Jan 12, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified NLM 0-500 Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Steven Angstreich Leslie Heselton III B 2 1 - 1 1 - 228.00 63.33 228.00 2.49 Silver Scores
2 Donna Meilinger Sue Machler B 6 4 - 4 4 - 203.00 56.39 203.00 0.95 Silver Scores
1 Pramod Khanna Ved Gupta A - - - 6 - - 191.50 53.19 191.50 0.28 Silver Scores
8 Arlene Birk Eleanor Feldsher A - - - 7 - - 189.00 52.50 189.00 0.24 Silver Scores
9 Rachel Wubker Catharine Karsten A - - - - - - 180.00 50.00 180.00 Scores
4 John Gimblette Dinkar Pujara A - - - - - - 178.50 49.58 178.50 Scores
7 Peter Bernstein Thomas Turner C - - - - - - 171.50 47.64 171.50 Scores
5 Paul Gross Max Lieberman B - - - - - - 169.50 47.08 169.50 Scores
6 Faye Offutt Kathleen Higgins A - - - - - - 148.50 41.25 148.50 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Susan Glazer Deborah Holt Weil A 1 - - 1 - - 243.00 67.50 243.00 3.32 Silver Scores
1 Karin Schwenk Debbie Schenkel A 5 - - 2 - - 203.50 56.53 203.50 1.16 Silver Scores
5 Lauren Dougherty Laura Breslin B - - - - - - 175.00 48.61 175.00 Scores
4 Francis Jacobs Edward Maser A - - - - - - 170.00 47.22 170.00 Scores
2 Jon Clemens Lynda Thaler B - - - - - - 168.50 46.81 168.50 Scores
3 Lydia Skilton Diana Kramer C - - - - - - 164.50 45.69 164.50 Scores
6 Susan Hurgunow Hideko Welsh C - - - - - - 156.50 43.47 156.50 Scores
7 Abbe Avart Mindy Goldberg C - - - - - - 151.00 41.94 151.00 Scores
8 Edwin Matzkin Dennis Parenti C - - - - - - 148.50 41.25 148.50 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Mark Beifermanhaines Moon Beifermanhaines B 3 2 - 2 2 - 211.50 58.75 211.50 1.87 Silver Scores
4 Pauline Cohen Wendy Wolf B 4 3 - 3 3 - 211.00 58.61 211.00 1.40 Silver Scores
8 Jill Powell Marci Golomb B - - - 5 - - 198.50 55.14 198.50 0.33 Silver Scores
3 Linda O'Malley Brendan O'Malley C - - 2/3 8 - 1 185.00 51.39 185.00 1.03 Silver Scores
2 Joanne Gurmankin William Johnson A - - - - - - 183.00 50.83 183.00 Scores
6 Steven Katz Melisa Cooper B - - - - - - 179.00 49.72 179.00 Scores
7 Gail Ruth Karen Prince A - - - - - - 161.00 44.72 161.00 Scores
10 Ann Basch Michael Basch C - - - - - - 160.00 44.44 160.00 Scores
5 Harriet Hornick Carol Greco B - - - - - - 143.00 39.72 143.00 Scores
1 Kay Garrity Richard Godshall A - - - - - - 128.50 35.69 128.50 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 David Tukey Don Baker B - 5 - 3 1 - 202.00 56.11 202.00 1.22 Silver Scores
6 Sherri Lampert Richard Greenberg B - 6 - 4 2 - 200.00 55.56 200.00 0.85 Silver Scores
3 William Hankin Larry Gash C - - 1 5 3 1 191.00 53.06 191.00 1.56 Silver Scores
5 Keith Ordemann W Eckton A - - - 6 - - 190.50 52.92 190.50 0.28 Silver Scores
8 Ellen Wase Gordon Wase B - - - 7 4 - 187.50 52.08 187.50 0.43 Silver Scores
2 Karen Mann Iris Berkowitz C - - 2/3 8 5 2 185.00 51.39 185.00 1.03 Silver Scores
9 H Laddie Montague Jr Linda Montague C - - 4 - 6 3 183.50 50.97 183.50 0.66 Silver Scores
10 Herbert Allen Karen Zucker C - - 5 - - 4 181.50 50.42 181.50 0.49 Silver Scores
1 Karen Bareiss Larry Stetson C - - - - - - 174.00 48.33 174.00 Scores
7 Shelley Goldfarbgoldner Linda Blickman C - - - - - - 144.50 40.14 144.50 Scores