Jan 11, 2019 - Friday 7:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Paul Reitsma Roger Taylor A 4 - - 1 - - 283.50 60.58 283.50 3.44 Silver Scores
7 Barrie Turnham Tim Kennelly A 6 - - 2 - - 276.50 59.08 276.50 2.41 Silver Scores
9 Alexandre Ribeyre Pete Marinus A 7 - - 3 - - 269.50 57.59 269.50 1.72 Silver Scores
3 Ken Bibby Derek Ward A - - - 4 - - 264.00 56.41 264.00 1.20 Silver Scores
13 Jean Tait Dianna Rickson A - - - 5 - - 261.50 55.88 261.50 0.69 Silver Scores
5 Howard Cohen David Mosher A - - - 6/7 - - 257.00 54.91 257.00 0.53 Silver Scores
2 Lois Grill Francis Grill C - 2 1 6/7 1 1 257.00 54.91 257.00 1.90 Silver Scores
17 Gail Fennell David Harper A - - - 8 - - 246.50 52.67 246.50 0.43 Silver Scores
6 Jeannette Zagwyn Gord Cairns C - 5 2 - 2 2 239.50 51.18 239.50 1.40 Silver Scores
11 Rita Cannon Beth Cookson A - - - - - - 236.50 50.53 236.50 Scores
19 Karel Bennett Susan M Breiddal C - - 4/5 - 3/4 3/4 236.00 50.43 236.00 0.69 Silver Scores
4 Darlene Carolsfeld Marcia Taylor C - - 4/5 - 3/4 3/4 236.00 50.43 236.00 0.69 Silver Scores
1 Jacqueline Fennellow Lorna Veitch C - - - - - - 225.00 48.08 225.00 Scores
16 Audrey Mactier Nigel Williamson C - - - - - - 213.50 45.62 213.50 Scores
10 W Allen Hopwood Mary Ellen Fisher C - - - - - - 208.50 44.55 208.50 Scores
18 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan B - - - - - - 201.00 42.95 201.00 Scores
20 Roger Lucas Rose Lucas B - - - - - - 197.00 42.09 197.00 Scores
8 Gina Curran Jill Plasteras C - - - - - - 185.00 39.53 185.00 Scores
12 Sheila Gentry Christine Toutant B - - - - - - 152.50 32.59 152.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Vic Vlaj Wally Uyeyama B 1 1 - 1 1 - 303.33 64.81 303.33 6.88 Silver Scores
9 Barbara Schultz Chris Cookson A 2 - - 2 - - 286.54 61.23 286.54 5.16 Silver Scores
20 Caroline Solonenko Anne Smith A 3 - - 3 - - 284.50 60.79 284.50 3.87 Silver Scores
13 Dora Lee Slava Simice A 5 - - 4 - - 280.58 59.95 280.58 2.18 Silver Scores
17 John Godfrey Lynne Godfrey B - 3 - 5 2 - 246.00 52.56 246.00 1.42 Silver Scores
14 Janet Woolgar Janet Collie A - - - 6 - - 243.75 52.08 243.75 0.57 Silver Scores
1 Dennis Rodbom Grace Schmidt B - 4 - 7 3 - 240.50 51.39 240.50 1.07 Silver Scores
7 Susan Clayton Maureen Steele A - - - 8 - - 238.88 51.04 238.88 0.43 Silver Scores
11 Roger Bennett Raymond Bennett A - - - - - - 237.79 50.81 237.79 Scores
10 Carrie Mulcahy Doug Stewart C - 6 3 - 4 1 237.79 50.81 237.79 1.05 Silver Scores
5 Sharon Hysert Glen Parsons B - - - - - - 237.25 50.69 237.25 Scores
18 Brian Busby Bruce Busby A - - - - - - 232.00 49.57 232.00 Scores
6 Wayne Sollitt Yvonne Sollitt C - - - - - 2 225.88 48.26 225.88 0.62 Silver Scores
4 Nancy Anderson Ron Anderson C - - - - - 3 224.25 47.92 224.25 0.44 Silver Scores
19 Stephen Smith Rosanne Smith C - - - - - - 217.50 46.47 217.50 Scores
3 Carole Bradshaw Jack Bradshaw A - - - - - - 196.63 42.01 196.63 Scores
16 Grace Kennedy Bill Kennedy C - - - - - - 195.50 41.77 195.50 Scores
15 Vivian Thickett Tony Thickett A - - - - - - 192.00 41.03 192.00 Scores
12 Carol Strachan Deb Hutchinson C - - - - - - 188.50 40.28 188.50 Scores
2 Lois Dalflyen Linda Banks C - - - - - - 173.33 37.04 173.33 Scores