Feb 14, 2019 - Thursday 10:00 am

Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Frances Schneider Sandra DeMartino A 5 - - 1 - - 337.18 61.08 337.18 3.06 Gold H - 9 - E/W Scores
3 John Hrones Jr Ken Bloom A 7 - - 2 - - 333.85 60.48 333.85 2.14 Red H - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Marin Marinov Bart Reiss A 14 - - 3 - - 311.57 56.44 311.57 1.53 Red H - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Paul Miller Linda Green A 24 - - 4 - - 289.62 52.47 289.62 1.07 Red H - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Ausra Geaski Mary Petit B 32 17 - - 1 - 280.56 50.83 280.56 1.86 Gold H - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Janet Arey Vernon Arey B - 19 - - 2 - 270.87 49.07 270.87 1.30 Red H - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Constance Lampert Judy Pollack C - 21 10 - 3 1 267.33 48.43 267.33 1.15 Gold H - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Roz Sternberg Nancy Campbell C - - - - - 2 242.09 43.86 242.09 0.81 Red H - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Ronit Shoham Linda Levin C - - - - - - 229.18 41.52 229.18 H - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Bob Meisel Kimberly Kudym C - - - - - - 222.88 40.38 222.88 H - 6 - E/W Scores
4 John Morrin Larry Bowman C - - - - - - 184.40 33.41 184.40 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Edwin Lewis III Thomas Hyde A 3 - - 1 - - 352.84 63.92 352.84 3.06 Gold G - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Eric Schwartz Adam Grossack A 9 - - 2 - - 330.77 59.92 330.77 2.14 Red G - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Dan Morgenstern Daniel Jablonski B 11 5 - 3 1 - 325.43 58.95 325.43 1.86 Gold G - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Robert Huntington Ross Huntington C 18 10 5 4 2 1 306.43 55.51 306.43 1.30 Gold|Red G - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Tom Joyce Joel Wolfe A 27 - - - - - 285.56 51.73 285.56 G - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Alan Silver Diana Chirita C 28 14 7 - 3 2 284.86 51.61 284.86 0.93 Red G - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Joyce Regan Terry Byrne A 31 - - - - - 280.69 50.85 280.69 G - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Michele Raviele Joan Brault B - - - - - - 262.84 47.62 262.84 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Judy Goff Kathleen Fahey C - - - - - - 247.76 44.88 247.76 G - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Keith Kimball William Nason B - - - - - - 222.62 40.33 222.62 G - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Nancy McDowell B Willard C - - - - - - 201.93 36.58 201.93 G - 6 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Harold Miller Alan Milstone C 13 7 2 1 1 1 319.78 57.93 319.78 3.06 Gold I - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Mustafa Cem Tokay Ruth Fleischmann A 15 - - 2 - - 311.51 56.43 311.51 2.14 Red I - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Gail Reitman-Heald R Bruce Heald C 16 8 3 3 2 2 309.40 56.05 309.40 1.53 Red I - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Mary Whittemore Carolee Haak C 19 11 6 4 3 - 306.05 55.44 306.05 1.07 Red H - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Margaret Mason Cynthia Michael A 20 - - - - - 298.96 54.16 298.96 I - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Dennis Thompson Sam Borenstein A 25 - - - - - 287.18 52.03 287.18 I - 7 - E/W Scores
1 JoAnn Scata Linda Simmons B - 18 - - - - 274.85 49.79 274.85 I - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Richard Fronapfel Susan Fronapfel B - - - - - - 255.22 46.24 255.22 I - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Myrna Butler Constance Dube B - - - - - - 254.57 46.12 254.57 I - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Joseph Pagerino Charles Heckman B - - - - - - 224.00 40.58 224.00 I - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Thomas Murray Deborah Radoff C - - - - - - 137.09 24.84 137.09 I - 2 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Betsy Clark Warren White C 4 2 1 1 1 1 341.91 61.94 341.91 3.06 Gold H - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Lloyd Arvedon John McLaughlin A 6 - - 2 - - 336.43 60.95 336.43 2.14 Red H - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Mark Stasiewski Lee Herdle B 23 13 - 3 2 - 292.58 53.00 292.58 1.53 Red H - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Stewart Rubenstein Christina Parker A 26 - - 4 - - 286.17 51.84 286.17 1.07 Red H - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Helen Kobernusz Marlene Yesley B 29 15 - - 3 - 284.64 51.57 284.64 0.99 Red H - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Jane Verdrager Harold Salm C - 20 9 - - 2 270.19 48.95 270.19 0.81 Red H - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Natalie Hertz Dan Hertz A - - - - - - 268.84 48.70 268.84 H - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Michael Belzer Ann Belzer C - 23 11 - - - 265.41 48.08 265.41 H - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Sherwood Willard Ethel Davis C - - 12 - - - 261.32 47.34 261.32 I - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Bonnie Murphy Karen Pollak B - - - - - - 251.33 45.53 251.33 H - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Callie Brauer Terry Berenson C - - - - - - 235.89 42.73 235.89 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Mark Blanchard Amy Rhodes B 1 1 - 1 1 - 376.90 68.28 376.90 3.06 Gold G - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Jack Mahoney Ronald Mak A 2 - - 2 - - 353.59 64.06 353.59 2.14 Red G - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Harrison Luba M Melnick B 10 4 - 3 2 - 326.09 59.07 326.09 1.53 Red I - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Joseph Hochheiser Rosamond Ettlinger C 17 9 4 4 3 1 308.24 55.84 308.24 1.07 Gold|Red G - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois B 22 12 - - - - 297.98 53.98 297.98 G - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Adish Jain Asha Jain C 30 16 8 - - - 284.59 51.56 284.59 G - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Phyllis Bausher Joyce Stiefel A 33 - - - - - 279.85 50.70 279.85 G - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Laurie Robbins Lesley Meyers A - - - - - - 279.09 50.56 279.09 G - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Alice Hummel Constance Graham A - - - - - - 251.27 45.52 251.27 G - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Ruth Kuzma Robert Kuzma B - - - - - - 223.45 40.48 223.45 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Alan Gamble Gail Gamble C - - - - - - 174.83 31.67 174.83 G - 9 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 William Sprenkle Jr Dave Peloquin B 8 3 - 1 1 - 332.30 60.20 332.30 3.06 Gold I - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Donald Sondergeld Victor Poon B 12 6 - 2 2 - 324.32 58.75 324.32 2.14 Red I - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Yeong-Long Shiue Frank Blachowski A 21 - - 3 - - 298.32 54.04 298.32 1.53 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Sally Kirtley David Rock B - 22 - 4 3 - 267.23 48.41 267.23 1.07 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 John Demakes Leonid Tkach B - - - - 4 - 261.99 47.46 261.99 0.73 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Lawrence Stern Henry Arnold B - - - - - - 251.07 45.48 251.07 I - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A - - - - - - 248.60 45.04 248.60 I - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Paul Caten Jr Robert Leese B - - - - - - 247.87 44.90 247.87 I - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Barbara Besse David Donald B - - - - - - 237.73 43.07 237.73 G - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Joseph Peled Margery Gussak C - - - - - 1 223.63 40.51 223.63 0.92 Gold I - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Susan Martin John Pieper C - - - - - - 215.39 39.02 215.39 I - 6 - N/S Scores