Feb 14, 2019 - Thursday 2:15 pm

Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Eric Schwartz Adam Grossack A 1 - - 1 - - 375.00 67.93 330.77 705.77 17.50 Gold Scores
4 Dan Morgenstern Daniel Jablonski B 6 3 - 2 1 - 341.75 61.91 325.43 667.18 5.54 Gold Scores
10 Edwin Lewis III Thomas Hyde A 11 - - - - - 276.78 50.14 352.84 629.62 3.06 Gold Scores
1 Robert Huntington Ross Huntington C - 5 1 4 3 2 287.78 52.13 306.43 594.21 4.59 Gold Scores
5 Alan Silver Diana Chirita C - 7 3 3 2 1 290.75 52.67 284.86 575.61 2.58 Gold Scores
7 Tom Joyce Joel Wolfe A - - - - - - 285.92 51.80 285.56 571.48 Scores
9 Joyce Regan Terry Byrne A - - - - - - 287.53 52.09 280.69 568.22 Scores
2 Judy Goff Kathleen Fahey C - - - - - - 259.28 46.97 247.76 507.04 Scores
8 Keith Kimball William Nason B - - - - - - 266.28 48.24 222.62 488.90 Scores
6 Nancy McDowell B Willard C - - - - - - 217.28 39.36 201.93 419.21 Scores
11 Motoko Oinaga Alice Shearer C - - - - - - 209.17 37.89 209.17 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jack Mahoney Ronald Mak A 2 - - 1 - - 345.72 62.63 353.59 699.31 13.13 Gold Scores
4 Mark Blanchard Amy Rhodes B 3 1 - 2 1 - 317.50 57.52 376.90 694.40 9.84 Gold Scores
2 Joseph Hochheiser Rosamond Ettlinger C - 8 4 - 2/3 1 265.72 48.14 308.24 573.96 2.19 Gold Scores
10 Phyllis Bausher Joyce Stiefel A - - - 3 - - 284.47 51.53 279.85 564.32 1.53 Red Scores
8 Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois B - - - - - - 262.25 47.51 297.98 560.23 Scores
3 Laurie Robbins Lesley Meyers A - - - 4 - - 269.97 48.91 279.09 549.06 1.07 Red Scores
11 Sally Kirtley David Rock B - - - - 2/3 - 265.72 48.14 267.23 532.95 2.19 Red Scores
6 Adish Jain Asha Jain C - - - - - - 224.00 40.58 284.59 508.59 Scores
7 Alice Hummel Constance Graham A - - - - - - 252.47 45.74 251.27 503.74 Scores
1 Barbara Besse David Donald B - - - - - - 244.83 44.35 237.73 482.56 Scores
9 Alan Gamble Gail Gamble C - - - - - - 241.83 43.81 174.83 416.66 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Lloyd Arvedon John McLaughlin A 7 - - 2 - - 328.68 59.54 336.43 665.11 4.38 Gold Scores
10 Stewart Rubenstein Christina Parker A 10 - - 1 - - 348.67 63.16 286.17 634.84 4.13 Gold|Red Scores
5 Mark Stasiewski Lee Herdle B - 10 - - 3 - 277.00 50.18 292.58 569.58 2.52 Gold|Red Scores
2 Michael Belzer Ann Belzer C - - 5 3 1 1 291.00 52.72 265.41 556.41 1.97 Gold Scores
8 Helen Kobernusz Marlene Yesley B - - - - - - 270.04 48.92 284.64 554.68 0.99 Red Scores
9 Betsy Clark Warren White C - - 6 - - - 195.53 35.42 341.91 537.44 3.06 Gold Scores
3 Natalie Hertz Dan Hertz A - - - - - - 264.50 47.92 268.84 533.34 Scores
6 Mary Whittemore Carolee Haak C - - - - - - 224.50 40.67 306.05 530.55 1.07 Red Scores
1 Jane Verdrager Harold Salm C - - - - - - 234.28 42.44 270.19 504.47 0.81 Red Scores
4 Bonnie Murphy Karen Pollak B - - - - - - 222.50 40.31 251.33 473.83 Scores
