Jan 12, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Marion Gebhardt Jack Borenstein A 6 - - 1 - - 250.50 54.58 250.50 2.45 Silver Scores
6 James Thurtell James Bauer A - - - 2 - - 238.50 51.96 238.50 1.53 Silver Scores
7 Diane Klein Ann Berning B - - - 3 1 - 236.00 51.42 236.00 1.56 Silver Scores
9 Becky Koenigseder Sue Gilbreath B - - - 4 2 - 232.50 50.65 232.50 1.09 Silver Scores
1 Phyllis Gravitz Mary Pennington B - - - - 3 - 230.00 50.11 230.00 0.78 Silver Scores
8 Louise O'Brien Marj Frederiksen C - - - - - 1 215.00 46.84 215.00 0.96 Silver Scores
5 Mark Dumdei Deanna Davis C - - - - - 2 199.50 43.46 199.50 0.67 Silver Scores
4 Judy Corey Edmiston Xiaoqi Zhou C - - - - - - 193.50 42.16 193.50 Scores
2 Carol Murray Carol Casey C - - - - - - 170.00 37.04 170.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Stephen Sinclair Thomas Leberman A 1 - - 1 - - 290.00 63.18 290.00 10.31 Silver Scores
2 Paul Taylor Robert Scrimale C 3 1 1 2 1 1 267.50 58.28 267.50 5.80 Silver Scores
8 Jay Gibson Martha Young A 8/9 - - 3 - - 246.00 53.59 246.00 1.27 Silver Scores
3 Bob Friz Michael Hout A - - - 4 - - 238.50 51.96 238.50 0.76 Silver Scores
7 Nancy Harralson Lue Waddle C - 6 3 - 2 - 236.50 51.53 236.50 1.16 Silver Scores
9 Hua Yang Yan Song B - - - - - - 232.00 50.54 232.00 Scores
6 Florence Beaird Nancy Stanton A - - - - - - 228.50 49.78 228.50 Scores
4 Barbara Grantham Preston Morrow B - - - - - - 224.50 48.91 224.50 Scores
5 Robert Stewart Nancy Love C - - - - - - 202.00 44.01 202.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Charles Brown Jimmy Justice B 4 2 - 1 1 - 255.50 55.66 255.50 4.35 Silver Scores
8 Eileen Davidoff James McCommons B 5 3 - 2 2 - 251.00 54.68 251.00 3.26 Silver Scores
6 Thomas Corlett Ethel Corlett A 7 - - 3 - - 248.00 54.03 248.00 1.83 Silver Scores
3 Michael Schreiber Amy Downing A 8/9 - - 4 - - 246.00 53.59 246.00 1.27 Silver Scores
5 William Chan Molan Chan A - - - - - - 245.00 53.38 245.00 Scores
2 Dana Osburn Dan Osburn C - 4 2 - - 1 240.00 52.29 240.00 1.78 Silver Scores
7 Jo Shah Ira Nemazie C - - 4 - - - 233.00 50.76 233.00 0.87 Silver Scores
4 John Spessard J Reagan Dixon B - - - - - - 226.50 49.35 226.50 Scores
1 James Willson Margot Hirsch B - - - - - - 220.50 48.04 220.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Suresh Agrawal Bob Scallan A 2 - - 1 - - 268.50 58.50 268.50 7.73 Silver Scores
1 Lynne Wood Peter Grenier B - 5 - 2 1 - 238.50 51.96 238.50 1.56 Silver Scores
4 Tony Pellegrini Rich Brandenburg B - - - 3 2 - 235.00 51.20 235.00 1.09 Silver Scores
3 Greg Resz Mary Orock A - - - 4 - - 229.50 50.00 229.50 0.76 Silver Scores
5 Mark Hatkoff Lee Huber B - - - - 3 - 225.50 49.13 225.50 0.78 Silver Scores
9 Gerrie Owen Thomas Schmidt B - - - - - - 221.00 48.15 221.00 Scores
8 Kim Brinkman Tomi Storey B - - - - - - 192.50 41.94 192.50 Scores
7 Marvin Migdol Patricia Marchman B - - - - - - 179.00 39.00 179.00 Scores
2 Beth Castleberry Franci Moses C - - - - - - 176.00 38.34 176.00 Scores