 92.50 55.06 85.07 177.57 1.38 Gold Scores
1 Sandi Selvan Bonnie Simon 4 - - - 2 1 - 88.00 52.38 87.14 175.14 1.77 Red Scores
7 Carol Hanson Willy Suriano 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 78.07 163.57 Scores
4 Erica Walker Vicky Renzulli 4 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 80.64 162.64 Scores
6 Jacqueline Barsodi Pert Castle 2 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 73.78 157.78 0.74 Red Scores
2 Paula Diverde Linda Smith 2 - - - 3 2 1 86.00 51.19 60.67 146.67 0.74 Red Scores