Jan 13, 2019 - Sunday 9:30 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.30 Silver 1 104.00 Roger BennettQualicum Beach, BC Ann McVeyQualicum Beach, BC Marylynn GhitterQualicum Beach, BC Al StaceyQualicum Beach, BC
10.73 Silver 2 94.00 Paul ReitsmaParksville, BC Roger TaylorParksville, BC Bruce BusbyCampbell River, BC Brian BusbyGaribldi-Hgld, BC
8.04 Silver 3 91.00 Derek WardHornby Island, BC Pete MarinusCourtenay, BC Ken BibbyNanaimo, BC Alexandre RibeyreQualicum Beach, BC
6.03 Silver 4 1 90.00 J BraybrookNanoose Bay, BC Lorna VeitchQualicum Beach, BC Dawn CampbellNanoose Bay, BC Jacqueline FennellowParksville, BC
4.77 Silver 5 87.00 Tim KennellyCourtenay, BC Barrie TurnhamComox, BC Lorraine SpikParksville, BC Ted HeckVictoria, BC
4.09 Silver 6 85.00 David HarperPowell River, BC Gail FennellPowell River, BC Jack BradshawCourtenay, BC Carole BradshawCourtenay, BC
2.39 Silver 2 75.00 Roger LucasCampbell River, BC Rose LucasCampbell River, BC Bill KennedyCampbell River, BC Grace KennedyCampbell River, BC
1.79 Silver 3 1 70.00 Joan BoaseCourtenay, BC Jim BoaseCourtenay, BC Bob DugasCourtenay, BC Paul BozenichComox, BC
1.20 Silver 4/5 68.00 Michael MoscovichCampbell River, BC Edie WilcoxCampbell River, BC Kenneth HooperCourtenay, BC Marlene WrightCampbell River, BC
1.20 Silver 4/5 68.00 Carrie MulcahyCampbell River, BC Douglas StewartCampbell River, BC Stephen SmithCampbell River, BC Rosanne SmithCampbell River, BC

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
21 Roger Bennett Ann McVey Marylynn Ghitter Al Stacey A 1 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 14.30 Silver
3 Paul Reitsma Roger Taylor Bruce Busby Brian Busby A 2 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 10.73 Silver
7 Derek Ward Pete Marinus Ken Bibby Alexandre Ribeyre A 3 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 8.04 Silver
17 J Braybrook Lorna Veitch Dawn Campbell Jacqueline Fennellow B 4 1 - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 6.03 Silver
5 Tim Kennelly Barrie Turnham Lorraine Spik Ted Heck A 5 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 4.77 Silver
1 David Harper Gail Fennell Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A 6 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 4.09 Silver
16 Slava Simice Dora Lee John Patterson Barbara Jubenville A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.04 Silver
6 Roger Lucas Rose Lucas Bill Kennedy Grace Kennedy B - 2 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.39 Silver
18 Howard Cohen Dianna Rickson Sharon Hysert David Mosher A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.04 Silver
22 Joan Boase Jim Boase Bob Dugas Paul Bozenich C - 3 1 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.79 Silver
2 Keith Ware Darlene Allen Evelyn Ware Jean Tait A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.78 Silver
13 Michael Moscovich Edie Wilcox Kenneth Hooper Marlene Wright C - 4/5 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.20 Silver
15 Carrie Mulcahy Douglas Stewart Stephen Smith Rosanne Smith C - 4/5 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.20 Silver
20 Marcia Taylor Darlene Carolsfeld Anne Smith Caroline Solonenko A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.04 Silver
14 Grace Schmidt Dennis Rodbom Wally Uyeyama Raymond Bennett B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.78 Silver
19 Charles Hodson Lorraine Hodson Frieda Home Pat King B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.04 Silver
23 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan William Wilson Nancy Wilson A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.78 Silver
10 Susan Clayton Wayne Borman Maureen Steele William Voth A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.78 Silver
11 Jill Plasteras Gina Curran Susan M Breiddal Karel Bennett B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.13 Silver
9 Tom Dugdale Jeanette Baron Dick Sangster Lynn Sangster B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.78 Silver
12 Carol Strachan Deb Hutchinson Lyn Talling Patricia Neilson C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.52 Silver
4 Patricia Lowe Rona Lawson Pat Pantuso Gary Priestman B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.26 Silver
8 Ron Anderson Nancy Anderson John Godfrey Lynne Godfrey B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.26 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results