Feb 16, 2019 - Saturday 2:15 pm

Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Richard Kassar Shlomit Rind B 5 3 - 10 5 - 522.10 55.78 596.97 1119.07 9.04 Gold Scores
9 Dennis Thompson Bharat Rao A 9 - - 6 - - 544.46 58.17 558.23 1102.69 4.99 Gold Scores
3 Daniel AlbertRozenberg Donald Caplin A - - - 7 - - 528.47 56.46 469.94 998.41 1.57 Red Scores
6 Joseph Sackett Jill Sackett C - 17 6 8 4 1 527.90 56.40 459.85 987.75 2.30 Gold Scores
7 Hee-Jung Moon Joan Millens A - - - - - - 417.19 44.57 478.60 895.79 Scores
4 Tim Collopy Cecilia Collopy C - - - - 14 - 468.25 50.03 397.86 866.11 0.58 Red Scores
5 Ausra Geaski Bunny Kliman B - - - - - - 418.38 44.70 447.54 865.92 Scores
1 Nancy Campbell Roz Sternberg C - - - - - - 385.50 41.19 465.86 851.36 0.31 Red Scores
2 Megan Diorio Louis DiOrio B - - - - - - 413.89 44.22 415.46 829.35 Scores
10 Ellen Meinke Phyllis Crowley C - - - - - - 424.02 45.30 326.53 750.55 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Sandra DeMartino Joyce Stiefel A 4 - - 5 - - 544.72 58.20 574.92 1119.64 10.52 Gold Scores
8 Doug Anderson Zachary Wasserman B 8 5 - 1 1 - 628.06 67.10 480.91 1108.97 8.43 Gold|Red Scores
4 Dianne Elie Sarah Corning B - 16 - - - - 428.36 45.76 559.85 988.21 2.71 Gold Scores
1 Kenneth Steele Theodore Zdeblick C - - 8 - - - 420.37 44.91 558.82 979.19 3.14 Gold Scores
7 Robert Bertoni Arnold Berman A - - - 8 - - 535.85 57.25 424.21 960.06 1.41 Red Scores
10 Bob Silverstein George Levinson C - - - - - - 424.70 45.37 468.59 893.29 0.75 Gold Scores
2 Donald Brueggemann Esther Watstein B - - - - - - 443.49 47.38 446.02 889.51 Scores
5 Hollis Barry Gery Barry B - - - - - - 459.45 49.09 406.88 866.33 Scores
3 Stewart Rubenstein Pete Matthews Jr A - - - - - - 425.32 45.44 426.41 851.73 Scores
6 Mary Watson-Stribula Marsha Scherr C - - - - - - 399.62 42.69 349.71 749.33 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Alice Hummel Constance Graham A 15 - - - - - 497.26 53.13 567.72 1064.98 3.12 Gold Scores
9 Paul Caten Jr David Rock B 20 10 - 17 10 - 504.57 53.91 539.81 1044.38 2.63 Gold Scores
7 Natalie Hertz Dan Hertz A 24 - - - - - 500.27 53.45 533.18 1033.45 2.00 Gold Scores
4 Donna Marino Honore Thynne C - 12 3 20 12 7 500.31 53.45 509.37 1009.68 3.49 Gold Scores
10 Robert Brooks Daniel Neiman C - - - 16 9 5 504.58 53.91 455.08 959.66 0.83 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A - - - 14 - - 505.44 54.00 413.47 918.91 0.91 Red Scores
1 Carla Sharp Lisette Voorhees C - - - - - - 398.37 42.56 493.24 891.61 0.79 Gold|Red Scores
2 Michael Ramella Alan Peterfreund C - - - 12 7 3 517.00 55.24 343.17 860.17 1.15 Gold Scores
6 Kathleen Colket Meredith Colket III C - - - - - - 394.85 42.18 423.56 818.41 Scores
5 Susan Fronapfel Richard Fronapfel B - - - - - - 404.01 43.16 342.16 746.17 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bart Reiss Marin Marinov A 13 - - 9 - - 524.31 56.02 554.01 1078.32 3.56 Gold Scores
7 Bob Gwirtzman Gregory Woods A 16 - - 20 - - 479.75 51.26 583.82 1063.57 6.11 Gold|Red Scores
