Jan 29, 2019 - Tuesday 3:15 pm

Flight A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Gary Tomczyk Ken Horwedel A 1 - - 2 - - 444.50 58.95 442.00 886.50 32.63 Gold Scores
14 Dorn Bishop Michael Crawford A 9 - - 3 - - 414.00 54.91 428.50 842.50 6.53 Gold Scores
3 Oren Kriegel Junko Hemus A 14 - - - - - 375.50 49.80 442.00 817.50 4.35 Gold Scores
1 Vladislav Isporski Phyllis Yates A - - - 6 - - 388.00 51.46 403.00 791.00 1.34 Red Scores
12 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi B - 3 - 5 2 - 392.00 51.99 387.50 779.50 4.13 Gold Scores
5 Roger Bates Ann Nixon A - - - - - - 339.00 44.96 434.50 773.50 1.83 Red Scores
11 Subba Ravipudi Barbara Lasky A - - - 4 - - 410.00 54.38 357.00 767.00 1.28 Red Scores
15 Leo Bell Crispin Barrere A - - - - - - 357.00 47.35 379.50 736.50 Scores
13 Philip Pearl Michael Klemens A - - - - - - 360.50 47.81 374.00 734.50 Scores
6 Ho Ming Yim Diana Garber C - - 2 1 1 1 449.50 59.62 252.50 702.00 3.65 Gold Scores
4 Mary Mayfield Danny O'Broclyn B - - - - - - 346.00 45.89 352.50 698.50 Scores
10 Gale Senter Cathryn DeYoung A - - - - - - 340.00 45.09 354.00 694.00 Scores
7 Gilbert Stinebaugh Joan Rubin A - - - - - - 354.00 46.95 332.50 686.50 Scores
8 Kate Hill Millie Garrison A - - - - - - 301.50 39.99 357.00 658.50 Scores
2 Barbara White Wendy Margon C - - - - - - 258.00 34.22 236.50 494.50 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Valentin Kovachev Ronald Kral A 2 - - 1 - - 476.50 63.20 400.50 877.00 24.47 Gold Scores
11 Alex Fowlie Matthew Mallory A 6 - - - - - 366.00 48.54 484.00 850.00 9.32 Gold Scores
14 Ishmael Del'Monte Arti Bhargava A 13 - - 3 - - 407.50 54.05 413.00 820.50 4.66 Gold Scores
1 Dustin Stout Alberto Feilhaber B - 2 - 4 1 - 403.00 53.45 400.50 803.50 5.51 Gold Scores
3 James Weeks Neil Stern A - - - - - - 368.50 48.87 434.50 803.00 2.56 Red Scores
5 Iftikhar Baqai Steven Love A - - - 5 - - 402.50 53.38 400.00 802.50 0.73 Red Scores
8 Sylvia Shi Silas Wasserstrom A - - - 6 - - 401.50 53.25 396.50 798.00 0.61 Red Scores
13 Amr Elghamry Dominique Moore A - - - 2 - - 427.00 56.63 365.00 792.00 2.56 Red Scores
7 Joseph Viola III Stanford Holzberg A - - - - - - 387.50 51.39 403.00 790.50 0.67 Red Scores
10 Michael Mezin Elaine Chan A - - - - - - 352.50 46.75 403.00 755.50 0.67 Red Scores
6 Philip Savage III Michel Tuszewski C - 5 1 - 2 1 385.50 51.13 346.00 731.50 3.94 Gold Scores
9 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A - - - - - - 400.50 53.12 325.50 726.00 Scores
12 Barbara Gilcrest Carol Pangburn B - - - - - - 347.50 46.09 347.00 694.50 1.07 Red Scores
4 Lance Kerr W Reynolds B - - - - - - 355.50 47.15 326.50 682.00 Scores
