Feb 15, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Mid-Flight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
9 Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois B 5 - - 1 - - 207.00 57.50 207.00 1.94 Gold K - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Roger Loyer Yumiko Hough C 11/12 6/7 - 2 1 - 192.00 53.33 192.00 1.36 Gold|Red K - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Daniel Neiman Robert Brooks C 13 8 - 3 2 - 189.50 52.64 189.50 0.97 Red K - 4 - E/W Scores
2 David Keller Esther Watstein B 16 - - 4 - - 184.00 51.11 184.00 0.68 Red K - 2 - E/W Scores
5 David Wright Warren White C - 11 - - - - 181.00 50.28 181.00 K - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Jenny Koenecke Elizabeth Paige C - 13 - - - - 179.50 49.86 179.50 K - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Helma Strauss Elaine Jaworowski B - - - - - - 177.00 49.17 177.00 K - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Jonathan Crane Susan Crane C - - - - - - 166.00 46.11 166.00 K - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Carol Tellar Linda Kesselman C - - - - - - 151.00 41.94 151.00 K - 3 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
6 Lucy Hulse Rosemary Tator C 4 2 - 1 1 - 210.50 58.47 210.50 1.94 Gold J - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Robert Leese Stuart Treworgy B 6 - - 2 - - 206.00 57.22 206.00 1.36 Red J - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Christina Hare Meredith Stravato C 10 5 - 3 2 - 194.50 54.03 194.50 1.00 Red J - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Mark Stasiewski Lee Herdle B 17 - - 4 - - 182.50 50.69 182.50 0.68 Red J - 4 - N/S Scores
3 David Hogan John Manopoli C 18 10 - - 3 - 181.50 50.42 181.50 0.72 Red J - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Asha Jain Adish Jain C - 12 - - - - 180.00 50.00 180.00 J - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Robert Tellar Stanley Kerry C - - - - - - 169.50 47.08 169.50 J - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Michael McDonald Tom Floyd C - - - - - - 165.50 45.97 165.50 J - 2 - N/S Scores
7 J Sun-Ming Lee Yunchung Hsu C - - - - - - 123.00 34.17 123.00 J - 7 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
1 M Melnick E Melnick B 1 - - 1 - - 241.50 67.08 241.50 1.94 Gold J - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Partab Makhijani John Morrin C 3 1 - 2 1 - 216.00 60.00 216.00 1.51 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Shirley Wagner Carol Seager C 7 3 - 3 2 - 203.50 56.53 203.50 1.06 Red J - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Constance Lampert Judy Pollack C 11/12 6/7 - 4 3 - 192.00 53.33 192.00 0.76 Red J - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Livingston Carroll Diana Chirita C 15 9 - - - - 185.50 51.53 185.50 K - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Ilene Goldman Lori Black C - - - - - - 155.00 43.06 155.00 J - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Ruth Kuzma Daniel Sullivan C - - - - - - 146.50 40.69 146.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 David Levin Marguerite Levin C - - - - - - 140.50 39.03 140.50 J - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Timothy Walker Lynn Duncan C - - - - - - 132.50 36.81 132.50 J - 2 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
1 Greg Chang Keith Kimball B 2 - - 1 - - 222.00 61.67 222.00 1.94 Gold K - 1 - N/S Scores
9 William Sprenkle Jr Myrna Butler B 8 - - 2 - - 200.50 55.69 200.50 1.36 Red K - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Ann Bloomfield Linda Ahrens C 9 4 - 3 1 - 199.00 55.28 199.00 1.26 Gold K - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Larry Bowman William Watson B 14 - - 4 - - 188.00 52.22 188.00 0.68 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Michael Williams Christine Pettingell C - - - - 2 - 175.00 48.61 175.00 0.88 Red J - 8 - E/W Scores
2 James Nowill Paul Caten Jr C - - - - - - 173.50 48.19 173.50 K - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Barbara Besse David Donald B - - - - - - 171.00 47.50 171.00 J - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Jill Sackett Joseph Sackett C - - - - - - 162.50 45.14 162.50 K - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Louise Noll Mary Whittemore C - - - - - - 135.50 37.64 135.50 K - 6 - N/S Scores