Jan 19, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Alex Fowlie Marjorie Michelin A 1 - - 1 - - 240.00 71.01 240.00 7.10 Silver Scores
9 Roger Bates Steven Love A 4 - - 2 - - 192.50 56.95 192.50 3.00 Silver Scores
7 Ellis Feigenbaum Matthew Mallory A 6/7 - - 3 - - 186.00 55.03 186.00 1.47 Silver Scores
11 Mac Busby Greg House A - - - 4 - - 183.00 54.14 183.00 1.00 Silver Scores
8 Robert Linder Rick Norton Jr B - 4 - 5 1 - 179.50 53.11 179.50 1.85 Silver Scores
1 Richard Stryker Gene Katz B - - - 6 2 - 174.00 51.48 174.00 1.30 Silver Scores
6 Ralph Tribbey Sue Compton C - - 3 - 3 1 170.00 50.30 170.00 1.18 Silver Scores
4 Junko Hemus Marc Leventhal B - - - - 4 - 169.50 50.15 169.50 0.65 Silver Scores
2 Warren Cummings James Lasswell C - - - - - 2 168.00 49.70 168.00 0.73 Silver Scores
5 Michael Farber Myrna Blaufarb B - - - - - - 156.00 46.15 156.00 Scores
10 Valerie Gwin Paul Landrum C - - - - - - 149.00 44.08 149.00 Scores
3 Debbie Gailfus Alan Gailfus A - - - - - - 148.00 43.79 148.00 Scores
12 Carolyn Kish Rita Sorgi B - - - - - - 146.50 43.34 146.50 Scores
14 Mary Fenton Jeanette Bentley C - - - - - - 104.00 30.77 104.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Wayne Gorski Winston Chang C 2 1 1 1 1 1 215.04 63.62 215.04 5.33 Silver Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Brian Gilbert A 3 - - 2 - - 214.50 63.46 214.50 3.99 Silver Scores
8 Lynne Pyka Marion McDonald B 5 2 - 3 2 - 186.88 55.29 186.88 2.78 Silver Scores
1 Leslie Beaver Jean Jantz B 6/7 3 - 4 3 - 186.00 55.03 186.00 2.08 Silver Scores
7 Wallace Goldban Jim Darvey A - - - 5 - - 180.38 53.37 180.38 0.57 Silver Scores
10 Maria Marshall Art Foeste C - 5 2 6 4 - 177.67 52.57 177.67 1.57 Silver Scores
13 Steve Bruno Fran White A - - - - - - 173.88 51.44 173.88 Scores
11 Timothy Flaherty Caryn Villalon A - - - - - - 171.17 50.64 171.17 Scores
12 Marianne Klayman Kathleen Byrne B - - - - - - 159.25 47.12 159.25 Scores
5 Marilyn Florin Bunny Schmidt B - - - - - - 154.92 45.83 154.92 Scores
15 Robert Shore Kent Hartman A - - - - - - 153.29 45.35 153.29 Scores
9 Jon Wright David Anding A - - - - - - 153.29 45.35 153.29 Scores
14 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi B - - - - - - 137.58 40.70 137.58 Scores
2 Michael Saeger Jan Sperla C - - - - - - 137.50 40.68 137.50 Scores
4 Lorraine Gordon Ian Collins B - - - - - - 134.88 39.91 134.88 Scores