2 Janet Gleason Linda Decquir C - - - - - - 299.00 39.66 327.50 626.50 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Kay Enfield Walter Schafer Jr A 3 - - 1 - - 462.50 61.34 402.50 865.00 18.35 Gold Scores
7 Marcus Evans Marjorie Michelin A 7/8 - - 3 - - 446.00 59.15 397.50 843.50 7.71 Gold Scores
13 Fred Theurkauf David Lodge A - - - - - - 382.50 50.73 432.50 815.00 3.65 Gold Scores
5 Stephen Sturm Philip Hiestand A - - - 4 - - 416.00 55.17 394.50 810.50 1.28 Red Scores
9 John Jones Douglas Blagdon A - - - - - - 363.00 48.14 430.00 793.00 1.83 Red Scores
10 Jack Waller Kim Wang A - - - 2 - - 452.00 59.95 337.00 789.00 2.56 Red Scores
11 John Boackle Jr Lamya Agelidis B - 4 - 6 1 - 387.50 51.39 382.00 769.50 3.17 Gold Scores
14 Fran White Wicker Gamble A - - - - - - 372.50 49.40 385.00 757.50 0.73 Red Scores
4 Rick Kerbel Ellen Anten A - - - - - - 342.00 45.36 401.00 743.00 1.83 Red Scores
15 Lynne Feldman Steven Cooper A - - - - - - 360.50 47.81 379.00 739.50 Scores
1 James Lutz Brian King B - - - - - - 347.00 46.02 366.50 713.50 1.15 Red Scores
6 Paula Olivares Dwaine Hawley C - - 3 - 2 1 354.50 47.02 332.50 687.00 2.22 Gold Scores
2 Dalia Hernandez Cayce Blanchard C - - 4 - - - 339.00 44.96 342.00 681.00 1.66 Gold Scores
8 Bette Strauch John Strauch A - - - 5 - - 395.00 52.39 270.00 665.00 0.73 Red Scores
3 David Segal Valerie Aron A - - - - - - 360.50 47.81 285.50 646.00 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Markland Jones Richard Gold A 4 - - 1 - - 449.00 59.55 414.00 863.00 13.77 Gold Scores
5 Steve Ramos Jr Peter Benjamin A 5 - - 5 - - 403.50 53.51 451.00 854.50 10.88 Gold Scores
12 Brian Gilbert Sara Rothmuller A 7/8 - - 4 - - 404.00 53.58 439.50 843.50 7.71 Gold Scores
14 Jim Johnsen Mary Loehr A 10 - - 6 - - 390.50 51.79 447.50 838.00 5.93 Gold Scores
7 Bruce Horiguchi Yatindra Sahae A 11 - - 3 - - 407.50 54.05 426.00 833.50 5.44 Gold Scores
13 John Schnell Della Schnell A 12 - - - - - 378.00 50.13 447.50 825.50 5.02 Gold Scores
11 Nunzio Martorina Jon King A 15 - - 2 - - 440.50 58.42 375.00 815.50 4.08 Gold Scores
1 Robert Rubin Harry Sacks B - 1 - - 1 - 370.00 49.07 437.00 807.00 7.34 Gold Scores
8 Mitch Dunitz Sidney Brownstein A - - - - - - 362.50 48.08 392.50 755.00 0.61 Red Scores
4 Lance Eddy Milton Fader B - - - - 2 - 345.00 45.76 360.50 705.50 2.68 Gold|Red Scores
6 Eiko Miller Jean Kuchta C - - - - - 1 320.00 42.44 357.50 677.50 2.19 Gold Scores
15 Suresh Mahajan Andrew Loh A - - - - - - 344.00 45.62 313.00 657.00 Scores
10 Art Foeste Michael Skow C - - - - - - 306.50 40.65 327.50 634.00 1.14 Gold Scores
2 Ralph Tribbey Sue Compton C - - - - - - 310.50 41.18 308.00 618.50 Scores
3 Timothy Flaherty Gregory Vernon A - - - - - - 298.00 39.52 280.50 578.50 Scores