Jan 06, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
18.43 Silver 1 121.00 Daniel BertrandCalgary, AB Al SimonCalgary, AB Ian FindlayBanff, AB Gordon CampbellCalgary, AB
13.82 Silver 2 99.00 Ken PentonCalgary, AB Don GladmanCalgary, AB Doug MannCalgary, AB Fi NadirCalgary, AB
10.37 Silver 3 98.00 Chris GalbraithCalgary, AB Janet GalbraithCalgary, AB Judith GartaganisCalgary, AB Nicholas GartaganisCalgary, AB
7.78 Silver 4 97.00 Marc MaesCalgary, AB Chris WuerscherCalgary, AB Abdul FakihCalgary, AB Hash MohamedCalgary, AB Jean WardCalgary, AB
6.14 Silver 5 1 93.00 Carrie StockmanCalgary, AB Elsie JohnsonCalgary, AB Gerry MarchantCalgary, AB Delores HedleyCalgary, AB
5.27 Silver 6 2 91.00 Clarende DubyCalgary, AB Bev MasonCalgary, AB Marion DizepCalgary, AB Rae CramCalgary, AB
2.24 Silver 3 87.00 Runan DuCalgary, AB Yi Peng MaiCalgary, AB Shuo ShiCalgary, AB Zengfu LiuCalgary, AB

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
16 Daniel Bertrand Al Simon Ian Findlay Gordon Campbell A 1 - - - - - 121.00 0.00 121.00 18.43 Silver
22 Ken Penton Don Gladman Doug Mann Fi Nadir A 2 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 13.82 Silver
1 Chris Galbraith Janet Galbraith Judith Gartaganis Nicholas Gartaganis A 3 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 10.37 Silver
20 Marc Maes Chris Wuerscher Abdul Fakih Hash Mohamed Jean Ward A 4 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 7.78 Silver
13 Carrie Stockman Elsie Johnson Gerry Marchant Delores Hedley X 5 1 - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 6.14 Silver
11 Clarende Duby Bev Mason Marion Dizep Rae Cram X 6 2 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 5.27 Silver
21 Runan Du Yi Peng Mai Shuo Shi Zengfu Liu X - 3 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 2.24 Silver
12 Rick Cookson Hills Heather Cookson Hills Cindy Cossey Glenn Cossey A - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 1.28 Silver
5 Dale Bercov Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen Dave Adelman A - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 0.96 Silver
6 Michael Shuster Shelley Mardiros Gerene Albrecht Adam Thiel X - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.60 Silver
10 Bernie Lambert Blake Fleming Kevin Strangway Bob Pratt A - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.60 Silver
4 Russ Peterson Garry Lietz Rod Hilderman Tanja Hurlbert A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.28 Silver
7 Anne Primeau Marion Pennell Paula Sisko Glenn Lefebvre A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.60 Silver
19 Lois Dunsmore John Sharpe Janet Sharpe Lamya Abougoush A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.28 Silver
2 Carol McManus Steve Lawrence Pauline Huculak Elaine Stewart A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.96 Silver
17 Siu Wai Fan Ruth Sidebottom Laurie Shapka Perry Khakhar A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 -2.00 70.00 1.28 Silver
9 Avril Karr Sandy Robinson Emelie Quennell Melissa Martin X - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.96 Silver
14 David Ho Liz Sprague Graham Sadoway Chris Chalcraft X - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.96 Silver
18 Victoria Haines Tim Spencer Janice Gordon Elizabeth Gain A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.64 Silver
3 Cynthia Clark Patrick Murphy Chris Murphy Jim Murphy X - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.96 Silver
15 Linda Martin Ellen Kuiper Dave Armstrong Ron Kupchanko X - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.32 Silver
8 Jim Berglund Gretta Hinton Tina Gokturk Enny Guy X - - - - - - 8.00 0.00 8.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results