3 Michael Smith Jeffrey Goldman A 21 - - 4 - - 556.45 59.45 486.75 1043.20 3.41 Gold|Red Scores
6 Jayson Rhuda Stanley Nissen C - - - - 14 5 462.25 49.39 494.42 956.67 1.64 Gold|Red Scores
5 Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto B - - - 18 12 - 488.70 52.21 452.40 941.10 0.75 Red Scores
4 Deborah Walsh Lester Lipsky C - - - - - - 445.03 47.55 436.26 881.29 Scores
8 Janice Smola Paul Truesdale B - - - - - - 451.12 48.20 376.20 827.32 Scores
2 Susan Rodricks Nancy Earel B - - - - - - 409.25 43.72 414.84 824.09 Scores
1 Michael Hajosy Mary Murphy C - - - - - - 353.29 37.74 401.59 754.88 Scores
10 John Sedgwick Elizabeth Lincoln B - - - - 13 - 463.26 49.49 463.26 0.60 Red Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 John Maselli John Malley A 3 - - 9 - - 524.95 56.08 599.87 1124.82 14.03 Gold Scores
7 Robert Neuhart Bernard Neuhart A 12 - - 4 - - 550.24 58.79 532.93 1083.17 3.90 Gold|Red Scores
10 Larry Bausher Steve Becker A 14 - - 1 - - 588.82 62.91 486.94 1075.76 8.45 Gold|Red Scores
6 Allen Barber Howard Abrams C - 13 4 - 13 8 476.10 50.87 527.27 1003.37 2.62 Gold Scores
1 Douglas Deacon Paul Tungatt B - - - - - - 446.09 47.66 489.48 935.57 0.75 Red Scores
5 Mary Sullivan Frank Blachowski B - - - - - - 440.38 47.05 426.14 866.52 Scores
2 Elizabeth Paige Jenny Koenecke B - - - - - - 451.50 48.24 414.77 866.27 Scores
8 Donald Sondergeld Mary Whittemore B - - - - - - 342.33 36.57 420.66 762.99 Scores
4 Nikos Panayotatos Alan Aaron C - - - - - - 380.19 40.62 340.39 720.58 Scores
3 Anne Maletta Amanda Spyrou C - - - - - - 336.44 35.94 336.44 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jeff Horowitz K Hart A 6 - - 6 - - 543.19 58.03 570.47 1113.66 7.13 Gold Scores
10 Lucy Zhang Don Liu C 7 4 1 3 3 1 575.41 61.48 535.96 1111.37 6.24 Gold Scores
8 Karen Barrett Douglas Thompson B 22 11 - 16 10 - 496.25 53.02 539.31 1035.56 2.41 Gold Scores
9 Jill Marshall Melissa Baker A - - - - - - 449.54 48.03 534.20 983.74 1.03 Red Scores
5 Laurie Robbins Rachel Brown B - - - - - - 452.58 48.35 494.70 947.28 0.91 Red Scores
2 Paul Simon Steven Hudson B - - - 14 8 - 509.50 54.43 413.45 922.95 0.91 Red Scores
6 Skip Page Paul Marquis C - - - - - - 454.04 48.51 463.29 917.33 0.60 Red Scores
1 Denny Lyster Carolyn Lyster C - - - - - - 412.17 44.04 449.88 862.05 0.31 Red Scores
4 Victor Poon Alice Field C - - - 13 7 2 511.30 54.63 350.02 861.32 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Thomas Hyde Edwin Lewis III A - - - - - - 415.63 44.40 360.22 775.85 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Lawrence Lau Maeve Lucey A - - - - - - 467.13 49.91 518.92 986.05 0.97 Red Scores
9 Gregory Rich Ken Mitchell C - - 7 13 8 4 505.91 54.05 473.82 979.73 1.55 Gold Scores
3 Estelle Bogart Edmond Craig A - - - 15 - - 504.68 53.92 441.84 946.52 0.87 Red Scores
5 Audrey Thirkell Roger Guerin B - - - - - - 445.63 47.61 474.08 919.71 0.55 Red Scores
2 E Melnick M Melnick B - - - - - - 440.63 47.08 455.19 895.82 Scores