11 Paul Vena R Krieg C - - - 4 2 2 278.54 50.46 278.54 1.38 Red Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Marin Marinov Bart Reiss A 4 - - 1 - - 379.83 68.81 311.57 691.40 7.38 Gold Scores
9 Frances Schneider Sandra DeMartino A 9 - - 3 - - 310.96 56.33 337.18 648.14 4.59 Gold|Red Scores
7 Paul Miller Linda Green A 15 - - 2 - - 313.08 56.72 289.62 602.70 3.21 Gold|Red Scores
3 John Hrones Jr Ken Bloom A - - - - - - 258.21 46.78 333.85 592.06 2.14 Red Scores
8 Ausra Geaski Mary Petit B - - - - - - 271.50 49.18 280.56 552.06 1.86 Gold Scores
1 Janet Arey Vernon Arey B - - - - 3 - 279.57 50.65 270.87 550.44 2.23 Red Scores
6 Bob Meisel Kimberly Kudym C - - - - 2 2 283.50 51.36 222.88 506.38 1.30 Red Scores
2 Roz Sternberg Nancy Campbell C - - - - - - 257.50 46.65 242.09 499.59 0.81 Red Scores
4 Constance Lampert Judy Pollack C - - - - - - 227.50 41.21 267.33 494.83 1.15 Gold Scores
5 Lori Leopold Howard Abrams C - - - 4 1 1 310.22 56.20 310.22 1.86 Gold Scores
11 Peggy Tierney Paul Tierney C - - - - - - 249.22 45.15 249.22 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Harrison Luba M Melnick B 5 2 - 2 1 - 344.39 62.39 326.09 670.48 7.38 Gold Scores
7 Yeong-Long Shiue Frank Blachowski A 8 - - 1 - - 360.98 65.39 298.32 659.30 4.45 Gold|Red Scores
8 William Sprenkle Jr Dave Peloquin B 14 4 - - 3 - 275.17 49.85 332.30 607.47 4.15 Gold Scores
5 Donald Sondergeld Victor Poon B - 9 - - - - 249.35 45.17 324.32 573.67 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
4 Lawrence Stern Henry Arnold B - - - 3 2 - 304.00 55.07 251.07 555.07 1.46 Red Scores
3 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A - - - 4 - - 291.50 52.81 248.60 540.10 1.02 Red Scores
9 Gail Reitman-Heald R Bruce Heald C - - - - - - 218.28 39.54 309.40 527.68 1.53 Red Scores
2 Joseph Peled Margery Gussak C - - - - - 1 266.17 48.22 223.63 489.80 1.92 Gold Scores
10 Paul Caten Jr Robert Leese B - - - - - - 237.67 43.06 247.87 485.54 Scores
6 Susan Martin John Pieper C - - - - - - 251.67 45.59 215.39 467.06 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Margaret Mason Cynthia Michael A 12 - - 1 - - 330.50 59.87 298.96 629.46 2.92 Gold Scores
9 Mustafa Cem Tokay Ruth Fleischmann A 13 - - 2 - - 308.83 55.95 311.51 620.34 4.18 Gold|Red Scores
5 Harold Miller Alan Milstone C - 6 2 - - 1 265.50 48.10 319.78 585.28 4.06 Gold Scores
7 Dennis Thompson Sam Borenstein A - - - - - - 280.65 50.84 287.18 567.83 Scores
1 JoAnn Scata Linda Simmons B - - - - 3 - 267.52 48.46 274.85 542.37 0.93 Red Scores
4 Richard Fronapfel Susan Fronapfel B - - - 4 2 - 280.83 50.88 255.22 536.05 1.30 Red Scores
6 Myrna Butler Constance Dube B - - - 3 1 - 281.22 50.95 254.57 535.79 1.86 Gold Scores
10 Sherwood Willard Ethel Davis C - - - - - - 210.61 38.15 261.32 471.93 Scores
8 Joseph Pagerino Charles Heckman B - - - - - - 247.33 44.81 224.00 471.33 Scores
2 Thomas Murray Deborah Radoff C - - - - - - 247.83 44.90 137.09 384.92 Scores