Jan 05, 2019 - Saturday 5:00 pm

Saturday A/X Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Glenn Cossey Cindy Cossey A 2 - - 1 - - 254.66 61.22 249.00 503.66 18.05 Silver Scores
3 Gordon Campbell Ian Findlay A 7 - - 6 - - 220.03 52.89 236.50 456.53 6.02 Silver Scores
13 Ken Penton Don Gladman A 8 - - 3 - - 241.84 58.13 214.00 455.84 5.35 Silver Scores
9 Rolf Saetre Abdul Fakih A 9 - - 5 - - 225.16 54.13 228.00 453.16 4.81 Silver Scores
1 Jim Berglund Tina Gokturk A - - - 7 - - 218.03 52.41 224.00 442.03 0.98 Silver Scores
16 Siu Wai Fan Ruth Sidebottom X - 2 - 4 2 - 228.53 54.94 200.00 428.53 4.05 Silver Scores
11 Dave Adelman Garry Ramsden-Wood X - 4 - 2 1 - 244.94 58.88 173.00 417.94 2.38 Silver Scores
2 Harold Kroeger Peter Kroeger X - 5 - - - - 191.40 46.01 226.50 417.90 1.80 Silver Scores
5 Victoria Haines Tim Spencer A - - - - - - 211.53 50.85 194.00 405.53 Scores
4 Michael Shuster Shelley Mardiros X - - - - 3 - 214.78 51.63 172.50 387.28 0.75 Silver Scores
14 Elsie Johnson Terri Bedard A - - - - - - 173.84 41.79 211.00 384.84 Scores
12 Connie Wignall Byron Lund X - - - - - - 206.66 49.68 178.00 384.66 Scores
10 Bev Mason Torchy McCarthy X - - - - - - 174.28 41.89 201.00 375.28 Scores
17 Chris Murphy Camille Collver X - - - - 4 - 208.78 50.19 164.50 373.28 0.52 Silver Scores
8 Jo Peterson Barbara Webster X - - - - - - 190.84 45.88 173.00 363.84 Scores
6 Graham Sadoway David Ho X - - - - - - 160.44 38.57 198.00 358.44 0.89 Silver Scores
15 Dave Armstrong Ron Kupchanko X - - - - - - 168.66 40.54 176.00 344.66 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 Nicholas Gartaganis Judith Gartaganis A 1 - - 1 - - 265.84 63.90 246.00 511.84 24.06 Silver Scores
13 Steve Lawrence Jim Murphy A 3 - - - - - 211.72 50.89 263.00 474.72 13.53 Silver Scores
9 Daniel Bertrand Al Simon A 4 - - 6 - - 219.34 52.73 254.00 473.34 10.15 Silver Scores
15 Bernie Lambert Blake Fleming A 5 - - 4 - - 230.22 55.34 235.50 465.72 8.02 Silver Scores
11 Janet Galbraith Chris Galbraith A 6 - - 2 - - 242.47 58.29 221.00 463.47 6.87 Silver Scores
14 Chris Wuerscher Marc Maes X - 1 - 3 1 - 241.97 58.17 209.50 451.47 5.40 Silver Scores
16 Marilyn Haggins Murray Haggins A - - - 7 - - 217.72 52.34 230.50 448.22 1.68 Silver Scores
2 Karen Kilworth Perry Khakhar A - - - 5 - - 221.84 53.33 225.00 446.84 1.25 Silver Scores
1 Kevin Strangway Bob Pratt X - 3 - - 2 - 200.97 48.31 226.50 427.47 3.04 Silver Scores
17 Fi Nadir Doug Mann A - - - - - - 201.56 48.45 213.50 415.06 Scores
7 Lois Dunsmore Tom Nault X - - - - - - 157.16 37.78 235.50 392.66 1.56 Silver Scores
10 Patrick Murphy Cynthia Clark X - - - - - - 192.97 46.39 191.50 384.47 0.64 Silver Scores
4 Bob Wright Olga Wright X - - - - - - 197.16 47.39 180.50 377.66 Scores
6 Clarende Duby John Prance X - - - - - - 168.66 40.54 201.00 369.66 Scores
8 Stephen Paul Brent Northup X - - - - 3 - 199.34 47.92 170.00 369.34 0.67 Silver Scores
3 Helen Dillen Gamil Tadros A - - - - - - 191.06 45.93 175.00 366.06 Scores
12 Janet Sharpe John Sharpe X - - - - - - 177.60 42.69 175.00 352.60 Scores