Jan 26, 2019 - Saturday 10:30 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dewayne Jones C. Leland Nettles A 1/2 - - 1 - - 226.00 62.78 226.00 7.42 Silver Scores
4 Iris Siqueira Linda Ankers C - 4 2 4/5 2 2 188.00 52.22 188.00 1.52 Silver Scores
5 Judith Clark Susan Bowles A - - - 6 - - 187.00 51.94 187.00 0.52 Silver Scores
7 Tracy Brines Maureen Brines A - - - 7 - - 186.50 51.81 186.50 0.44 Silver Scores
8 Jackson Bell Jr Carol McCain C - - 4 - 4 - 181.00 50.28 181.00 0.85 Silver Scores
2 John Maynard Nancy Cook C - - - - - - 176.00 48.89 176.00 Scores
1 Barbara Duer Frederick Kovner B - - - - - - 174.50 48.47 174.50 Scores
6 George Holliday Otha Wright Jr B - - - - - - 165.50 45.97 165.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bonny Deglow Pat Lang A 7 - - 5 - - 204.00 56.67 204.00 1.51 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Taychert John Christensen A - - - 7 - - 198.50 55.14 198.50 0.44 Silver Scores
2 Freddie Baldwin Jewel Baldwin C - - 3 - 3 1 186.00 51.67 186.00 1.14 Silver Scores
1 Pamela Boyce Joan Rose B - - - - 4 - 179.00 49.72 179.00 0.55 Silver Scores
6 Allen Moon Peter Hardin B - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 165.00 Scores
4 Susan Beller Stephen Rose C - - - - - - 161.00 44.72 161.00 Scores
8 Peggy Willett Ann Sutton C - - - - - - 153.50 42.64 153.50 Scores
5 Doris Jordan Gloria Brown A - - - - - - 148.50 41.25 148.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Robert Hendricks Lynnette Regan A 5 - - 2 - - 208.00 57.78 208.00 2.68 Silver Scores
1 Stephanie McLeod Susan Mathews C - 3 1 3 1 1 197.00 54.72 197.00 2.02 Silver Scores
3 Wrus Kristiansen Bob Pfeiffer A - - - 4/5 - - 188.00 52.22 188.00 0.85 Silver Scores
9 Howard Miller Muh-Sha Crawford A - - - - - - 182.50 50.69 182.50 Scores
2 Richard Hartman Louise Gordon B - - - - 3 - 182.00 50.56 182.00 0.75 Silver Scores
4 Linda Mathias Marilyn Mendelson C - - - - - - 179.00 49.72 179.00 Scores
7 Shary Schlain Martha Dennis A - - - - - - 175.50 48.75 175.50 Scores
5 Jim Vroom Barbara Hyatt B - - - - - - 138.50 38.47 138.50 Scores
6 Nancy Dempsey Carolyn Riegle C - - - - - - 125.00 34.72 125.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Joe Siqueira Thomas Smith Jr B 1/2 1 - 1 1 - 226.00 62.78 226.00 7.42 Silver Scores
8 Grant Lewis Robert Cobb A 3 - - 2 - - 215.00 59.72 215.00 4.77 Silver Scores
9 H Joel Weintraub Brian Schoenfeld A 4 - - 3 - - 209.00 58.06 209.00 3.58 Silver Scores
3 Nancy Lowry Mark Dahl A 6 - - 4 - - 205.00 56.94 205.00 2.01 Silver Scores
4 Gilbert Dalton Homer Smith Jr B 8 2 - 6 2 - 201.00 55.83 201.00 2.35 Silver Scores
1 Ken Greene Jay Wisenauer C - - - - - 2 170.50 47.36 170.50 0.67 Silver Scores
5 Judith Mannschreck William Mannschreck B - - - - - - 157.50 43.75 157.50 Scores
2 Mike Davila Donald Sommerfield B - - - - - - 152.00 42.22 152.00 Scores
6 Gail Cervarich Sid Cervarich C - - - - - - 128.50 35.69 128.50 Scores