Feb 15, 2019 - Friday 2:15 pm

Mid-Flight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
6 Lucy Hulse Rosemary Tator C 3 1 - 1 1 - 212.00 58.89 210.50 422.50 11.90 Gold Scores
4 Mark Stasiewski Lee Herdle B 5 - - 2 - - 211.00 58.61 182.50 393.50 6.84 Gold Scores
5 Asha Jain Adish Jain C 8 4 - 3 2 - 208.50 57.92 180.00 388.50 5.02 Gold Scores
9 Christina Hare Meredith Stravato C 9 5 - 4 3 - 186.50 51.81 194.50 381.00 4.10 Gold Scores
8 Robert Leese Stuart Treworgy B - - - - - - 167.50 46.53 206.00 373.50 1.36 Red Scores
3 David Hogan John Manopoli C - - - - - - 144.00 40.00 181.50 325.50 0.72 Red Scores
2 Michael McDonald Tom Floyd C - - - - - - 150.00 41.67 165.50 315.50 Scores
1 Robert Tellar Stanley Kerry C - - - - - - 139.00 38.61 169.50 308.50 Scores
7 J Sun-Ming Lee Yunchung Hsu C - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 123.00 280.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
1 M Melnick E Melnick B 1 - - 1 - - 231.00 64.17 241.50 472.50 20.52 Gold Scores
7 Shirley Wagner Carol Seager C - - - - - - 171.00 47.50 203.50 374.50 1.06 Red Scores
3 Barbara Besse David Donald B - - - 4 - - 201.50 55.97 171.00 372.50 0.68 Red Scores
5 David Levin Marguerite Levin C - - - 3 2 - 212.00 58.89 140.50 352.50 0.97 Red Scores
2 Timothy Walker Lynn Duncan C - - - 2 1 - 217.00 60.28 132.50 349.50 1.36 Gold|Red Scores
8 Michael Williams Christine Pettingell C - - - - - - 156.00 43.33 175.00 331.00 0.88 Red Scores
6 Ilene Goldman Lori Black C - - - - - - 171.50 47.64 155.00 326.50 Scores
4 Constance Lampert Judy Pollack C - - - - - - 126.50 35.14 192.00 318.50 0.76 Red Scores
9 Susan Frayman Rene Frayman B - - - - - - 178.00 49.44 178.00 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
1 Greg Chang Keith Kimball B 2 - - 2 - - 207.50 57.64 222.00 429.50 15.39 Gold Scores
2 James Nowill Paul Caten Jr C 4 2 - 1 1 - 223.00 61.94 173.50 396.50 8.93 Gold Scores
4 Ann Bloomfield Linda Ahrens C 6 3 - 4 3 - 193.00 53.61 199.00 392.00 6.69 Gold Scores
5 William Sprenkle Jr Myrna Butler B 7 - - - - - 188.50 52.36 200.50 389.00 5.13 Gold Scores
8 Livingston Carroll Diana Chirita C - - - - - - 174.50 48.47 185.50 360.00 Scores
3 David Wright Warren White C - - - - - - 170.00 47.22 181.00 351.00 Scores
6 Louise Noll Mary Whittemore C - - - - - - 183.50 50.97 135.50 319.00 Scores
7 Jill Sackett Joseph Sackett C - - - - - - 124.50 34.58 162.50 287.00 Scores
9 Robert Gervis Ronald Klein C - - - 3 2 - 200.00 55.56 200.00 1.00 Red Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
5 Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois B - - - - - - 171.00 47.50 207.00 378.00 1.94 Gold Scores
4 Daniel Neiman Robert Brooks C - 6 - 2 2 - 186.00 51.67 189.50 375.50 3.40 Gold Scores
2 David Keller Esther Watstein B - - - 3 - - 182.00 50.56 184.00 366.00 1.65 Red Scores
7 Jenny Koenecke Elizabeth Paige C - - - - - - 178.50 49.58 179.50 358.00 Scores
1 Roger Loyer Yumiko Hough C - - - - - - 164.00 45.56 192.00 356.00 1.36 Gold|Red Scores
8 Helma Strauss Elaine Jaworowski B - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 177.00 338.50 Scores
3 Carol Tellar Linda Kesselman C - - - 4 - - 180.00 50.00 151.00 331.00 0.68 Red Scores
6 Jonathan Crane Susan Crane C - - - - - - 160.00 44.44 166.00 326.00 Scores
9 Robert Darr Theodore Zdeblick C - - - 1 1 - 192.50 53.47 192.50 1.94 Gold Scores