Feb 17, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Mid-Flight Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

26.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
19.82 Gold 1 1 118.00 Lee HerdleMadison, CT Mark StasiewskiMeriden, CT Robert HuntingtonNew London, CT Ross HuntingtonHampstead, NH
14.87 Gold 2 105.00 Allen PatteeManchester, NH Lawrence CheethamBedford, NH Sarah WidhuNashua, NH Greg ChangLexington, MA
11.15 Gold 3 2 95.00 Rosemary TatorChelmsford, MA Lucy HulseStoneham, MA Maureen BitlerHingham, MA Elizabeth WoodArlington, MA
8.36 Gold 4 3 94.00 Randall MurphyBranford, CT Jonathan ClarkBranford, CT Jeff ClarkBranford, CT Jim WalshMadison, CT
6.61 Gold 5 4 93.00 Peggy Casey FitzpatrickSaugerties, NY Denise BolteStaatsburg, NY Ali VaezyHamden, CT Mu ZhangMadison, CT
5.31 Gold 6/7 5 91.00 Stanley KerryWest Hartford, CT Robert TellarWest Hartford, CT Carol TellarWest Hartford, CT Lucie FradetWest Hartford, CT
5.31 Gold 6/7 91.00 William NasonAndover, MA Keith KimballNashua, NH James OsofskyFlorence, MA Michael HeiderRedding, CT
3.40 Gold 6 89.00 Elizabeth PaigeDuxbury, MA Jenny KoeneckeKingston, MA Louis DiOrioProvidence, RI Megan DiorioProvidence, RI

Recaps

Section BB

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C B C
8 Lee Herdle Mark Stasiewski Robert Huntington Ross Huntington C 1 1 - - - - 118.00 0.00 118.00 19.82 Gold
20 Allen Pattee Lawrence Cheetham Sarah Widhu Greg Chang B 2 - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 14.87 Gold
10 Rosemary Tator Lucy Hulse Maureen Bitler Elizabeth Wood C 3 2 - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 11.15 Gold
9 Randall Murphy Jonathan Clark Jeff Clark Jim Walsh C 4 3 - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 8.36 Gold
23 Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick Denise Bolte Ali Vaezy Mu Zhang C 5 4 - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 6.61 Gold
11 Stanley Kerry Robert Tellar Carol Tellar Lucie Fradet C 6/7 5 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 5.31 Gold
18 William Nason Keith Kimball James Osofsky Michael Heider B 6/7 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 5.31 Gold
6 Elizabeth Paige Jenny Koenecke Louis DiOrio Megan Diorio C - 6 - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 3.40 Gold
19 Jatin Mehta Joy Mehta Mayank Mehta Harold Salm C - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 0.77 Red
1 William Everson Elizabeth Stokey Nora Schneider Ann Keegan C - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.21 Red
14 Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto Jill Sackett Joseph Sackett C - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 0.77 Red
22 Victor Poon Mary Eisenberg Toby Schuman Arthur Schuman C - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 0.88 Red
2 Michael Wavada Ann Hudson Jiang Chen Qinqin Wang B - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 0.88 Red
16 Michael Sattinger Ulla Sattinger Lew Millenbach Linda Millenbach B - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.88 Red
17 Abhijit Dutta Darryl Tremelling Trey Hyer Livingston Carroll C - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.88 Red
21 Michael Lo Teresa Chek Matt Muir Eva Muir C - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.88 Red
12 Richard Tracy Patricia Eastman Steven Randle Karen Hewitt Randle C - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.88 Red
25 Joanne Klaus John Klaus Frederick Linnemeyer Patricia Linnemeyer B - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.88 Red
15 Susan Glasspiegel Leon Weisburgh Maureen Berkman Robert Glasspiegel C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.66 Red
13 Carol Seager Shirley Wagner Marguerite Gousie Marshall Williams C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.44 Red
3 Martha Hathaway Ola Rech Elizabeth Bigler Hopestill Spillane C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.66 Red
5 Yumiko Hough David Hogan Robert Sorce Mary Thurber C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.44 Red
4 Michael Williams Christine Pettingell Margaret Garilli Karen Sterrett C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.44 Red
7 Robert Garfinkel Cynthia Mottle Catherine Branch William Shockley C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.44 Red
24 Peter Clay Harold Nordstrom Paul Harris Susan Lincoln B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.44 Red
26 Phillip Olschefski Robert Kuzma Doug Eitelman Ruth Kuzma B - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.22 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results