8 Barbara Clark Stephanie Austin B - - - - - - 444.00 47.44 445.07 889.07 Scores
4 Margaret Molwitz Irene Santa B - - - - - - 369.72 39.50 498.28 868.00 0.83 Red Scores
6 Gina Koppel Judith Cavagnaro C - - - - - - 445.77 47.63 404.64 850.41 Scores
1 Philip Webber Jane Verdrager C - - - - - - 412.30 44.05 369.52 781.82 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Michael Morris Mark Oettinger B 1 1 - 2 2 - 602.37 64.36 571.09 1173.46 24.94 Gold Scores
2 Thomas Lorch Reginald Harvey B 17 7 - 7 4 - 541.37 57.84 513.31 1054.68 3.61 Gold Scores
4 Woody Bliss Douglas Pratt C 19 9 2 15 9 3 506.55 54.12 542.87 1049.42 4.65 Gold Scores
9 David Keller Vince D'Souza B - - - 10 5 - 524.20 56.00 461.63 985.83 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
7 Ellen Perell Susan Pflederer A - - - - - - 470.91 50.31 509.82 980.73 0.79 Red Scores
3 Lee Ohliger Joyce Menezes A - - - - - - 476.37 50.89 438.84 915.21 Scores
8 Gordon Kiernan Marilyn Tjader B - - - - - - 394.50 42.15 483.10 877.60 0.75 Red Scores
6 Trey Hyer Livingston Carroll C - - - - - - 411.28 43.94 433.33 844.61 Scores
1 Richard Jacoby Jackie Scott C - - - - - 7 460.68 49.22 333.24 793.92 0.30 Red Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Sandy Bigg Christina Parker B 2 2 - 2 1 - 573.00 61.22 588.31 1161.31 18.71 Gold Scores
8 Qinqin Wang Jiang Chen B 11 6 - 3 2 - 566.55 60.53 523.71 1090.26 4.90 Gold|Red Scores
7 Linda Green David Blackburn A - - - 18 - - 504.27 53.88 512.28 1016.55 1.58 Red Scores
1 Alan Putkin Alex Stolitzka C - 15 5 11 6 2 520.22 55.58 479.06 999.28 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
5 Stuart Treworgy Gregory Klinker B - - - 5 3 - 549.25 58.68 429.35 978.60 2.46 Gold Scores
3 Ulla Winkler Athena Panagopoulos C - - - 19 11 6 503.69 53.81 431.90 935.59 0.72 Red Scores
9 Alex Perlin Ljudmila Kamenova A - - - - - - 456.81 48.80 455.60 912.41 Scores
6 Dan Kelmar Elizabeth Noferi C - - - - - - 447.38 47.80 415.62 863.00 Scores
4 Kenneth Shafarman Harold Salm C - - - - - - 450.83 48.17 379.72 830.55 Scores
10 Patricia Rosenthal Pamela Rothenberger C - - - - - - 401.45 42.89 401.45 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Joel Wolfe Tom Joyce A 10 - - 12 - - 520.50 55.61 578.53 1099.03 4.90 Gold|Red Scores
2 Helma Strauss Elizabeth Nagle B 18 8 - 11 6 - 523.25 55.90 527.05 1050.30 3.21 Gold Scores
9 Sam Borenstein William Palmer A 23 - - - - - 466.43 49.83 567.93 1034.36 2.08 Gold Scores
3 John McLaughlin Lloyd Arvedon A - - - 19 - - 488.69 52.21 533.78 1022.47 1.69 Red Scores
8 Maureen Weiman Magnus Weiman B - 14 - - - - 447.58 47.82 554.81 1002.39 2.24 Gold Scores
4 Anne Corbett David Donovan C - - 9 17 11 4 494.88 52.87 466.92 961.80 1.43 Gold|Red Scores
6 Paul Vena R Krieg C - - - - - 6 462.02 49.36 448.16 910.18 0.35 Red Scores
5 Jonathan Crane Susan Crane B - - - - - - 350.95 37.49 396.19 747.14 Scores
1 Alice Eberhardt Deirdre Ellerson C - - - - - - 325.79 34.81 393.51 719.30 Scores
10 Ronit Shoham Lori Leopold C - - - - - - 306.52 32.75 306.52 Scores